Minor Bantam AA, 2015-2016 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U14 & U15) Minor Bantam AA Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts302424520.867132580.6958-1-1LOST 1
2Georgina Blaze301893390.65092630.5946-3-1WON 1
3Richmond Hill Stars3015105350.583101850.5435-4-1WON 1
4Markham Waxers3013152280.46765670.4925-5-0WON 1
5Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3011154260.43373930.4404-5-1WON 2
6Aurora Tigers308175210.35071870.4493-5-2LOST 2
7TNT Tornados308184200.33366960.4072-8-0WON 2
8Newmarket Redmen309201190.317541050.3404-6-0LOST 1

Minor Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    6:10P
    Markham1Barrie8
    Jan 24
    8:00P
    Barrie3Markham0
    Jan 27
    8:30P
    Markham2Barrie3
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina63217
    2Richmond Hill62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill1Georgina1
    Jan 24
    4:30P
    Georgina2Richmond Hill1
    Jan 29
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill1Georgina3
    Jan 31
    5:30P
    Georgina1Richmond Hill2
    Feb 06
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill4Georgina3
    Feb 08
    7:45P
    Georgina4Richmond Hill3

Minor Bantam AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 20-Feb 18
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place, 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville64208
    2TNT63217
    3Aurora62315
    4Newmarket61324
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    8:00P
    TNT3Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Jan 22
    8:30P
    Aurora3Newmarket2
    Jan 23
    5:00P
    Aurora4TNT3
    Jan 29
    8:40P
    Newmarket3Aurora3
    Jan 30
    5:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4TNT3
    Feb 02
    7:30P
    Newmarket3Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Newmarket2
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Aurora1
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    TNT7Newmarket2
    Feb 14
    5:00P
    Newmarket3TNT3
    Feb 15
    7:40P
    TNT4Aurora3
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Aurora1Whitchurch-Stouffville4
  • Feb 19-Mar 04
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA B, Last Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina43106
    2Richmond Hill42204
    3Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    1:30P
    Newmarket1Richmond Hill2
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill3Newmarket2
    Feb 28
    3:00P
    Georgina5Richmond Hill0
    Feb 29
    8:00P
    Newmarket1Georgina4
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill1Georgina2
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Georgina2Newmarket3
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series H

    3rd Place of F, Loser of OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham63217
    2Aurora62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    5:55P
    Markham4Aurora1
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Aurora6Markham2
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Aurora2Markham1
    Feb 28
    6:05P
    Markham2Aurora1
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Aurora1Markham1
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Markham3Aurora2
  • Feb 18-Mar 03
    Series I

    1st Place of F, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    5:30P
    TNT1Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2TNT1
    Feb 27
    2:30P
    TNT0Whitchurch-Stouffville1
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series J

    Winner of G, Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina43106
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Georgina5
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    Georgina4Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Mar 14
    8:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Georgina0
    Mar 15
    7:30P
    Georgina3Whitchurch-Stouffville2
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series K

    2nd of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43017
    2Richmond Hill40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    5:30P
    Markham5Richmond Hill1
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill3Markham3
    Mar 12
    4:00P
    Markham1Richmond Hill0
    Mar 13
    4:15P
    Richmond Hill2Markham3
  • Mar 17-Mar 31
    Series L

    Winner of J, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53117
    2Georgina51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    6:00P
    Markham1Georgina2
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Markham3Georgina3
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    Georgina3Markham9
    Mar 26
    6:45P
    Georgina0Markham1
    Mar 29
    8:00P
    Markham2Georgina1

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 3:12 AM, Next Update: Mar 01, 3:12 AM
(U14 & U15) Minor Bantam AA Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 6:32 AM