Bantam AE, 2015-2016 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U14 U15 Bantam AE Standings
Jump To:
Bantam AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1TNT Tornados302514540.900174380.8217-1-2WON 1
2Barrie Colts White302334500.833167400.8077-0-3TIED 1
3Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers302163450.750142630.6937-1-2TIED 1
4Barrie Colts Blue3016122340.567118620.6564-4-2WON 1
5Newmarket Redmen3014133310.5171121040.5194-5-1WON 1
6Aurora Tigers3010173230.38363790.4442-6-2TIED 1
7Orillia Terriers3011190220.367831200.4093-7-0LOST 2
8Richmond Hill Stars30326170.117421880.1831-8-1LOST 2
9Innisfil Winterhawks30228040.067232300.0911-9-0LOST 4


Bantam AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Bracket

Series A (Jan 16-Feb 09)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts White431060.75016110.5933-1-0WON 2
2TNT Tornados422040.50011110.5002-2-0LOST 1
3Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers413020.25011160.4071-3-0LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PA-BAE1-3Jan 235:30 PMBarrie White4-2TNTNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-PA-BAE1-1Jan 257:20 PMTNT3-2Barrie WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-PA-BAE1-4Jan 305:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville2-4TNTNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-PA-BAE1-2Feb 017:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville4-6Barrie WhiteEast Bayfield (Green)
O-PA-BAE1-6Feb 057:30 PMTNT2-3Whitchurch-StouffvilleStouffville (Pad A)
O-PA-BAE1-5Feb 063:30 PMBarrie White4-2Whitchurch-StouffvilleStouffville Clippers (CC1)

Bantam AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series F

    1st Seed vs. 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie Blue33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    7:30P
    Innisfil2Barrie Blue8
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Barrie Blue8Innisfil0
    Jan 30
    5:50P
    Innisfil0Barrie Blue7
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series G

    2nd Seed vs. 5th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    6:45P
    Richmond Hill3Newmarket4
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Newmarket7Richmond Hill1
    Jan 30
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill3Newmarket6
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series H

    3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora63217
    2Orillia62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Orillia6Aurora5
    Jan 24
    5:30P
    Aurora2Orillia1
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Orillia2Aurora5
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Aurora1Orillia3
    Feb 01
    7:40P
    Orillia3Aurora3
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Aurora4Orillia0

Bantam AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 08-Feb 18
    Series M

    2nd of OMHA A, 3rd of OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT22004
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3TNT4
    Feb 12
    7:30P
    TNT2Whitchurch-Stouffville1
       
  • Feb 02-Feb 18
    Series N

    Loser of OMHA F, Loser of OMHA G, Loser of OMHA H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia44008
    2Richmond Hill42204
    3Innisfil40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill8Innisfil0
    Feb 11
    9:00P
    Orillia10Innisfil0
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    Innisfil3Richmond Hill6
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill0Orillia6
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Innisfil2Orillia4
    Feb 18
    7:45P
    Orillia2Richmond Hill0
  • Feb 19-Mar 07
    Series O

    Last Place of N, Loser of OMHA B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Barrie White9Innisfil0
    Feb 27
    12:00P
    Innisfil1Barrie White11
    Feb 29
    9:00P
    Innisfil1Barrie White10
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series P

    Winner of M, 2nd Place of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill0TNT14
    Feb 27
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill1TNT11
    Feb 28
    6:15P
    TNT14Richmond Hill1
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series Q

    Loser of Series M, 1st Place of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville53206
    2Orillia52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Orillia0Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 27
    5:00P
    Orillia3Whitchurch-Stouffville5
    Feb 29
    8:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Orillia4
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Orillia3Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Mar 04
    8:50P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville5Orillia2
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series R

    Loser of Series I, Loser of Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53206
    2Newmarket52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    9:15P
    Aurora2Newmarket1
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Newmarket2Aurora5
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    Aurora2Newmarket3
    Feb 29
    6:00P
    Newmarket4Aurora1
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    Aurora4Newmarket1
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series S

    Winner of O, Winner of Q

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White33006
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    8:20P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Barrie White4
    Mar 12
    1:00P
    Barrie White4Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Mar 13
    3:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Barrie White4
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series T

    Winner of P, Winner of R

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    4:00P
    Aurora0TNT8
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    TNT7Aurora0
    Mar 12
    8:00P
    Aurora2TNT4
  • Mar 14-Mar 29
    Series U

    Winner of S, Winner of T

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT53117
    2Barrie White51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    5:30P
    Barrie White3TNT5
    Mar 20
    5:20P
    TNT3Barrie White3
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    Barrie White2TNT5
    Mar 26
    5:40P
    TNT3Barrie White4
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Barrie White4TNT5

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 13, 3:51 AM, Next Update: Jul 23, 3:51 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 9:33 AM