Minor Midget A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintMinor Midget A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 20
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of OMHA E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Newmarket0Georgina2
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Georgina3Newmarket2
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Newmarket1Georgina3
    Feb 18
    7:15P
    GeorginaNewmarket
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    NewmarketGeorgina
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series L

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford44008
    2Markham41302
    3TNT41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Markham0Bradford6
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    TNT6Markham3
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    TNT3Bradford7
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Markham6TNT1
    Feb 16
    7:45P
    Bradford4Markham2
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Bradford4TNT0
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA H VS Loser of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    3:30P
    Newmarket0King4
    Feb 28
    8:45P
    King8Newmarket3
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    Newmarket1King2
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    KingNewmarket
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    NewmarketKing
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series N

    Loser of OMHA F VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53206
    2Bradford52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Aurora1Bradford2
    Feb 23
    4:45P
    Bradford1Aurora2
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Aurora1Bradford3
    Feb 28
    8:05P
    Bradford2Aurora3
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Aurora2Bradford0
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series O

    2nd Place of OMHA G VS 3rd Place of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    TNT0Barrie 1 White7
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Barrie 1 White7TNT3
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    TNT2Barrie 1 White7
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Barrie 1 WhiteTNT
    Mar 05
    9:00P
    TNTBarrie 1 White
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series P

    3rd Place of OMHA G, 2nd Place of L, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina43017
    2Barrie Blue41124
    3Markham40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Georgina3Markham2
    Feb 28
    9:15P
    Barrie Blue1Georgina1
    Mar 02
    3:30P
    Markham0Barrie Blue3
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Markham3Georgina4
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Georgina4Barrie Blue1
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Barrie Blue2Markham2
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series Q

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King52126
    2Aurora51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    9:15P
    Aurora0King0
    Mar 10
    4:15P
    King0Aurora2
    Mar 12
    8:15P
    Aurora2King2
    Mar 13
    8:35P
    King5Aurora1
    Mar 18
    9:15P
    Aurora0King3
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series R

    Winner of O VS Winner of P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    4:30P
    Georgina4Barrie 1 White5
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Barrie 1 White4Georgina3
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    Georgina2Barrie 1 White3
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Barrie 1 WhiteGeorgina
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    GeorginaBarrie 1 White
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series S

    Winner of Q VS Winner of R

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King43106
    2Barrie 1 White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    3:45P
    King2Barrie 1 White3
    Mar 24
    4:45P
    Barrie 1 White1King3
    Mar 26
    8:50P
    King6Barrie 1 White0
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Barrie 1 White3King5
    Mar 31
    6:40P
    KingBarrie 1 White
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MM-A18-L1Feb 048:00 PMMarkham Waxers0-6Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-K1Feb 057:30 PMNewmarket Redmen0-2Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-K2Feb 097:00 PMGeorgina Blaze3-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MM-A18-L4Feb 097:15 PMTNT Tornados6-3Markham WaxersStouffville (Pad B)
YS-MM-A18-L2Feb 118:00 PMTNT Tornados3-7Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-K3Feb 157:30 PMNewmarket Redmen1-3Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MM-A18-L6Feb 158:30 PMMarkham Waxers6-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-MM-A18-L3Feb 167:45 PMBradford Bulldogs4-2Markham WaxersStouffville Clippers (CC2)
YS-MM-A18-K4Feb 187:15 PMGeorgina Blaze Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-MM-A18-L5Feb 198:30 PMBradford Bulldogs4-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-MM-A18-K5Feb 207:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-N1Feb 218:15 PMAurora Tigers1-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-N2Feb 234:45 PMBradford Bulldogs1-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MM-A18-O1Feb 236:00 PMTNT Tornados0-7Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
YS-MM-A18-M1Feb 243:30 PMNewmarket Redmen0-4King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-MM-A18-P4Feb 244:00 PMGeorgina Blaze3-2Markham WaxersVillage
YS-MM-A18-N3Feb 258:00 PMAurora Tigers1-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-O2Feb 268:30 PMBarrie Colts 1 White7-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MM-A18-N4Feb 288:05 PMBradford Bulldogs2-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MM-A18-M2Feb 288:45 PMKing Rebellion8-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-MM-A18-P2Feb 289:15 PMBarrie Colts Blue1-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MM-A18-P5Mar 023:30 PMMarkham Waxers0-3Barrie Colts BlueAllandale Rec (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-O3Mar 029:00 PMTNT Tornados2-7Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
YS-MM-A18-M3Mar 033:30 PMNewmarket Redmen1-2King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-MM-A18-P3Mar 034:00 PMMarkham Waxers3-4Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-O4Mar 037:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-MM-A18-N5Mar 048:00 PMAurora Tigers2-0Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-M4Mar 048:30 PMKing Rebellion Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MM-A18-P1Mar 049:00 PMGeorgina Blaze4-1Barrie Colts BlueEast Bayfield (Green)
YS-MM-A18-O5Mar 059:00 PMTNT Tornados Barrie Colts 1 WhiteAllandale Rec (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-M5Mar 068:00 PMNewmarket Redmen King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MM-A18-P6Mar 069:00 PMBarrie Colts Blue2-2Markham WaxersVillage
YS-MM-A18-Q1Mar 089:15 PMAurora Tigers0-0King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-MM-A18-R1Mar 094:30 PMGeorgina Blaze4-5Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MM-A18-Q2Mar 104:15 PMKing Rebellion0-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MM-A18-R2Mar 127:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White4-3Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-Q3Mar 128:15 PMAurora Tigers2-2King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MM-A18-Q4Mar 138:35 PMKing Rebellion5-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MM-A18-R3Mar 166:30 PMGeorgina Blaze2-3Barrie Colts 1 WhiteAllandale Rec (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-Q5Mar 189:15 PMAurora Tigers0-3King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MM-A18-R4Mar 197:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-R5Mar 207:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Barrie Colts 1 WhiteMolson Centre
YS-MM-A18-S1Mar 233:45 PMKing Rebellion2-3Barrie Colts 1 WhiteAllandale Rec (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-S2Mar 244:45 PMBarrie Colts 1 White1-3King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-MM-A18-S3Mar 268:50 PMKing Rebellion6-0Barrie Colts 1 WhiteAllandale Rec (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-S4Mar 278:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White3-5King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MM-A18-S5Mar 316:40 PMKing Rebellion Barrie Colts 1 WhiteAllandale Rec (Blue)
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 22, 3:11 AM.
Minor Midget A Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,125 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Friday, August 23, 2019 at 3:03 AM