Minor Bantam A, 2015-2016 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U14 U15 Minor Bantam A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts302064440.733106580.6467-2-1WON 3
2Orillia Terriers301983410.683105640.6216-3-1WON 4
3East Gwillimbury Eagles301785390.650100490.6716-2-2WON 1
4Aurora Tigers301686380.63389500.6404-3-3WON 1
5Innisfil Winterhawks3014115330.55071730.4934-2-4WON 2
6Newmarket Redmen3013125310.51776710.5175-3-2WON 2
7Bradford Bulldogs309156240.40080870.4792-5-3TIED 1
8Markham Waxers309183210.350701100.3893-7-0LOST 1
9Richmond Hill Stars305187170.28348830.3662-6-2LOST 1
10Nobleking Knights304224120.200421420.2280-9-1LOST 7

Minor Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora63217
    2Barrie62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    5:40P
    Aurora3Barrie2
    Jan 26
    8:00P
    Barrie2Aurora2
    Jan 28
    8:30P
    Aurora1Barrie4
    Jan 31
    5:55P
    Barrie1Aurora2
    Feb 04
    8:30P
    Aurora4Barrie5
    Feb 07
    1:00P
    Barrie1Aurora2
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia53206
    2East Gwillimbury52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    4:30P
    Orillia0East Gwillimbury2
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury2Orillia1
    Jan 29
    8:10P
    East Gwillimbury1Orillia3
    Jan 31
    3:20P
    Orillia6East Gwillimbury4
    Feb 05
    8:10P
    East Gwillimbury2Orillia5

Minor Bantam A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 22-Feb 18
    Series F

    6th Place, 8th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket860214
    2Markham84319
    3Nobleking80711
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    8:00P
    Markham5Newmarket5
    Jan 23
    2:45P
    Markham7Nobleking1
    Jan 25
    8:45P
    Nobleking0Markham3
    Jan 30
    2:45P
    Newmarket3Nobleking3
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Nobleking2Markham7
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Nobleking0Newmarket7
    Feb 06
    2:45P
    Markham5Nobleking2
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Newmarket2Markham1
    Feb 09
    7:45P
    Nobleking3Newmarket6
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Markham2Newmarket5
    Feb 13
    2:45P
    Newmarket11Nobleking4
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Newmarket5Markham0
  • Jan 22-Feb 18
    Series G

    5th Place, 7th Place, 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil870115
    2Richmond Hill82426
    3Bradford81613
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill2Bradford1
    Jan 26
    7:10P
    Richmond Hill1Innisfil5
    Jan 29
    7:20P
    Innisfil4Bradford2
    Jan 30
    2:30P
    Innisfil6Richmond Hill1
    Jan 31
    4:00P
    Bradford3Richmond Hill1
    Feb 02
    7:10P
    Bradford2Innisfil7
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Innisfil2Richmond Hill2
    Feb 09
    7:10P
    Bradford1Innisfil3
    Feb 13
    3:30P
    Innisfil7Bradford1
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill3Bradford3
    Feb 16
    7:10P
    Richmond Hill0Innisfil5
    Feb 18
    8:00P
    Bradford1Richmond Hill2
  • Feb 19-Mar 04
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA C, Last place of F, Last plast of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43017
    2Bradford41213
    3Nobleking41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    4:45P
    Nobleking2Bradford6
    Feb 27
    1:15P
    Bradford3Nobleking5
    Feb 28
    5:30P
    Nobleking2Orillia5
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Orillia3Nobleking1
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Orillia1Bradford1
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Bradford0Orillia6
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA B, 2nd place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill4East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury3Richmond Hill1
    Feb 27
    3:20P
    Richmond Hill3East Gwillimbury8
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury1Richmond Hill0
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series J

    1st place of J, 1st place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil53117
    2Newmarket51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    5:30P
    Newmarket1Innisfil5
    Feb 23
    7:45P
    Innisfil2Newmarket2
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Newmarket2Innisfil3
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Innisfil1Newmarket2
    Mar 03
    7:45P
    Newmarket1Innisfil4
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, 2nd place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    4:40P
    Markham3Barrie5
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Barrie6Markham1
    Feb 25
    7:10P
    Markham1Barrie4
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series L

    Winner of H, Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Innisfil1Orillia4
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Orillia4Innisfil3
    Mar 12
    6:15P
    Innisfil2Orillia4
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series M

    Winner of I, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury53206
    2Barrie52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    2:50P
    East Gwillimbury2Barrie3
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Barrie1East Gwillimbury4
    Mar 12
    3:40P
    East Gwillimbury2Barrie1
    Mar 13
    3:20P
    Barrie4East Gwillimbury2
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury4Barrie2
  • Mar 16-Mar 29
    Series N

    Winner of L, Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2East Gwillimbury41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    8:40P
    East Gwillimbury3Orillia1
    Mar 19
    1:00P
    Orillia3East Gwillimbury2
    Mar 22
    6:50P
    East Gwillimbury2Orillia5
    Mar 23
    8:10P
    Orillia3East Gwillimbury1

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 01, 3:13 AM, Next Update: Oct 11, 3:13 AM
U14 U15 Minor Bantam A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, October 1, 2020 at 12:36 PM