Minor Midget A, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U16 U18 Minor Midget A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Innisfil Winterhawks242211450.938115330.7778-1-1LOST 1
2Orillia Terriers241824400.833102480.6807-1-2TIED 1
3Georgina Blaze241374300.62569470.5955-2-3TIED 1
4Barrie Colts 12414100280.58371610.5387-3-0WON 2
5Schomberg Red Wings2411103250.52183650.5614-4-2LOST 2
6Bradford Bulldogs2410104240.50066700.4855-4-1WON 2
7Newmarket Redmen248106220.45871810.4673-4-3WON 1
8Nobleking Knights249123210.43869860.4454-4-2WON 1
9Markham Waxers248124200.41757610.4831-6-3LOST 2
10TNT Tornados249132200.417751020.4245-4-1WON 1
11Aurora Tigers247143170.35449700.4123-5-2LOST 4
12Richmond Hill Stars245154140.29258920.3871-7-2WON 1
13Barrie Colts 224119460.125371060.2590-7-3LOST 1

Minor Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    8:00P
    Bradford1Innisfil8
    Jan 28
    7:30P
    Innisfil5Bradford4
    Jan 29
    5:30P
    Bradford0Innisfil4
  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Barrie 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    5:00P
    Barrie 11Orillia2
    Jan 23
    7:10P
    Orillia2Barrie 11
    Jan 27
    8:50P
    Barrie 12Orillia3

Minor Midget A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series F

    5th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    9:15P
    Richmond Hill0Georgina2
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Georgina5Richmond Hill3
    Feb 05
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill2Georgina5
  • Jan 19-Feb 13
    Series G

    6th Place, 9th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora42115
    2Newmarket42115
    3TNT40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Newmarket5TNT2
    Jan 27
    8:20P
    Newmarket0Aurora4
    Feb 02
    8:45P
    Aurora3Newmarket5
    Feb 04
    5:30P
    Aurora3TNT3
    Feb 09
    8:45P
    TNT2Newmarket2
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    TNT1Aurora5
  • Jan 19-Feb 13
    Series H

    Schomberg, 7th Place, 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg42026
    2Markham40133
    3Nobleking40133
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Markham2Schomberg2
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Nobleking2Schomberg6
    Jan 29
    2:30P
    Markham1Nobleking1
    Feb 04
    9:00P
    Schomberg3Markham1
    Feb 05
    3:45P
    Schomberg2Nobleking2
    Feb 13
    9:00P
    Nobleking2Markham2
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:50P
    TNT3Orillia6
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Orillia7TNT2
    Feb 26
    5:20P
    TNT3Orillia5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B , Loser of F, 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43017
    2Barrie 142204
    3Richmond Hill40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Newmarket4Richmond Hill4
    Feb 19
    6:15P
    Barrie 13Newmarket5
    Feb 22
    6:40P
    Richmond Hill2Barrie 15
    Feb 25
    4:30P
    Barrie 14Richmond Hill1
    Mar 01
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill4Newmarket7
    Mar 05
    6:40P
    Newmarket2Barrie 11
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, 2nd Place of H, 3rd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking43106
    2Markham42204
    3Bradford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Markham1Bradford0
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Bradford4Nobleking7
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Bradford2Markham6
    Feb 26
    2:30P
    Markham0Nobleking2
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Nobleking3Bradford4
    Mar 05
    4:30P
    Nobleking4Markham0
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G,

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora63217
    2Georgina62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    9:15P
    Aurora3Georgina1
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Georgina3Aurora3
    Feb 26
    4:00P
    Aurora2Georgina5
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Georgina4Aurora1
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Aurora3Georgina0
    Mar 05
    5:00P
    Georgina1Aurora3
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I, Winner L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Aurora2Orillia5
    Mar 10
    7:35P
    Orillia5Aurora2
    Mar 12
    5:20P
    Aurora3Orillia2
    Mar 16
    7:45P
    Orillia3Aurora0
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series N

    Winner of J, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket63217
    2Nobleking62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    9:15P
    Newmarket5Nobleking5
    Mar 09
    8:45P
    Nobleking3Newmarket4
    Mar 11
    6:15P
    Nobleking4Newmarket3
    Mar 12
    2:30P
    Newmarket5Nobleking6
    Mar 16
    8:45P
    Nobleking0Newmarket7
    Mar 19
    1:00P
    Newmarket3Nobleking2
  • Mar 20-Mar 30
    Series O

    Winner of M, Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Newmarket5Orillia4
    Mar 23
    8:45P
    Orillia4Newmarket2
    Mar 25
    1:30P
    Newmarket1Orillia4
    Mar 28
    8:45P
    Orillia4Newmarket1
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    NewmarketOrillia


Game Data Last Updated: Jul 11, 3:25 AM, Next Update: Jul 21, 3:25 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Saturday, July 11, 2020 at 5:02 PM