Minor Midget AA, 2015-2016 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U16 & U18) Minor Midget AA Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts302721550.917142330.8119-0-1WON 6
2Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers302181430.71778510.6057-2-1WON 6
3Aurora Tigers3015123330.55085720.5417-2-1LOST 1
4TNT Tornados3014142300.50072710.5035-5-0LOST 1
5Richmond Hill Stars309156240.40064850.4304-4-2WON 1
6Newmarket Redmen309183210.35056960.3680-9-1LOST 6
7Markham Waxers306177190.31754910.3721-4-5WON 1
8Georgina Blaze306213150.25042940.3091-8-1LOST 2

Minor Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53206
    2TNT52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    8:50P
    TNT2Barrie4
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Barrie1TNT3
    Jan 30
    4:10P
    TNT0Barrie4
    Jan 31
    3:30P
    Barrie1TNT2
    Feb 03
    9:00P
    TNT3Barrie4
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville62137
    2Aurora61235
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    8:00P
    Aurora1Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Jan 24
    7:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Aurora2
    Jan 28
    8:00P
    Aurora4Whitchurch-Stouffville4
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville5Aurora1
    Feb 04
    8:30P
    Aurora5Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 07
    2:20P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Aurora1

Minor Midget AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 22-Feb 18
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place, 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill650111
    2Georgina63128
    3Markham62315
    4Newmarket60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Markham2Richmond Hill3
    Jan 24
    8:00P
    Georgina1Markham1
    Jan 29
    9:00P
    Georgina2Newmarket0
    Jan 31
    5:00P
    Markham1Georgina4
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill4Newmarket2
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill4Markham1
    Feb 05
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill5Georgina0
    Feb 11
    8:45P
    Markham4Newmarket2
    Feb 13
    5:30P
    Georgina2Richmond Hill2
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    Newmarket4Markham6
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Newmarket0Richmond Hill1
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Newmarket2Georgina7
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of OMHA B, Last place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville43106
    2Aurora43106
    3Newmarket40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville6Aurora7
    Feb 24
    9:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Newmarket1
    Feb 26
    9:00P
    Aurora0Whitchurch-Stouffville5
    Feb 29
    7:40P
    Newmarket1Aurora5
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    Newmarket1Whitchurch-Stouffville4
    Mar 03
    8:45P
    Aurora5Newmarket1
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA A, 3rd place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    4:00P
    Markham3TNT2
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    TNT4Markham3
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Markham3TNT7
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    TNT3Markham1
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series I

    1st Place of F, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Georgina41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Georgina1Richmond Hill3
    Feb 25
    9:15P
    Richmond Hill3Georgina1
    Feb 27
    5:30P
    Georgina4Richmond Hill2
    Feb 28
    7:15P
    Richmond Hill3Georgina2
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series J

    Winner of G, Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    4:30P
    Richmond Hill1Whitchurch-Stouffville4
    Mar 08
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Richmond Hill2
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill2Whitchurch-Stouffville3
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series K

    2nd Place of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    TNT1Aurora4
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Aurora3TNT2
    Mar 11
    8:30P
    TNT3Aurora4
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series L

    Winner of J, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville63217
    2Aurora62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Aurora2Whitchurch-Stouffville4
    Mar 20
    2:20P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Aurora2
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Aurora2Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Mar 24
    7:55P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Aurora2
    Mar 26
    5:00P
    Aurora3Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Mar 27
    1:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville6Aurora1

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 3:12 AM, Next Update: Mar 01, 3:12 AM
(U16 & U18) Minor Midget AA Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 7:24 AM