Minor Atom A, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Minor Atom A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Innisfil Winterhawks272232460.852143470.7539-0-1WON 7
2Barrie Colts272052420.77897420.6988-1-1WON 2
3East Gwillimbury Eagles271773370.685120920.5665-4-1TIED 1
4Markham Waxers 2712114280.51971690.5073-4-3TIED 1
5Newmarket Redmen2710116260.48196870.5255-3-2LOST 1
6Bradford Bulldogs2711124260.48161620.4963-6-1LOST 1
7Orillia Terriers278118240.44462580.5173-4-3TIED 1
8Aurora Tigers2710143230.42679860.4796-4-0WON 1
9Nobleking Knights277173170.315631080.3682-7-1LOST 5
10Richmond Hill Stars27026110.019271680.1380-9-1LOST 6

Minor Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    3:30P
    Markham4Innisfil5
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Innisfil8Markham2
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Markham0Innisfil4
  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury53206
    2Barrie52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    2:30P
    East Gwillimbury5Barrie3
    Jan 22
    3:10P
    Barrie4East Gwillimbury5
    Jan 25
    6:20P
    East Gwillimbury0Barrie4
    Jan 28
    2:00P
    Barrie5East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 04
    3:30P
    East Gwillimbury6Barrie3

Minor Atom A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series F

    5th Place vs 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket10
    Jan 28
    3:45P
    Newmarket6Richmond Hill0
    Jan 31
    6:15P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket8
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series G

    6th Place vs 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford33006
    2Nobleking30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    5:40P
    Nobleking0Bradford2
    Jan 28
    4:15P
    Bradford4Nobleking0
    Feb 04
    3:30P
    Nobleking0Bradford4
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series H

    7th place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia53206
    2Aurora52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    6:50P
    Aurora5Orillia2
    Jan 29
    1:00P
    Orillia3Aurora6
    Feb 04
    1:30P
    Aurora0Orillia4
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Orillia1Aurora0
    Feb 11
    1:30P
    Aurora2Orillia5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series I

    Loser OMHA C vs Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    Richmond Hill0East Gwillimbury6
    Feb 26
    5:30P
    East Gwillimbury8Richmond Hill0
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill2East Gwillimbury3
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A vs Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43017
    2Markham40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Aurora6Markham3
    Feb 21
    7:40P
    Markham2Aurora6
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Aurora2Markham2
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Markham3Aurora6
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B vs Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Nobleking41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Nobleking1Barrie2
    Feb 18
    4:15P
    Barrie1Nobleking2
    Feb 25
    4:30P
    Nobleking2Barrie7
    Feb 26
    11:30A
    Barrie3Nobleking0
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket44008
    2Orillia41302
    3Bradford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Newmarket4Orillia3
    Feb 18
    4:45P
    Newmarket6Bradford3
    Feb 21
    6:15P
    Bradford4Newmarket6
    Feb 26
    1:30P
    Bradford1Orillia2
    Feb 28
    6:15P
    Orillia2Newmarket4
    Mar 04
    3:30P
    Orillia3Bradford4
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I, Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury53117
    2Newmarket51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Newmarket3East Gwillimbury4
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury2Newmarket3
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Newmarket2East Gwillimbury3
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury4Newmarket4
    Mar 18
    1:00P
    Newmarket3East Gwillimbury5
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series N

    Winner of J, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Aurora0Barrie4
    Mar 10
    6:15P
    Barrie5Aurora2
    Mar 13
    6:30P
    Aurora0Barrie2
  • Mar 20-Mar 30
    Series O

    Winner of M vs Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53206
    2East Gwillimbury52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury4Barrie3
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Barrie2East Gwillimbury3
    Mar 26
    2:40P
    East Gwillimbury1Barrie5
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Barrie3East Gwillimbury0
    Mar 29
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury0Barrie3

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 23, 3:34 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,473 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, September 23, 2019 at 8:05 AM