Minor Bantam AE, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U14 & U15) Minor Bantam AE Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts 1 White302514540.900147350.8087-1-2TIED 1
2TNT Tornados302334500.833111480.6987-1-2TIED 1
3Aurora Tigers3016113350.58373550.5704-5-1WON 2
4Barrie Colts 2 Blue3012135290.48378850.4796-3-1WON 1
5Newmarket Redmen307203170.28345910.3313-6-1TIED 1
6Georgina Blaze306213150.250591240.3224-5-1WON 1
7Richmond Hill Stars304242100.167521270.2911-7-2LOST 1

Minor Bantam AE OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2Barrie 2 Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    7:30P
    Barrie 2 Blue0Barrie 1 White3
    Jan 26
    7:10P
    Barrie 1 White4Barrie 2 Blue3
    Jan 28
    5:50P
    Barrie 2 Blue1Barrie 1 White7
  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    2:30P
    Aurora2TNT7
    Jan 23
    7:50P
    TNT5Aurora4
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Aurora4TNT7

Minor Bantam AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 13
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket41124
    2Richmond Hill41124
    3Georgina41124
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    3:00P
    Newmarket2Richmond Hill2
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Georgina2Newmarket0
    Feb 02
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill3Georgina3
    Feb 05
    5:45P
    Newmarket0Georgina0
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill0Newmarket4
    Feb 13
    7:45P
    Georgina2Richmond Hill8
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA B, 3rd Place of F, Loser of OMHA C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Barrie 1 White43106
    3Georgina40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    5:00P
    Barrie 1 White6Georgina0
    Feb 22
    7:10P
    Georgina1Barrie 1 White6
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Georgina2Aurora8
    Feb 28
    7:40P
    Barrie 1 White1Aurora0
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Aurora5Barrie 1 White1
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Aurora4Georgina2
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series H

    1st Place of F, 2nd Place of F, Loser of OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket42115
    2Richmond Hill42204
    3Barrie 2 Blue41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:40P
    Newmarket3Barrie 2 Blue3
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Barrie 2 Blue1Richmond Hill3
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill4Newmarket1
    Mar 01
    7:10P
    Richmond Hill0Barrie 2 Blue3
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Barrie 2 Blue0Newmarket5
    Mar 05
    4:00P
    Newmarket4Richmond Hill1
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series I

    1st Place of G VS 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    7:40P
    Richmond Hill1Aurora4
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Aurora5Richmond Hill2
    Mar 12
    1:00P
    Richmond Hill2Aurora3
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    8:40P
    Newmarket2Barrie 1 White3
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Barrie 1 White5Newmarket1
    Mar 12
    3:50P
    Newmarket0Barrie 1 White8
  • Mar 19-Mar 30
    Series K

    Winner I VS Winner J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:05P
    Aurora0Barrie 1 White3
    Mar 21
    7:45P
    Barrie 1 White4Aurora3
    Mar 24
    8:20P
    Aurora1Barrie 1 White2

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 07, 3:19 AM, Next Update: Apr 17, 3:19 AM
(U14 & U15) Minor Bantam AE Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, April 7, 2020 at 6:34 PM