Minor PeeWee A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintMinor PeeWee A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th VS 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill63217
    2TNT62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    3:00P
    TNT4Richmond Hill4
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill2TNT1
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    TNT3Richmond Hill2
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill3TNT1
    Feb 16
    3:45P
    TNT2Richmond Hill1
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill2TNT1
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th VS 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    3:15P
    Georgina2Newmarket3
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Newmarket0Georgina4
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Georgina4Newmarket3
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Newmarket5Georgina6
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    GeorginaNewmarket
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th VS 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2East Gwillimbury30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    7:50P
    East Gwillimbury2Aurora4
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Aurora4East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury0Aurora4
    Feb 10
    5:40P
    AuroraEast Gwillimbury
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    East GwillimburyAurora
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil53206
    2King52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:10P
    King1Innisfil5
    Feb 03
    1:15P
    Innisfil7King2
    Feb 05
    7:10P
    King4Innisfil2
    Feb 10
    2:30P
    Innisfil4King7
    Feb 19
    7:10P
    King2Innisfil4
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser OMHA B, Loser of H, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket42026
    2Bradford42026
    3East Gwillimbury40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    4:15P
    East Gwillimbury1Bradford4
    Feb 24
    4:45P
    Bradford1Newmarket1
    Feb 26
    7:40P
    Newmarket6East Gwillimbury0
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Bradford5East Gwillimbury1
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury1Newmarket4
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Newmarket1Bradford1
  • Feb 19-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of I, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2King42115
    3Markham40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Markham0Aurora3
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    King5Markham5
    Feb 24
    1:15P
    Aurora4King2
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Aurora3Markham2
    Mar 03
    1:15P
    Markham2King4
    Mar 05
    6:45P
    King1Aurora0
  • Feb 19-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil42026
    2Richmond Hill41213
    3Georgina41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    5:15P
    Georgina4Richmond Hill3
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Georgina1Innisfil1
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill5Georgina0
    Mar 02
    3:30P
    Innisfil6Richmond Hill4
    Mar 03
    2:45P
    Innisfil6Georgina3
    Mar 05
    7:10P
    Richmond Hill4Innisfil4
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Barrie6TNT1
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    TNT1Barrie4
    Mar 03
    1:45P
    TNT1Barrie5
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    BarrieTNT
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    TNTBarrie
  • Feb 28-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner M VS Winner L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    11:00A
    Innisfil3Barrie11
    Mar 12
    7:10P
    Barrie8Innisfil5
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Innisfil4Barrie7
  • Mar 08-Mar 21
    Series O

    Winner J VS Winner K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    4:45P
    Aurora3Newmarket5
    Mar 13
    8:30P
    Newmarket2Aurora3
    Mar 16
    5:15P
    Aurora1Newmarket0
    Mar 19
    8:15P
    Newmarket1Aurora2
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    AuroraNewmarket
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Aurora0Barrie3
    Mar 24
    3:45P
    Barrie4Aurora1
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Aurora1Barrie2
    Mar 28
    7:30P
    BarrieAurora
    Mar 30
    7:00P
    AuroraBarrie
    Mar 31
    5:45P
    BarrieAurora
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MP-A18-F1Jan 263:00 PMTNT Tornados4-4Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-MP-A18-H1Jan 287:50 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles2-4Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-MP-A18-I1Jan 297:10 PMKing Rebellion1-5Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MP-A18-H2Jan 306:00 PMAurora Tigers4-2East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-MP-A18-F2Feb 022:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MP-A18-I2Feb 031:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks7-2King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MP-A18-G1Feb 033:15 PMGeorgina Blaze2-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-MP-A18-G2Feb 056:00 PMNewmarket Redmen0-4Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MP-A18-I3Feb 057:10 PMKing Rebellion4-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MP-A18-H3Feb 058:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
YS-MP-A18-F3Feb 095:00 PMTNT Tornados3-2Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-MP-A18-G3Feb 095:30 PMGeorgina Blaze4-3Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MP-A18-I4Feb 102:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks4-7King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MP-A18-F4Feb 104:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MP-A18-H4Feb 105:40 PMAurora Tigers East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-MP-A18-G4Feb 156:00 PMNewmarket Redmen5-6Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MP-A18-H5Feb 1612:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YP_MP-A18-F5Feb 163:45 PMTNT Tornados2-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
YS-MP-A18-G5Feb 165:30 PMGeorgina Blaze Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MPW-A- 18-K2Feb 196:30 PMMarkham Waxers0-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YP-MP-A-18-F6Feb 197:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MP-A18-I5Feb 197:10 PMKing Rebellion2-4Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MP-A-18-J1Feb 234:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-4Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-MPW-A-18-L5Feb 235:15 PMGeorgina Blaze4-3Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
YS-MPW-A- 18-K1Feb 236:30 PMKing Rebellion5-5Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-MPW-A- 18-K3Feb 241:15 PMAurora Tigers4-2King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MP-A-18-J5Feb 244:45 PMBradford Bulldogs1-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-MPW-A-18-L3Feb 267:10 PMGeorgina Blaze1-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MP-A-18-J3Feb 267:40 PMNewmarket Redmen6-0East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-MPW-A--18-I2Feb 286:00 PMBarrie Colts6-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-MPW-A- 18-K4Feb 287:00 PMAurora Tigers3-2Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-MPW-A-18-L2Mar 017:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars5-0Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MP-A-18-J4Mar 022:00 PMBradford Bulldogs5-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-MPW-A--18-I1Mar 022:00 PMTNT Tornados1-4Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
YS-MPW-A-18-L6Mar 023:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks6-4Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-MPW-A- 18-K5Mar 031:15 PMMarkham Waxers2-4King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MPW-A--18-I3Mar 031:45 PMTNT Tornados1-5Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-MPW-A-18-L1Mar 032:45 PMInnisfil Winterhawks6-3Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MP-A-18-J6Mar 037:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-4Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MPW-A--18-I4Mar 046:30 PMBarrie Colts TNT TornadosTottenham Rec
YS-MPW-A- 18-K6Mar 056:45 PMKing Rebellion1-0Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MPW-A-18-L4Mar 057:10 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-4Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MP-A-18-J2Mar 057:15 PMNewmarket Redmen1-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-MPW-A--18-I5Mar 076:00 PMTNT Tornados Barrie ColtsEastview
YS-MPW-A-18-N1Mar 1011:00 AMInnisfil Winterhawks3-11Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-MPW-A-18-O-1Mar 104:45 PMAurora Tigers3-5Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-MPW-A-18-N2Mar 127:10 PMBarrie Colts8-5Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MPW-A-18-OMar 138:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MPW-A-18-N3Mar 157:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks4-7Barrie ColtsMolson Centre
YS-MPW-A-18-O3Mar 165:15 PMAurora Tigers1-0Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-MPW-A-18-O2Mar 198:15 PMNewmarket Redmen1-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MPW-A-18-O5Mar 207:30 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MPW-A-18-P2Mar 237:00 PMAurora Tigers0-3Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
YS-MPW-A-18-P1Mar 243:45 PMBarrie Colts4-1Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MPW-A-18-P4Mar 278:00 PMAurora Tigers1-2Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MPW-A-18-P3Mar 287:30 PMBarrie Colts Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MPW-A-18-P-6Mar 307:00 PMAurora Tigers Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
YS-MPW-A-18-P5Mar 315:45 PMBarrie Colts Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
Game Data Last Updated: May 18, 3:11 AM.
Peewee Minor PeeWee A Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,252 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Sunday, May 19, 2019 at 2:16 AM