Tyke MD, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Tyke MD Standings
Jump To:
Tyke MD Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Richmond Hill Stars 242211450.938151270.8488-1-1WON 2
2Markham Waxers242112440.917166420.7987-1-2WON 3
3Barrie Colts 2 BMW241743370.771102530.6587-0-3WON 1
4Newmarket Redmen2411112240.50083730.5323-7-0LOST 5
5Aurora Tigers249105230.47984940.4722-5-3LOST 1
6Barrie Colts 1 Mini248115210.43870820.4614-4-2WON 2
7Innisfil Winterhawks245118180.37577960.4454-3-3WON 1
8Unionville Jets247134180.37559870.4044-5-1WON 1
9TNT Tornados247143170.354821240.3983-4-3LOST 2
10Georgina Blaze247152160.333711110.3901-7-2LOST 1
11Bradford Bulldogs24024000.000211820.1030-10-0LOST 24

Tyke MD Championship Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 23
    Series A

    1st Place vs 12th Place (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill22004
    2Bradford20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    1:00P
    Bradford1Richmond Hill12
    Feb 19
    1:45P
    Richmond Hill7Bradford1
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 23
    Series B

    2nd Place, 11th Place (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham32104
    2Georgina31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    3:15P
    Georgina5Markham2
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Markham4Georgina0
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Georgina1Markham7
  • Feb 12-Feb 23
    Series C

    3rd Place, 10th Place (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 2 BMW22004
    2TNT20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    2:30P
    TNT1Barrie 2 BMW7
    Feb 19
    12:00P
    Barrie 2 BMW4TNT2
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 23
    Series D

    4th Place, 9th Place (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Unionville42115
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Unionville3Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Unionville2
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    Unionville0Whitchurch-Stouffville5
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Unionville2
  • Feb 12-Feb 23
    Series E

    5th Place, 8th Place (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket22004
    2Innisfil20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Innisfil4Newmarket7
    Feb 18
    10:30A
    Newmarket5Innisfil3
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 23
    Series F

    6th Place, 7th Place (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 Mini32104
    2Aurora31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    5:15P
    Barrie 1 Mini0Aurora2
    Feb 19
    3:00P
    Aurora3Barrie 1 Mini4
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Barrie 1 Mini7Aurora3
  • Feb 21-Mar 05
    Series G

    Winner of A, Winner of B, Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Barrie 1 Mini42115
    3Markham40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    Barrie 1 Mini4Richmond Hill2
    Feb 26
    3:00P
    Richmond Hill6Barrie 1 Mini2
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Markham3Barrie 1 Mini4
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Markham1Richmond Hill2
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Barrie 1 Mini1Markham1
    Mar 05
    1:15P
    Richmond Hill5Markham2
  • Feb 21-Mar 04
    Series H

    Winner of C, Winner of D, Winner of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 2 BMW43017
    2Newmarket41124
    3Unionville40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Barrie 2 BMW4Unionville0
    Feb 25
    1:00P
    Newmarket1Barrie 2 BMW1
    Feb 26
    2:15P
    Unionville0Newmarket5
    Feb 27
    6:10P
    Unionville1Barrie 2 BMW4
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Newmarket3Unionville3
    Mar 03
    6:15P
    Barrie 2 BMW4Newmarket0
  • Mar 02-Mar 12
    Series I

    1st place of G VS 2nd Place of H (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill22004
    2Newmarket20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    6:45P
    Newmarket0Richmond Hill2
    Mar 10
    6:15P
    Richmond Hill4Newmarket1
       
  • Mar 02-Mar 12
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 Mini32104
    2Barrie 2 BMW31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Barrie 1 Mini2Barrie 2 BMW1
    Mar 10
    6:10P
    Barrie 2 BMW5Barrie 1 Mini3
    Mar 12
    1:30P
    Barrie 1 Mini4Barrie 2 BMW3
  • Mar 13-Mar 30
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J (Best 3 of 5)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill53117
    2Barrie 1 Mini51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    2:15P
    Barrie 1 Mini3Richmond Hill4
    Mar 19
    1:30P
    Richmond Hill3Barrie 1 Mini3
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Barrie 1 Mini1Richmond Hill3
    Mar 26
    1:40P
    Richmond Hill2Barrie 1 Mini6
    Mar 28
    6:15P
    Barrie 1 Mini0Richmond Hill3

Tyke MD Consolation Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 21-Mar 04
    Series L

    Loser of A, Loser of F (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora22004
    2Bradford20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Bradford1Aurora7
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Aurora4Bradford1
       
  • Feb 21-Mar 04
    Series M

    Loser of B, Loser of E (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina32104
    2Innisfil31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Georgina6Innisfil4
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Innisfil4Georgina2
    Mar 04
    9:15A
    Georgina6Innisfil5
  • Feb 21-Mar 04
    Series N

    Loser of C, Loser of D (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT32104
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    TNT2Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2TNT1
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    TNT2Whitchurch-Stouffville1
  • Mar 02-Mar 12
    Series O

    Winner of L VS Loser of N (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville32104
    2Aurora31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Aurora3Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Aurora0
    Mar 11
    2:00P
    Aurora0Whitchurch-Stouffville4
  • Mar 02-Mar 12
    Series P

    Winner of M VS Winner of N (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT32104
    2Georgina31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Georgina0TNT1
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    TNT0Georgina3
    Mar 11
    12:00P
    Georgina1TNT2
  • Mar 02-Mar 12
    Series Q

    3rd Place of H VS Loser of L (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Unionville32104
    2Bradford31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    5:00P
    Bradford3Unionville2
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Unionville8Bradford2
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Bradford1Unionville6
  • Mar 02-Mar 12
    Series R

    3rd Place of G VS Loser of M (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham22004
    2Innisfil20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    4:00P
    Innisfil1Markham5
    Mar 12
    12:30P
    Markham5Innisfil4
       
  • Mar 11-Mar 19
    Series S

    Winner of Q VS Winner of P (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT32104
    2Unionville31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    TNT2Unionville4
    Mar 18
    1:30P
    Unionville1TNT9
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    TNT5Unionville3
  • Mar 11-Mar 19
    Series T

    Winner of R VS Winner of O (Best 2 of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham22004
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    6:00P
    Markham4Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Mar 18
    5:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Markham5
       
  • Mar 20-Mar 31
    Series U

    Winner of S VS Winner of T (Best 3 of 5)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2TNT41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    TNT4Markham6
    Mar 25
    2:30P
    Markham8TNT2
    Mar 26
    12:00P
    TNT5Markham3
    Mar 28
    6:30P
    Markham5TNT4

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 07, 3:19 AM, Next Update: Apr 17, 3:19 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, April 7, 2020 at 5:57 PM