Minor Midget AE, 2014-2015 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Minor Midget AE Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
302811570.95016950+1190.77210-0-0WON 14
302334500.83310643+630.7117-2-1LOST 1
301974420.70010362+410.6246-4-0WON 1
3015132320.5339673+230.5684-6-0WON 1
3013134300.500878700.5003-6-1LOST 2
3012135290.483100103-30.4935-4-1LOST 1
3010164240.4007694-180.4474-5-1TIED 1
308175210.3506891-230.4282-7-1LOST 3
306177190.31774110-360.4025-4-1WON 2
306204160.26752113-610.3153-6-1LOST 2
303234100.16764169-1050.2751-8-1WON 1

Minor Midget AE OMHA Playdowns
Jan 16-Feb 08
Series A

Top 4 YS Teams, Home & Home

TeamGPWLTPts
TNT Tornados 164119
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers 263217
Aurora Tigers 461235
Barrie Colts 360333
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
8:00P
TNT Tornados5Aurora Tigers1
Jan 23
9:00P
Barrie Colts0Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2
Jan 25
3:20P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2Barrie Colts2
Jan 27
8:45P
TNT Tornados2Barrie Colts1
Jan 28
7:00P
TNT Tornados7Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0
Jan 31
1:00P
Aurora Tigers3TNT Tornados3
Feb 01
2:00P
Barrie Colts0TNT Tornados4
Feb 01
2:20P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers5Aurora Tigers3
Feb 03
7:30P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers5TNT Tornados4
Feb 04
8:00P
Barrie Colts3Aurora Tigers3
Feb 06
9:00P
Aurora Tigers4Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2
Feb 07
6:45P
Aurora Tigers3Barrie Colts3
Jan 16-Feb 08
Series B (LS)

1st Seed LS vs. 4th Seed LS

TeamGPWLTPts
Whitby Wildcats 133006
Ajax Knights 430300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
9:00P
Ajax Knights0Whitby Wildcats5
Jan 25
7:10P
Whitby Wildcats8Ajax Knights2
Jan 29
8:45P
Ajax Knights0Whitby Wildcats4
Jan 16-Feb 08
Series C (LS)

2nd Seed LS vs. 3rd Seed LS

TeamGPWLTPts
Peterborough Petes 333006
Pickering Panthers 230300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 19
8:45P
Peterborough Petes2Pickering Panthers0
Jan 25
8:15P
Pickering Panthers4Peterborough Petes6
Jan 29
8:30P
Peterborough Petes5Pickering Panthers1

Minor Midget AE YS Playoffs
Jan 20-Feb 18
Series J (YS Teams Only)

Regular Season 3rd Last Place, 2nd Last Place, Last Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Georgina Blaze 6851212
Markham Waxers 5852111
Newmarket Redmen 780711
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
9:00P
Georgina Blaze3Newmarket Redmen3
Jan 28
9:00P
Newmarket Redmen3Georgina Blaze7
Jan 30
9:00P
Markham Waxers5Newmarket Redmen3
Feb 02
9:30P
Georgina Blaze5Markham Waxers1
Feb 04
9:00P
Newmarket Redmen1Georgina Blaze9
Feb 06
9:00P
Markham Waxers5Newmarket Redmen1
Feb 09
9:30P
Newmarket Redmen0Markham Waxers3
Feb 11
9:00P
Markham Waxers3Georgina Blaze3
Feb 13
9:00P
Georgina Blaze6Newmarket Redmen5
Feb 15
7:30P
Georgina Blaze2Markham Waxers1
Feb 17
8:00P
Newmarket Redmen5Markham Waxers6
Feb 18
9:00P
Markham Waxers3Georgina Blaze1
Feb 09-Mar 04
Series K

Loser OMHA Series C, Loser OMHA Series B, 3rd Place Series J

TeamGPWLTPts
Ajax Knights44008
Pickering Panthers42204
Newmarket Redmen40400
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
9:00P
Pickering Panthers2Ajax Knights3
Feb 20
9:00P
Pickering Panthers12Newmarket Redmen4
Feb 24
8:30P
Ajax Knights3Pickering Panthers1
Feb 25
7:45P
Newmarket Redmen2Pickering Panthers6
Feb 27
9:00P
Ajax Knights2Newmarket Redmen1
Mar 04
7:20P
Newmarket Redmen0Ajax Knights3
Feb 09-Mar 04
Series L

4th Place OMHA Series A vs 1st Place Series J

TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Colts33006
Georgina Blaze30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
8:30P
Georgina Blaze1Barrie Colts5
Feb 25
7:00P
Barrie Colts3Georgina Blaze0
Feb 27
8:05P
Georgina Blaze0Barrie Colts3
Feb 09-Mar 04
Series M

Loser OMHA Series E vs 2nd Place Series J

TeamGPWLTPts
Peterborough Petes43106
Aurora Tigers42204
Markham Waxers41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 20
8:30P
Markham Waxers2Aurora Tigers0
Feb 21
6:30P
Peterborough Petes3Markham Waxers0
Feb 23
9:00P
Aurora Tigers4Markham Waxers2
Feb 28
7:45P
Peterborough Petes0Aurora Tigers3
Mar 01
7:45P
Aurora Tigers1Peterborough Petes2
Mar 04
8:15P
Markham Waxers1Peterborough Petes6
Feb 09-Mar 04
Series N (See Flowchart)

Loser OMHA Series F vs Loser OMHA Series D (if this team is a YS team)

TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Feb 28-Mar 18
Series O

Winner Series K vs Winner Series L

TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Colts33006
Ajax Knights30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
3:35P
Ajax Knights2Barrie Colts4
Mar 08
7:10P
Barrie Colts6Ajax Knights0
Mar 10
8:30P
Ajax Knights1Barrie Colts2
Feb 28-Mar 18
Series P (See Flowchart)

Winner Series M vs Winner Series M or N

TeamGPWLTPts
Peterborough Petes43106
Aurora Tigers41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
8:15P
Aurora Tigers5Peterborough Petes9
Mar 08
5:00P
Peterborough Petes4Aurora Tigers3
Mar 10
7:50P
Peterborough Petes2Aurora Tigers5
Mar 12
8:00P
Aurora Tigers3Peterborough Petes4
Feb 23-Mar 29
Series L

Winner Series O vs Winner Series P

TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Colts53206
Peterborough Petes52304
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
8:00P
Peterborough Petes4Barrie Colts3
Mar 21
4:15P
Barrie Colts2Peterborough Petes3
Mar 22
7:30P
Peterborough Petes1Barrie Colts6
Mar 27
8:15P
Barrie Colts2Peterborough Petes1
Mar 29
5:00P
Peterborough Petes1Barrie Colts4

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 07, 5:40 AM, Next Update: Oct 17, 5:40 AM