Novice A, 2015-2016 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U9) Novice A Standings
Jump To:
Novice A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Orillia Terriers302811570.950169550.75410-0-0WON 18
2Innisfil Winterhawks302235490.817120570.6786-2-2LOST 1
3Bradford Bulldogs301596360.60070590.5435-2-3WON 1
4Newmarket Redmen3016104360.60090870.5084-5-1WON 1
5Barrie Colts3013125310.51775630.5435-3-2TIED 1
6Nobleking Knights3013152280.467911040.4672-7-1WON 1
7Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3011145270.450891010.4686-2-2WON 1
8East Gwillimbury Eagles3011172240.40076930.4500-9-1LOST 9
9Markham Waxers308184200.33359960.3814-3-3WON 1
10Aurora Tigers306222140.233641150.3583-7-0WON 1
11Richmond Hill Stars30426080.133541270.2980-10-0LOST 19

Novice A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2East Gwillimbury30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    6:50P
    East Gwillimbury1Orillia8
    Jan 30
    4:40P
    Orillia7East Gwillimbury0
    Jan 31
    2:40P
    East Gwillimbury0Orillia4
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil33006
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Innisfil4
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Innisfil3Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Jan 28
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Innisfil5
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford63217
    2Nobleking62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    3:30P
    Nobleking1Bradford1
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Bradford7Nobleking3
    Jan 31
    3:00P
    Nobleking2Bradford1
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Bradford5Nobleking2
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Nobleking2Bradford1
    Feb 07
    5:30P
    Bradford4Nobleking0
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series D

    4th Seed vs. 5th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    6:15P
    Barrie5Newmarket3
    Jan 28
    6:00P
    Newmarket3Barrie4
    Jan 31
    1:45P
    Barrie4Newmarket2

Novice A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 22-Feb 18
    Series I

    9th Place, 10th Place, 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham880016
    2Aurora84408
    3Richmond Hill80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    3:00P
    Richmond Hill1Markham4
    Jan 24
    12:00P
    Markham8Richmond Hill1
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill2Aurora6
    Jan 30
    12:00P
    Markham6Aurora0
    Jan 31
    1:00P
    Markham7Richmond Hill0
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill2Aurora4
    Feb 06
    3:00P
    Aurora2Markham7
    Feb 08
    6:15P
    Aurora5Richmond Hill1
    Feb 10
    6:15P
    Aurora5Richmond Hill3
    Feb 13
    3:00P
    Richmond Hill1Markham3
    Feb 14
    2:00P
    Aurora1Markham2
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Markham5Aurora3
  • Jan 22-Mar 03
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of OMHA B, Loser of OMHA F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville41213
    3East Gwillimbury41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    12:00P
    East Gwillimbury6Whitchurch-Stouffville6
    Feb 21
    12:00P
    Bradford1East Gwillimbury4
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Bradford3Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury2Bradford3
    Feb 27
    12:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 28
    3:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Bradford3
  • Jan 22-Mar 03
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA D, 1st Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Markham5Newmarket1
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Newmarket0Markham2
    Feb 27
    1:15P
    Markham3Newmarket6
    Feb 28
    2:00P
    Newmarket1Markham3
  • Jan 22-Mar 03
    Series L

    Loser of OMHA C, 2nd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43017
    2Nobleking40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    2:00P
    Aurora4Nobleking2
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Nobleking0Aurora0
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Aurora3Nobleking2
    Feb 27
    12:00P
    Nobleking2Aurora3
  • Jan 22-Mar 03
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA E, 3rd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill1Barrie0
    Feb 21
    1:30P
    Barrie6Richmond Hill2
    Feb 27
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill0Barrie3
    Feb 28
    1:30P
    Barrie6Richmond Hill2
  • Jan 22-Mar 17
    Series N

    1st Place of J, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53206
    2Bradford52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Markham5Bradford2
    Mar 06
    4:15P
    Bradford3Markham2
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Markham3Bradford6
    Mar 12
    3:00P
    Bradford1Markham2
    Mar 13
    5:30P
    Markham3Bradford1
  • Jan 22-Mar 17
    Series O

    Winner of L, Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    4:00P
    Aurora1Barrie4
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Barrie5Aurora2
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Aurora1Barrie3
  • Jan 22-Mar 29
    Series P

    Winner of N, Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2Barrie41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    6:00P
    Markham3Barrie4
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Barrie3Markham6
    Mar 26
    7:15P
    Barrie1Markham3
    Mar 28
    6:00P
    Markham2Barrie1

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 3:12 AM, Next Update: Mar 01, 3:12 AM
(U9) Novice A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 5:15 AM