Minor Atom A, 2015-2016 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U10 & U11) Minor Atom A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts302442500.833146430.7727-1-2WON 1
2East Gwillimbury Eagles301956440.733138660.6764-4-2TIED 1
3Innisfil Winterhawks302073430.717153870.6386-2-2TIED 1
4Aurora Tigers3015114340.567105820.5617-2-1LOST 1
5Bradford Bulldogs3012144280.46786890.4914-4-2TIED 1
6Richmond Hill Stars3011154260.43377890.4643-7-0LOST 3
7Newmarket Redmen3012162260.433661060.3843-5-2TIED 1
8Orillia Terriers308166220.36758770.4303-6-1LOST 1
9Markham Waxers Blue306159210.35063980.3912-3-5WON 1
10Markham Waxers White30226260.100341890.1520-8-2TIED 1

Minor Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    3:00P
    Aurora4Barrie7
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Barrie1Aurora2
    Jan 29
    6:00P
    Aurora3Barrie6
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Barrie4Aurora2
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    1:00P
    Innisfil2East Gwillimbury4
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury6Innisfil3
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Innisfil4East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury6Innisfil2

Minor Atom A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 22-Feb 18
    Series F

    6th Place, 8th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia862012
    2Richmond Hill862012
    3Markham White80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    3:00P
    Markham White4Richmond Hill8
    Jan 24
    4:15P
    Richmond Hill3Markham White1
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Orillia6Richmond Hill1
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Markham White2Orillia7
    Jan 31
    12:00P
    Orillia0Richmond Hill3
    Feb 01
    6:15P
    Markham White2Richmond Hill5
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill3Orillia2
    Feb 08
    6:50P
    Markham White0Orillia5
    Feb 13
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill2Markham White0
    Feb 14
    12:00P
    Orillia6Markham White1
    Feb 16
    6:50P
    Richmond Hill2Orillia3
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Orillia7Markham White1
  • Jan 22-Feb 18
    Series G

    5th Place, 7th Place, 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford851212
    2Markham Blue83328
    3Newmarket81524
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Bradford4Newmarket2
    Jan 23
    1:45P
    Markham Blue0Bradford3
    Jan 24
    1:45P
    Newmarket4Bradford6
    Jan 30
    1:45P
    Markham Blue3Bradford0
    Jan 31
    4:15P
    Newmarket1Bradford1
    Feb 02
    6:15P
    Markham Blue1Newmarket1
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Bradford4Newmarket0
    Feb 09
    6:15P
    Markham Blue2Newmarket4
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Bradford1Markham Blue1
    Feb 13
    5:15P
    Newmarket1Markham Blue5
    Feb 14
    5:30P
    Bradford3Markham Blue2
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Newmarket1Markham Blue4
  • Feb 18-Mar 03
    Series H

    Loser of C, Last Place of F, Last Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43017
    2East Gwillimbury41213
    3Markham White40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Newmarket5Markham White1
    Feb 23
    6:15P
    East Gwillimbury1Newmarket3
    Feb 27
    1:00P
    Markham White2East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 28
    12:00P
    Newmarket4East Gwillimbury2
    Mar 01
    6:15P
    Markham White4Newmarket4
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury5Markham White3
  • Feb 18-Mar 03
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA B, 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil33006
    2Markham Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    2:15P
    Markham Blue2Innisfil5
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Innisfil4Markham Blue1
    Feb 27
    2:15P
    Markham Blue3Innisfil4
  • Feb 18-Mar 03
    Series J

    1st Place of F, 1st Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Bradford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    4:30P
    Orillia5Bradford1
    Feb 23
    6:50P
    Bradford1Orillia4
    Feb 27
    3:30P
    Orillia1Bradford3
    Feb 28
    2:50P
    Bradford0Orillia1
  • Jan 22-Mar 03
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53206
    2Richmond Hill52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    3:45P
    Aurora1Richmond Hill3
    Feb 21
    3:25P
    Richmond Hill3Aurora1
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill3Aurora4
    Feb 27
    3:00P
    Aurora3Richmond Hill2
    Feb 29
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill1Aurora6
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series L

    Winner of H, Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    2:45P
    Orillia2Newmarket1
    Mar 06
    2:40P
    Newmarket0Orillia1
    Mar 08
    6:15P
    Orillia4Newmarket1
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series M

    Winner of I, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil43106
    2Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    2:15P
    Innisfil5Aurora4
    Mar 08
    7:10P
    Aurora3Innisfil5
    Mar 13
    5:30P
    Aurora3Innisfil1
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    Innisfil4Aurora1
  • Mar 18-Mar 29
    Series N

    Winner of L, Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    4:15P
    Innisfil4Orillia5
    Mar 20
    3:15P
    Orillia0Innisfil7
    Mar 23
    7:30P
    Orillia4Innisfil3
    Mar 26
    3:55P
    Innisfil2Orillia3

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 3:12 AM, Next Update: Mar 01, 3:12 AM
(U10 & U11) Minor Atom A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 5:33 AM