Minor Peewee AA, 2015-2016 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U12 U13 Minor Peewee AA Standings
Jump To:
Minor PeeWee AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Aurora Tigers301938460.767114660.6336-0-4WON 2
2Barrie Colts301866420.70098570.6329-1-0WON 8
3Orillia Terriers301875410.683112720.6098-2-0WON 2
4Markham Waxers301569390.65080520.6065-3-2LOST 1
5Richmond Hill Stars3010128280.46784830.5036-3-1WON 6
6Newmarket Redmen3011145270.45093930.5003-6-1WON 1
7Georgina Blaze3010155250.41780890.4733-6-1LOST 4
8TNT Tornados308193190.317671350.3321-8-1LOST 5
9Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers306186180.300771110.4101-8-1LOST 2
10Innisfil Winterhawks304197150.250561030.3521-8-1LOST 5

Minor PeeWee AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53206
    2Aurora52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    2:45P
    Aurora2Markham1
    Jan 28
    8:00P
    Markham2Aurora1
    Jan 30
    6:45P
    Aurora4Markham1
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Markham3Aurora2
    Feb 02
    7:15P
    Markham4Aurora1
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53206
    2Orillia52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Orillia2Barrie1
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Barrie4Orillia1
    Jan 31
    4:20P
    Orillia4Barrie1
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Barrie4Orillia2
    Feb 05
    6:10P
    Orillia0Barrie3

Minor PeeWee AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 22-Feb 18
    Series F

    6th Place, 8th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket861113
    2Innisfil852111
    3TNT80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    TNT3Newmarket8
    Jan 26
    7:45P
    Innisfil2Newmarket1
    Jan 28
    7:45P
    TNT1Innisfil3
    Jan 30
    2:00P
    Newmarket6TNT0
    Feb 01
    7:15P
    Newmarket4Innisfil0
    Feb 02
    7:30P
    Newmarket4TNT2
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Newmarket3Innisfil3
    Feb 11
    7:15P
    TNT2Newmarket5
    Feb 13
    4:00P
    Innisfil4TNT3
    Feb 14
    3:30P
    Innisfil6TNT1
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    TNT3Innisfil8
    Feb 18
    7:15P
    Innisfil1Newmarket7
  • Jan 22-Feb 18
    Series G

    5th Place, 7th Place, 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill842210
    2Georgina84319
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville81435
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    4:30P
    Georgina5Whitchurch-Stouffville4
    Jan 24
    1:30P
    Georgina2Richmond Hill6
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Richmond Hill5
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill2Georgina3
    Jan 31
    2:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Georgina3
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill2Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 06
    2:00P
    Georgina4Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill2Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill5Georgina3
    Feb 13
    3:00P
    Georgina0Richmond Hill4
    Feb 14
    5:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Richmond Hill1
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Georgina1
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA C, Last Place of F, Last PLace of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham44008
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3TNT40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    3:30P
    Markham6TNT0
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4TNT1
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Markham2Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Feb 27
    7:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Markham3
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    TNT4Markham5
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    TNT3Whitchurch-Stouffville5
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA B, 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    Georgina1Orillia2
    Feb 23
    7:45P
    Orillia3Georgina2
    Feb 25
    6:50P
    Georgina2Orillia4
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series J

    1st Place of F, 1st Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    12:00P
    Newmarket5Richmond Hill1
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill2Newmarket0
    Feb 27
    2:00P
    Newmarket4Richmond Hill1
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket4
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    1:00P
    Innisfil2Aurora5
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Aurora4Innisfil1
    Feb 27
    2:30P
    Innisfil4Aurora6
  • Feb 19-Mar 17
    Series L

    Winner of H, Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53206
    2Newmarket52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    6:45P
    Newmarket3Markham1
    Mar 06
    4:45P
    Markham1Newmarket0
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    Newmarket3Markham4
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Markham0Newmarket4
    Mar 13
    4:15P
    Newmarket1Markham3
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series M

    Winner of I, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43017
    2Aurora40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Orillia2Aurora1
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Aurora2Orillia5
    Mar 12
    1:00P
    Orillia5Aurora5
    Mar 13
    4:00P
    Aurora2Orillia4
  • Mar 15-Mar 29
    Series N

    Winner of L, Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2Orillia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    7:30P
    Markham4Orillia1
    Mar 19
    7:15P
    Orillia1Markham2
    Mar 20
    3:50P
    Markham4Orillia2

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 13, 3:51 AM, Next Update: Jul 23, 3:51 AM
U12 U13 Minor Peewee AA Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 10:12 AM