PeeWee (U13) AE, 2019-2020 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintPeeWee AE YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 16
    Series J

    Loser of A vs Loser of C Completed by Feb 16, 2020 Best 3 of 5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket white43106
    2King41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    5:00P
    King3Newmarket white2
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Newmarket white6King0
    Feb 01
    4:15P
    King0Newmarket white10
    Feb 02
    1:15P
    Newmarket white10King5
  • Jan 28-Feb 16
    Series K

    Loser of B vs Loser of D Best 3 of 5 or 6 pts Completed by Feb 16, 2020

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Georgina2Richmond Hill5
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill0Georgina5
    Feb 08
    4:30P
    Richmond Hill1Georgina2
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Georgina3Richmond Hill1
  • Feb 12-Mar 01
    Series L

    Quarter Finals Loser of K vs Loser of F Best 3 of 5 or 6 pts Completed by Mar 1, 2020

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket Red33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    4:45P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket Red9
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Newmarket Red6Richmond Hill5
    Feb 22
    4:15P
    Richmond Hill5Newmarket Red6
  • Feb 12-Mar 01
    Series M

    Quarter Finals Loser of J vs Loser of E Best 3 of 5 or 6 pts Completed by Mar 1, 2020

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2King30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    King2Orillia6
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Orillia3King0
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    King4Orillia5
  • Feb 12-Mar 01
    Series N

    Quarter Finals Winner of K vs Winner of J Best 3 of 5 or 6 pts Completed by Mar 1, 2020

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket white33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:15P
    Georgina1Newmarket white2
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Newmarket white4Georgina2
    Feb 25
    7:45P
    Georgina2Newmarket white5
  • Feb 26-Mar 15
    Series O

    Semi Finals Winner of L vs Winner of M vs PeeWee AE 1 Loser Group A Home & Home RR Completed by March 15, 2020

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia21013
    2Newmarket Red31113
    3Markham30122
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    Markham2Newmarket Red2
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Markham3Orillia3
    Mar 07
    5:20P
    Newmarket Red2Orillia4
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    Newmarket Red4Markham2
    Mar 14
    6:30P
    OrilliaMarkham
    Mar 15
    4:45P
    OrilliaNewmarket Red
  • Feb 26-Mar 15
    Series P

    Semi Finals Winner of N vs Loser G vs PeeWee AE 1 Loser Group B Best 3 of 5 or pts Completed by March 15, 2020

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville33006
    2Barrie21102
    3Newmarket white30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Newmarket white2
    Mar 05
    7:10P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Barrie0
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Newmarket white2Barrie9
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Newmarket white2Whitchurch-Stouffville4
    Mar 14
    5:00P
    BarrieWhitchurch-Stouffville
    Mar 15
    6:15P
    BarrieNewmarket white
  • Mar 16-Mar 29
    Series Q

    Semi Finals Winner of O vs Winner of P Best 3 of 5 or 6 pt Completed by March 31, 2020

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-PW-AE-J2Jan 255:00 PMKing Rebellion3-2Newmarket Redmen whiteMagna (Pfaff)
YS-PW-AE-J1Jan 278:00 PMNewmarket Redmen white6-0King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-PW-AE-J4Feb 014:15 PMKing Rebellion0-10Newmarket Redmen whiteMagna (Pfaff)
YS-PW-AE19-K-2Feb 016:00 PMGeorgina Blaze2-5Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
YS-PW-AE-J3Feb 021:15 PMNewmarket Redmen white10-5King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-PW-AE19-K-1Feb 048:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-5Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-PW-AE19-K-3Feb 084:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-2Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-PW-AE19-K-4Feb 094:00 PMGeorgina Blaze3-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-PW-AE19-L1Feb 154:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-9Newmarket Redmen RedRay Twinney (1)
YS-PW-AE19-L2Feb 168:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Red6-5Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-PW-AE19_M1Feb 197:30 PMKing Rebellion2-6Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-PW-AE19-N1Feb 207:15 PMGeorgina Blaze1-2Newmarket Redmen whiteMagna (Pfaff)
YS-PW-AE19-L3Feb 224:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars5-6Newmarket Redmen RedMagna (Scotiabank)
YS-PW-AE19_M2Feb 233:30 PMOrillia Terriers3-0King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-PW-AE19-N2Feb 235:00 PMNewmarket Redmen white4-2Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-PW-AE19_M3Feb 248:00 PMKing Rebellion4-5Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
YS-PW-AE19-N3Feb 257:45 PMGeorgina Blaze2-5Newmarket Redmen whiteMagna (Pfaff)
YS-PW-AE19-P4Feb 293:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-2Newmarket Redmen whiteMagna (Pfaff)
YS-PW-AE19-O3Feb 295:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-2Newmarket Redmen RedRay Twinney (1)
YS-PW-AE19-O5Mar 038:00 PMMarkham Waxers3-3Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
YS-PW-AE19-P2Mar 057:10 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-0Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-PW-AE19-O6Mar 075:20 PMNewmarket Redmen Red2-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-PW-AE19-P1Mar 096:30 PMNewmarket Redmen white2-9Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
YS-PW-AE19-O1Mar 097:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Red4-2Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-PW-AE19-P6Mar 107:30 PMNewmarket Redmen white2-4Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
YS-PW-AE19-P5Mar 145:00 PMBarrie Colts Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS-PW-AE19-O2Mar 146:30 PMOrillia Terriers Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-PW-AE19-O4Mar 154:45 PMOrillia Terriers Newmarket Redmen RedMagna (Pfaff)
YS-PW-AE19-P3Mar 156:15 PMBarrie Colts Newmarket Redmen whiteMagna (Honda)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 26, 3:11 AM, Next Update: Nov 05, 3:11 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, October 26, 2020 at 8:35 AM