Bantam AE, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U14 & U15) Bantam AE Standings
Jump To:
Bantam AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts 1 White302901590.983199240.89210-0-0WON 20
2Aurora Tigers302541510.850146440.7687-2-1WON 1
3Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3016104360.600107830.5634-4-2LOST 2
4Barrie Colts 2 Blue3015114340.567112820.5776-2-2TIED 1
5TNT Tornados3013152280.467561070.3444-5-1WON 1
6Schomberg Red Wings3012144280.46774900.4517-3-0LOST 1
7Newmarket Redmen306168200.33352950.3542-5-3TIED 1
8Orillia Terriers305232120.200431390.2363-7-0WON 2
9Innisfil Winterhawks30129020.033281530.1550-10-0LOST 11


Bantam AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Bracket

Series A (Jan 19-Feb 05)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers431060.7501050.6673-1-0WON 2
2TNT Tornados413020.2505100.3331-3-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAE-OSA-2Jan 225:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville2-1TNTNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
BAE-OSA-1Jan 247:30 PMTNT3-1Whitchurch-StouffvilleStouffville (Pad A)
BAE-OSA-3Jan 277:30 PMTNT0-4Whitchurch-StouffvilleStouffville (Pad A)
BAE-OSA-4Jan 295:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville3-1TNTNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)

Bantam AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series F

    1st Seed vs. 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    7:20P
    Innisfil1Barrie 1 White12
    Jan 25
    7:40P
    Barrie 1 White7Innisfil1
    Jan 29
    5:30P
    Innisfil0Barrie 1 White6
  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series G

    2nd Seed vs. 5th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Orillia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    7:45P
    Orillia0Aurora4
    Jan 26
    6:50P
    Aurora7Orillia2
    Jan 27
    9:15P
    Orillia3Aurora6
  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series H

    3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 2 Blue53206
    2Newmarket52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    8:50P
    Newmarket1Barrie 2 Blue3
    Jan 25
    9:00P
    Barrie 2 Blue1Newmarket4
    Jan 27
    8:50P
    Newmarket5Barrie 2 Blue7
    Jan 28
    9:00P
    Barrie 2 Blue2Newmarket4
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Newmarket2Barrie 2 Blue4

Bantam AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Feb 19
    Series M
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT64119
    2Orillia63128
    3Newmarket63217
    4Innisfil60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    5:20P
    Innisfil2Orillia3
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    Newmarket0Orillia4
    Feb 09
    6:50P
    TNT3Orillia3
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    TNT0Newmarket3
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Orillia1TNT2
    Feb 13
    8:45P
    Newmarket4Innisfil1
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Orillia2Innisfil1
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Newmarket1TNT2
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Innisfil0Newmarket3
    Feb 18
    3:45P
    TNT3Innisfil1
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Orillia2Newmarket2
    Feb 19
    3:00P
    Innisfil0TNT2
  • Feb 21-Mar 05
    Series N

    Loser of M VS Schomberg

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg43017
    2Innisfil40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    8:10P
    Innisfil0Schomberg5
    Feb 26
    1:00P
    Schomberg3Innisfil2
    Feb 27
    7:50P
    Innisfil3Schomberg3
    Mar 02
    6:15P
    Schomberg2Innisfil1
  • Feb 21-Mar 05
    Series O

    Loser of OMHA B VS 3rd place of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville53117
    2Newmarket51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Newmarket3Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville6Newmarket1
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Newmarket2Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Feb 28
    7:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville6Newmarket3
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Newmarket0Whitchurch-Stouffville1
  • Feb 21-Mar 05
    Series P

    Loser of OMHA I, 1st Place of M, 2nd Place of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 2 Blue42026
    2TNT42204
    3Orillia40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    8:40P
    Orillia3Barrie 2 Blue3
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Barrie 2 Blue3TNT0
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    TNT2Orillia1
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    TNT1Barrie 2 Blue3
    Mar 04
    5:20P
    Barrie 2 Blue2Orillia2
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Orillia3TNT6
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series Q

    1st Place of N VS 2nd Place of P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    Schomberg1TNT0
    Mar 10
    8:15P
    TNT2Schomberg4
    Mar 12
    4:00P
    Schomberg4TNT1
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series R

    1st Place of O VS1st place of P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville33006
    2Barrie 2 Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Barrie 2 Blue1Whitchurch-Stouffville4
    Mar 11
    5:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Barrie 2 Blue1
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Barrie 2 Blue1Whitchurch-Stouffville3
  • Mar 20-Mar 30
    Series S

    Winner of Q VS Winner of R

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg33006
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    Schomberg3Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Schomberg3
    Mar 25
    5:30P
    Schomberg6Whitchurch-Stouffville4

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 07, 3:19 AM, Next Update: Apr 17, 3:19 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, April 7, 2020 at 7:39 PM