Bantam AA, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U14 & U15 - Bantam AA Standings
Jump To:
Bantam AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts282224480.85790270.7698-0-2WON 1
2Richmond Hill Stars282143450.80492420.6877-2-1LOST 1
3Georgina Blaze2816102340.60792700.5688-2-0WON 7
4Markham Waxers2811107290.51865520.5563-6-1LOST 1
5Aurora Tigers287147210.37555810.4041-7-2LOST 1
6Newmarket Redmen288173190.33944730.3763-5-2TIED 1
7Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers284186140.25043890.3262-4-4LOST 1
8TNT Tornados284186140.25046930.3312-7-1WON 1

Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2Barrie41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Markham1Barrie0
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Barrie2Markham1
    Jan 27
    8:20P
    Markham1Barrie0
    Jan 29
    6:00P
    Barrie1Markham2
  • Jan 19-Feb 07
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill63217
    2Georgina62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Georgina2Richmond Hill3
    Jan 31
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill1Georgina1
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Georgina0Richmond Hill2
    Feb 03
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill1Georgina3
    Feb 05
    5:30P
    Georgina4Richmond Hill2
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill2Georgina0

Bantam AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 15
    Series F

    5th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora73228
    2TNT72326
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    3:30P
    Aurora0TNT3
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    TNT4Aurora5
    Feb 02
    8:25P
    TNT0Aurora0
    Feb 05
    2:30P
    Aurora1TNT3
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    TNT0Aurora2
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Aurora1TNT1
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    TNT2Aurora3
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series G

    6th Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville53206
    2Newmarket52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Newmarket2
    Jan 28
    5:00P
    Newmarket1Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Newmarket2
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Newmarket3Whitchurch-Stouffville6
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Newmarket0
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    TNT1Richmond Hill5
    Feb 26
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill4TNT2
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    TNT0Richmond Hill6
  • Feb 13-Mar 06
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina63217
    2Newmarket62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    3:30P
    Newmarket3Georgina2
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Georgina2Newmarket1
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Newmarket1Georgina2
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Georgina0Newmarket2
    Mar 05
    5:15P
    Newmarket3Georgina3
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    Georgina3Newmarket1
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A, Winner of F, Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43017
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3Aurora40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Barrie4
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    Barrie4Aurora4
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Barrie4Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Aurora3Whitchurch-Stouffville4
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Aurora0Barrie4
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Aurora1
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series K

    Winner of H VS 2nd Place of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    8:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Richmond Hill3
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill4Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Richmond Hill3
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill3Whitchurch-Stouffville1
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series L

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    8:20P
    Georgina1Barrie4
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Barrie10Georgina0
    Mar 14
    7:20P
    Georgina1Barrie6
  • Mar 19-Mar 30
    Series M

    Winner of K VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Barrie41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:40P
    Richmond Hill1Barrie4
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Barrie2Richmond Hill3
    Mar 24
    8:50P
    Richmond Hill2Barrie0
    Mar 25
    4:30P
    Barrie1Richmond Hill4

Game Data Last Updated: May 26, 3:40 AM, Next Update: Jun 05, 3:40 AM
U14 & U15 - Bantam AA Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, May 26, 2020 at 11:00 PM