Atom A, 2015-2016 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U10 & U11) Atom A Standings
Jump To:
Atom A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts302721550.917137470.7458-1-1WON 1
2Bradford Bulldogs302145470.783144610.7028-1-1LOST 1
3Orillia Terriers301587370.6171191040.5345-3-2WON 1
4Innisfil Winterhawks3012810340.56797870.5274-4-2WON 1
5East Gwillimbury Eagles3015123330.55079650.5494-5-1WON 1
6Newmarket Redmen308166220.36760950.3873-7-0LOST 7
7Markham Waxers307158220.36769880.4393-4-3LOST 1
8Aurora Tigers307194180.300591050.3603-6-1LOST 2
9Richmond Hill Stars307194180.30073950.4352-6-2WON 1
10Nobleking Knights306222140.233591490.2843-6-1LOST 1

Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    4:30P
    Innisfil2Barrie6
    Jan 27
    7:40P
    Barrie3Innisfil2
    Jan 29
    6:20P
    Innisfil2Barrie3
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford33006
    2Orillia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    4:45P
    Orillia2Bradford8
    Jan 25
    6:50P
    Bradford4Orillia2
    Jan 30
    4:40P
    Orillia1Bradford3

Atom A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 22-Feb 18
    Series F

    6th Place, 8th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora853010
    2Nobleking84319
    3Newmarket82515
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Newmarket2Nobleking3
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Aurora3Nobleking1
    Jan 28
    6:30P
    Nobleking3Newmarket0
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Nobleking3Aurora4
    Jan 31
    4:35P
    Newmarket5Aurora2
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Newmarket2Nobleking2
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Aurora1Nobleking2
    Feb 10
    6:45P
    Aurora3Newmarket2
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Nobleking3Newmarket2
    Feb 14
    3:45P
    Aurora3Newmarket5
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Nobleking0Aurora6
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Newmarket0Aurora1
  • Jan 22-Feb 18
    Series G

    5th Place, 7th Place, 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill851212
    2East Gwillimbury82337
    3Markham81435
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    2:00P
    Markham4Richmond Hill4
    Jan 24
    4:00P
    East Gwillimbury2Richmond Hill0
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury4Markham4
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury0Markham3
    Jan 30
    3:30P
    Markham1Richmond Hill5
    Jan 31
    1:00P
    Richmond Hill4East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill4Markham1
    Feb 06
    2:20P
    Markham1East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 07
    1:10P
    Markham0East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill3East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 13
    7:15P
    Richmond Hill4Markham1
    Feb 14
    4:00P
    East Gwillimbury3Richmond Hill3
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series H

    Loser OMHA C, Last Place of F, Last Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2Markham41124
    3Newmarket40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Bradford1Markham3
    Feb 21
    5:45P
    Newmarket2Bradford6
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Markham5Newmarket5
    Feb 27
    5:45P
    Bradford6Newmarket4
    Feb 28
    4:15P
    Markham0Bradford4
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Newmarket1Markham1
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA B, 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury42026
    2Orillia40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    2:50P
    East Gwillimbury2Orillia2
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Orillia2East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 27
    4:05P
    East Gwillimbury3Orillia2
    Feb 28
    1:10P
    Orillia2East Gwillimbury3
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series J

    1st Place of F, 1st Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    Aurora1Richmond Hill5
    Feb 26
    7:20P
    Richmond Hill5Aurora2
    Feb 28
    3:25P
    Richmond Hill3Aurora2
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil43106
    2Nobleking41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    3:45P
    Nobleking2Innisfil5
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Innisfil3Nobleking4
    Feb 27
    3:45P
    Nobleking2Innisfil3
    Feb 29
    8:00P
    Innisfil1Nobleking0
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series L

    Winner of H, Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43017
    2Richmond Hill40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    4:30P
    Richmond Hill2Bradford5
    Mar 06
    4:00P
    Bradford2Richmond Hill2
    Mar 12
    3:30P
    Richmond Hill1Bradford4
    Mar 13
    4:00P
    Bradford5Richmond Hill3
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series M

    Winner of I, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil33006
    2East Gwillimbury30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    East Gwillimbury3Innisfil4
    Mar 06
    1:00P
    Innisfil5East Gwillimbury3
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury0Innisfil3
  • Mar 18-Mar 29
    Series N

    Winner of L, Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    3:30P
    Innisfil0Bradford5
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Bradford6Innisfil2
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Innisfil1Bradford0
    Mar 24
    6:15P
    Bradford2Innisfil1

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 3:12 AM, Next Update: Mar 01, 3:12 AM
(U10 & U11) Atom A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 7:20 AM