Minor Peewee AE, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll PeeWee (U12 & U13) Minor Peewee AE Standings
Jump To:
Minor PeeWee AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts302622540.900153510.7508-1-1WON 2
2Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers301956440.733141890.6132-3-5TIED 4
3Newmarket Redmen301668400.667119890.5725-2-3WON 1
4Aurora Tigers3011910320.533101850.5434-2-4LOST 1
5Markham Waxers 1 White30101010300.500102920.5262-5-3TIED 1
6Richmond Hill Stars3013152280.4671171120.5114-4-2WON 2
7TNT Tornados3081210260.4331151000.5352-2-6LOST 1
8Markham Waxers 2 Blue309183210.350921390.3982-6-2LOST 2
9Bradford Bulldogs305205150.250861520.3613-5-2LOST 1
10Orillia Terriers303234100.167551720.2421-7-2WON 1

Minor PeeWee AE OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Aurora4Barrie5
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Barrie2Aurora0
    Jan 28
    6:20P
    Aurora0Barrie3
  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville53206
    2Newmarket52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    3:00P
    Newmarket4Whitchurch-Stouffville5
    Jan 26
    7:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Newmarket4
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Newmarket1Whitchurch-Stouffville5
    Jan 29
    6:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Newmarket6
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Newmarket0Whitchurch-Stouffville3

Minor PeeWee AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series F

    5th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 1 White33006
    2Orillia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Orillia3Markham 1 White5
    Jan 29
    3:50P
    Markham 1 White9Orillia2
    Feb 01
    7:45P
    Orillia1Markham 1 White6
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series G

    6th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    5:15P
    Bradford3Richmond Hill8
    Jan 28
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill4Bradford2
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Bradford3Richmond Hill6
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series H

    7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT43106
    2Markham 2 Blue41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    2:00P
    Markham 2 Blue3TNT4
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    TNT2Markham 2 Blue1
    Jan 28
    2:30P
    Markham 2 Blue4TNT3
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    TNT9Markham 2 Blue0
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville33006
    2Orillia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Orillia2Whitchurch-Stouffville11
    Feb 26
    4:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Orillia1
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Orillia2Whitchurch-Stouffville7
  • Feb 12-Mar 05
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53117
    2Markham 2 Blue51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    3:25P
    Markham 2 Blue3Aurora6
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Aurora2Markham 2 Blue5
    Feb 19
    1:00P
    Markham 2 Blue3Aurora3
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Aurora4Markham 2 Blue1
    Mar 02
    8:20P
    Markham 2 Blue1Aurora3
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43106
    2Bradford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    6:45P
    Bradford4Newmarket6
    Feb 25
    6:15P
    Newmarket5Bradford2
    Feb 26
    6:15P
    Bradford5Newmarket4
    Mar 04
    6:15P
    Newmarket7Bradford2
  • Feb 11-Mar 05
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT42115
    2Markham 1 White41124
    3Richmond Hill41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill4Markham 1 White2
    Feb 12
    12:00P
    TNT2Markham 1 White5
    Feb 19
    12:00P
    TNT2Richmond Hill1
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    Richmond Hill1TNT2
    Mar 04
    3:45P
    Markham 1 White3Richmond Hill3
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Markham 1 White4TNT4
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville43106
    2TNT41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    TNT3Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Mar 11
    2:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville9TNT3
    Mar 12
    3:00P
    TNT3Whitchurch-Stouffville6
    Mar 18
    4:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville5TNT3
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    6:15P
    Aurora2Newmarket1
    Mar 14
    8:00P
    Newmarket2Aurora1
    Mar 16
    8:00P
    Aurora3Newmarket1
    Mar 17
    8:00P
    Newmarket0Aurora6
  • Mar 20-Mar 30
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    Aurora0Whitchurch-Stouffville4
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville5Aurora2
    Mar 25
    4:00P
    Aurora2Whitchurch-Stouffville3

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 07, 3:19 AM, Next Update: Apr 17, 3:19 AM
PeeWee (U12 & U13) Minor Peewee AE Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, April 7, 2020 at 6:10 PM