Atom AE, 2014-2015 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Atom AE Standings
Jump To:
Atom AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
302613550.91715240+1120.7927-1-2WON 4
302424520.86713946+930.7519-0-1WON 8
301884400.667152103+490.5965-5-0WON 2
301785390.6508350+330.6246-3-1WON 1
301893390.65010875+330.5907-1-2WON 3
3014142300.500108112-40.4913-6-1LOST 1
3012144280.4678979+100.5306-4-0WON 1
3012162260.4338798-110.4707-3-0WON 1
308193190.31784123-390.4063-7-0LOST 3
307221150.25059138-790.2991-9-0LOST 6
305214140.233103166-630.3831-8-1LOST 6
30128130.05041175-1340.1901-9-0LOST 9



Atom AE OMHA Playdowns AE1
Series A (Jan 16-Feb 09)

Home & Home

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
TNT Tornados440081.0002040.8334-0-0WON 4
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers413020.25012120.5001-3-0LOST 1
Georgina Blaze413020.2506220.2141-3-0LOST 2

Atom AE OMHA Playdowns AE2
Jan 16-Feb 09
Series E

1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
Aurora Tigers 233006
Innisfil Winterhawks 630300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 20
6:30P
Innisfil Winterhawks3Aurora Tigers4
Jan 22
6:30P
Aurora Tigers8Innisfil Winterhawks2
Jan 24
1:00P
Innisfil Winterhawks1Aurora Tigers4
Jan 16-Feb 08
Series F

2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
Markham Waxers 533006
Barrie Colts 430300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
3:40P
Markham Waxers4Barrie Colts3
Jan 25
3:15P
Barrie Colts2Markham Waxers3
Jan 31
1:00P
Markham Waxers4Barrie Colts2
Feb 09-Feb 22
Series G

Winner OMHA Series E vs Winner OMHA Series F

TeamGPWLTPts
Aurora Tigers00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   

Atom AE YS Playoffs
Jan 20-Feb 18
Series J

Regular Season 3rd Last Place AE Grp2, 2nd Last Place AE Grp 2, Last Place AE Grp 2

TeamGPWLTPts
Newmarket Redmen 8860214
Richmond Hill Stars 9842210
Orillia Terriers 1280800
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
3:30P
Newmarket Redmen3Richmond Hill Stars3
Jan 25
12:00P
Orillia Terriers2Richmond Hill Stars9
Jan 29
6:30P
Richmond Hill Stars2Newmarket Redmen3
Jan 31
5:45P
Orillia Terriers0Newmarket Redmen3
Feb 01
2:40P
Richmond Hill Stars5Orillia Terriers3
Feb 05
6:30P
Richmond Hill Stars2Newmarket Redmen2
Feb 06
7:00P
Newmarket Redmen3Orillia Terriers0
Feb 08
1:30P
Newmarket Redmen6Orillia Terriers1
Feb 09
6:50P
Richmond Hill Stars4Orillia Terriers1
Feb 12
6:30P
Orillia Terriers2Newmarket Redmen6
Feb 14
3:30P
Newmarket Redmen5Richmond Hill Stars3
Feb 15
6:00P
Orillia Terriers1Richmond Hill Stars2
Feb 09-Mar 04
Series K

1st Place Series J vs 3rd Place OMHA Series A

TeamGPWLTPts
Newmarket Redmen43106
Georgina Blaze41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
1:00P
Georgina Blaze1Newmarket Redmen5
Feb 26
7:15P
Newmarket Redmen4Georgina Blaze2
Feb 28
5:45P
Georgina Blaze5Newmarket Redmen4
Mar 02
6:30P
Newmarket Redmen9Georgina Blaze1
Feb 09-Mar 04
Series L

2nd Place Series J vs 2nd Place OMHA Series A

TeamGPWLTPts
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers33006
Richmond Hill Stars30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
1:00P
Richmond Hill Stars2Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3
Feb 22
7:00P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4Richmond Hill Stars3
Feb 26
7:00P
Richmond Hill Stars3Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers5
Feb 09-Mar 04
Series M

3rd Place Series J vs Loser OMHA Series E

TeamGPWLTPts
Innisfil Winterhawks33006
Orillia Terriers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
2:45P
Innisfil Winterhawks6Orillia Terriers2
Feb 23
7:30P
Orillia Terriers1Innisfil Winterhawks2
Feb 26
7:30P
Orillia Terriers4Innisfil Winterhawks7
Feb 09-Mar 04
Series N (See Flowchart)

Loser Series F, Schomberg (possibly), Beeton (possibly)

TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Colts33006
Beeton Stingers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
8:00P
Barrie Colts5Beeton Stingers0
Feb 25
6:00P
Beeton Stingers1Barrie Colts5
Feb 27
7:00P
Beeton Stingers1Barrie Colts10
Feb 09-Mar 18
Series O ( See YS Flowchart)

Winner Series K, Winner Series N, Loser OMHA Series B (If from Region 4)

TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Colts43017
Newmarket Redmen40311
DateVisitorHome
Mar 06
7:15P
Newmarket Redmen1Barrie Colts2
Mar 07
6:15P
Barrie Colts3Newmarket Redmen1
Mar 09
6:00P
Newmarket Redmen2Barrie Colts2
Mar 12
6:30P
Barrie Colts4Newmarket Redmen0
Feb 23-Mar 18
Series P

Winner Series M, Winner Series L, Loser OMHA Series G

TeamGPWLTPts
Innisfil Winterhawks42115
Markham Waxers41124
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers41213
DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
6:30P
Markham Waxers6Innisfil Winterhawks4
Mar 08
3:00P
Innisfil Winterhawks2Markham Waxers2
Mar 09
7:00P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3Innisfil Winterhawks4
Mar 11
7:30P
Innisfil Winterhawks5Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1
Mar 14
1:00P
Markham Waxers5Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers5
Mar 15
2:00P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers5Markham Waxers3
Feb 23-Mar 29
Series Q

Winner Series O vs Winner Series P

TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Colts53206
Innisfil Winterhawks52304
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
7:55P
Innisfil Winterhawks2Barrie Colts1
Mar 18
6:00P
Innisfil Winterhawks3Barrie Colts2
Mar 19
6:30P
Barrie Colts4Innisfil Winterhawks0
Mar 24
7:00P
Barrie Colts3Innisfil Winterhawks1
Mar 29
3:00P
Innisfil Winterhawks1Barrie Colts4

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 07, 5:40 AM, Next Update: Oct 17, 5:40 AM