Minor Peewee A, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll PeeWee (U12 & U13) Minor Peewee A Standings
Jump To:
Minor PeeWee A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts 1 White302820560.933168360.8249-1-0WON 9
2Barrie Colts 2 Blue301974420.700101820.5525-2-3LOST 1
3Richmond Hill Stars301668400.66784590.5876-1-3WON 4
4Orillia Terriers301884400.667120850.5856-2-2WON 2
5East Gwillimbury Eagles301677390.65077620.5544-4-2LOST 2
6Innisfil Winterhawks3013152280.467861020.4572-8-0LOST 2
7Nobleking Knights309147250.417671010.3991-6-3LOST 2
8Markham Waxers307149230.38358820.4143-6-1LOST 1
9Aurora Tigers305214140.233611110.3553-5-2WON 1
10Newmarket Redmen304215130.21745840.3491-7-2TIED 2
11Georgina Blaze302226100.167491120.3041-7-2LOST 2

Minor PeeWee A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White53206
    2Orillia52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    7:10P
    Orillia4Barrie 1 White3
    Jan 23
    8:00P
    Barrie 1 White3Orillia0
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Orillia5Barrie 1 White3
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Barrie 1 White3Orillia0
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Orillia1Barrie 1 White2
  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2Barrie 2 Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    6:10P
    Richmond Hill3Barrie 2 Blue2
    Jan 22
    5:30P
    Barrie 2 Blue1Richmond Hill3
    Jan 28
    4:30P
    Richmond Hill3Barrie 2 Blue1

Minor PeeWee A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series F

    5th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury43106
    2Georgina41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    1:00P
    Georgina1East Gwillimbury3
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury4Georgina0
    Jan 28
    3:10P
    Georgina4East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury3Georgina2
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series G

    6th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    5:00P
    Newmarket3Innisfil1
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Innisfil4Newmarket0
    Jan 30
    8:30P
    Newmarket1Innisfil2
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Innisfil3Newmarket1
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series H

    7th Place, 8th Place, 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora42026
    2Nobleking42115
    3Markham40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Aurora2Markham2
    Jan 24
    8:15P
    Nobleking2Aurora4
    Jan 28
    2:30P
    Markham3Nobleking4
    Feb 04
    3:00P
    Aurora1Nobleking1
    Feb 10
    6:15P
    Markham0Aurora4
    Feb 11
    5:15P
    Nobleking4Markham3
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Georgina1Richmond Hill3
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill5Georgina0
    Feb 26
    4:00P
    Georgina2Richmond Hill3
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series J

    Loser OMHA B VS Last Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 2 Blue33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Barrie 2 Blue3Markham2
    Feb 15
    7:10P
    Markham1Barrie 2 Blue4
    Feb 25
    5:40P
    Markham0Barrie 2 Blue3
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series K

    Loser OMHA A, 2nd Place of H, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia44008
    2Nobleking42204
    3Newmarket40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Orillia8Newmarket4
    Feb 18
    1:00P
    Orillia7Nobleking3
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Newmarket2Orillia7
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Nobleking3Newmarket2
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Nobleking1Orillia5
    Mar 04
    1:00P
    Newmarket1Nobleking2
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil43106
    2East Gwillimbury43106
    3Aurora40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Innisfil2Aurora0
    Feb 23
    7:40P
    Aurora1Innisfil3
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    Innisfil1East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 26
    4:45P
    East Gwillimbury2Aurora1
    Mar 02
    7:40P
    East Gwillimbury1Innisfil2
    Mar 05
    3:20P
    Aurora2East Gwillimbury3
  • Mar 06-Mar 20
    Series M

    Winner I VS Winner L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil62137
    2Richmond Hill61235
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    5:15P
    Innisfil2Richmond Hill2
    Mar 12
    3:15P
    Richmond Hill2Innisfil2
    Mar 16
    8:20P
    Richmond Hill5Innisfil5
    Mar 18
    4:30P
    Innisfil1Richmond Hill4
    Mar 19
    3:00P
    Innisfil4Richmond Hill3
    Mar 20
    8:15P
    Richmond Hill2Innisfil3
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series N

    Winner J VS Winner K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Barrie 2 Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:40P
    Orillia5Barrie 2 Blue4
    Mar 11
    4:00P
    Barrie 2 Blue2Orillia4
    Mar 12
    4:00P
    Orillia2Barrie 2 Blue0
  • Mar 20-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of L VS Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia53206
    2Innisfil52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    6:50P
    Innisfil4Orillia2
    Mar 25
    1:15P
    Orillia5Innisfil4
    Mar 26
    4:00P
    Innisfil4Orillia2
    Mar 27
    7:15P
    Orillia4Innisfil2
    Mar 30
    6:50P
    Innisfil3Orillia6

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 07, 3:19 AM, Next Update: Apr 17, 3:19 AM
PeeWee (U12 & U13) Minor Peewee A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, April 7, 2020 at 7:47 PM