Minor Midget AE, 2015-2016 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U16 & U18) Minor Midget AE Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts302622540.900165330.8339-0-1WON 3
2Richmond Hill Stars302343490.817150480.7587-2-1LOST 1
3Peterborough Petes302271450.750147560.7247-2-1LOST 1
4TNT Tornados302064440.733150670.6916-3-1WON 1
5Whitby Wildcats302073430.717117620.6547-2-1TIED 1
6Schomberg Red Wings3013143290.483104940.5256-4-0LOST 3
7Newmarket Redmen3012162260.4331001290.4373-6-1LOST 2
8Georgina Blaze3012162260.43376900.4586-4-0WON 1
9East Gwillimbury Eagles306231130.217531500.2613-7-0WON 2
10Aurora Tigers305232120.200581470.2831-8-1LOST 5
11Ajax Knights305241110.183571800.2412-7-1LOST 2
12Northumberland Nighthawks30426080.133621830.2531-9-0WON 1

Minor Midget AE OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Jan 27
    Series A

    6th Seed vs. 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora22004
    2East Gwillimbury20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Aurora6East Gwillimbury4
    Jan 23
    7:45P
    East Gwillimbury2Aurora4
       
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series B

    1st Seed vs. Winner Series A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    9:00P
    Aurora1Barrie6
    Jan 31
    7:25P
    Barrie12Aurora0
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Aurora1Barrie6
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series C

    2nd Seed vs. 5th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill53206
    2Georgina52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Georgina2Richmond Hill0
    Jan 29
    9:15P
    Richmond Hill4Georgina2
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Georgina0Richmond Hill5
    Feb 04
    9:15P
    Richmond Hill1Georgina2
    Feb 06
    8:45P
    Georgina2Richmond Hill4
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series D

    3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Newmarket1TNT5
    Jan 24
    2:00P
    TNT4Newmarket0
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Newmarket3TNT6


Minor Midget AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 20
    Division J

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of OMHA B, Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina64119
    2Newmarket64119
    3East Gwillimbury62315
    4Aurora60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Newmarket13East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 06
    4:15P
    East Gwillimbury2Newmarket3
    Feb 09
    9:15P
    Aurora3Newmarket6
    Feb 10
    9:15P
    Newmarket2Georgina4
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    East Gwillimbury5Aurora2
    Feb 13
    6:15P
    Aurora0Georgina2
    Feb 14
    7:10P
    Aurora3East Gwillimbury3
    Feb 16
    9:15P
    Georgina4Newmarket4
    Feb 17
    8:50P
    Newmarket4Aurora2
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Georgina4East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury3Georgina2
    Feb 20
    7:45P
    Georgina2Aurora1
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Division K

    1st Place of J, Last Place of J, Loser of OMHA F,

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Georgina32104
    3Aurora40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    8:50P
    Aurora0Barrie8
    Feb 26
    7:20P
    Georgina0Barrie8
    Feb 27
    8:05P
    Georgina4Aurora1
    Feb 29
    7:20P
    Barrie6Aurora0
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    BarrieGeorgina
    Mar 02
    9:15P
    Aurora1Georgina4
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series L

    Loser of OMHA E , 3rd of Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2East Gwillimbury30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    9:00P
    East Gwillimbury4Richmond Hill5
    Feb 27
    8:10P
    Richmond Hill6East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 28
    4:30P
    East Gwillimbury1Richmond Hill4
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series M

    Schomberg if they return, 2nd Place of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    8:10P
    Newmarket2Schomberg3
    Feb 25
    8:45P
    Schomberg3Newmarket6
    Feb 28
    6:40P
    Newmarket1Schomberg6
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    Schomberg6Newmarket1
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series N

    1st Place of K, Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Schomberg30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Schomberg0Barrie4
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Barrie5Schomberg1
    Mar 11
    8:50P
    Schomberg2Barrie3
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series O

    Winner of L, 2nd Place of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Georgina0Richmond Hill7
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill6Georgina1
    Mar 09
    9:00P
    Georgina2Richmond Hill5
  • Mar 12-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N, Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill1Barrie2
    Mar 20
    4:30P
    Barrie4Richmond Hill2
    Mar 22
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill3Barrie0
    Mar 26
    7:20P
    Richmond Hill1Barrie2

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 3:12 AM, Next Update: Mar 01, 3:12 AM
(U16 & U18) Minor Midget AE Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 5:19 AM