Atom AA, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAtom AA YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series F

    5th Place, vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    6:15P
    TNT4Newmarket7
    Jan 29
    2:00P
    Newmarket6TNT1
    Feb 05
    4:45P
    TNT3Newmarket6
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series G

    6th place vs 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina53206
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    7:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Georgina0
    Jan 28
    2:30P
    Georgina0Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Georgina2
    Feb 04
    4:00P
    Georgina6Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 09
    7:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Georgina2
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Markham3TNT0
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    TNT2Markham9
    Feb 26
    2:30P
    TNT1Markham5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA B vs Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Richmond Hill6
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill4Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 25
    5:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Richmond Hill2
  • Feb 11-Mar 05
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A, Winner of F, Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora41035
    2Newmarket42115
    3Georgina40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:55P
    Newmarket3Aurora3
    Feb 14
    6:15P
    Aurora6Newmarket5
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Newmarket1Georgina0
    Feb 26
    3:25P
    Georgina4Aurora4
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Aurora1Georgina1
    Mar 05
    4:45P
    Georgina4Newmarket6
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series K

    Winner of H vs 2nd of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53117
    2Newmarket51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    5:15P
    Newmarket3Markham1
    Mar 12
    3:15P
    Markham1Newmarket0
    Mar 15
    7:45P
    Newmarket3Markham4
    Mar 16
    7:15P
    Markham2Newmarket2
    Mar 18
    4:00P
    Newmarket2Markham6
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series L

    Winner of J, Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    3:00P
    Aurora4Richmond Hill3
    Mar 13
    7:40P
    Richmond Hill4Aurora3
    Mar 15
    6:45P
    Aurora2Richmond Hill1
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill0Aurora5
  • Mar 20-Mar 30
    Series M

    Winner of K vs Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Aurora3Markham2
    Mar 24
    7:45P
    Markham3Aurora4
    Mar 26
    1:15P
    Aurora1Markham2
    Mar 28
    7:15P
    Markham0Aurora3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATAA-YSF-1Jan 246:15 PMTNT Tornados4-7Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
ATAA-YSG-1Jan 277:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3-0Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
ATAA-YSG-2Jan 282:30 PMGeorgina Blaze0-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
ATAA-YSF-2Jan 292:00 PMNewmarket Redmen6-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
ATAA-YSG-3Feb 026:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-2Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
ATAA-YSG-4Feb 044:00 PMGeorgina Blaze6-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
ATAA-YSF-3Feb 054:45 PMTNT Tornados3-6Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
ATAA-YSG-5Feb 097:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-2Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
ATAA-YSJ-1Feb 117:55 PMNewmarket Redmen3-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
ATAA-YSJ-6Feb 146:15 PMAurora Tigers6-5Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
ATAA-YSI-1Feb 176:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-6Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
ATAA-YSJ-2Feb 217:30 PMNewmarket Redmen1-0Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
ATAA-YSI-2Feb 247:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
ATAA-YSH-2Feb 247:30 PMMarkham Waxers3-0TNT TornadosTottenham Rec
ATAA-YSH-1Feb 255:00 PMTNT Tornados2-9Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
ATAA-YSI-3Feb 255:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0-2Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
ATAA-YSH-3Feb 262:30 PMTNT Tornados1-5Markham WaxersVillage
ATAA-YSJ-4Feb 263:25 PMGeorgina Blaze4-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
ATAA-YSJ-5Mar 036:30 PMAurora Tigers1-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
ATAA-YSJ-3Mar 054:45 PMGeorgina Blaze4-6Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
ATAA-YSL-1Mar 113:00 PMAurora Tigers4-3Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
ATAA-YSK-1Mar 115:15 PMNewmarket Redmen3-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
ATAA-YSK-2Mar 123:15 PMMarkham Waxers1-0Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
ATAA-YSL-2Mar 137:40 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
ATAA-YSL-3Mar 156:45 PMAurora Tigers2-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
ATAA-YSK-3Mar 157:45 PMNewmarket Redmen3-4Markham WaxersCentennial
ATAA-YSK-4Mar 167:15 PMMarkham Waxers2-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (2)
ATAA-YSL-4Mar 177:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-5Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
ATAA-YSK-5Mar 184:00 PMNewmarket Redmen2-6Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
ATAA-YSM-1Mar 237:00 PMAurora Tigers3-2Markham WaxersCentennial
ATAA-YSM-2Mar 247:45 PMMarkham Waxers3-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
ATAA-YSM-3Mar 261:15 PMAurora Tigers1-2Markham WaxersVillage
ATAA-YSM-4Mar 287:15 PMMarkham Waxers0-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 09, 3:25 AM, Next Update: Jul 19, 3:25 AM
U10 U11 Atom AA Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, July 9, 2020 at 8:41 PM