Bantam AE, 2014-2015 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintBantam AE YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 18
    Series J

    5th AE2 YS vs 5th AE2 YS

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora 544008
    2East Gwillimbury 640400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury3Aurora4
    Feb 01
    3:20P
    Aurora4East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury0Aurora7
    Feb 08
    4:40P
    Aurora3East Gwillimbury0
  • Feb 10-Mar 04
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A (LS) vs Last Place OMHA E (YS)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby54108
    2Newmarket51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Whitby6Newmarket3
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Newmarket4Whitby3
    Feb 21
    9:00P
    Whitby1Newmarket0
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Newmarket1Whitby5
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Whitby2Newmarket1
  • Feb 10-Mar 04
    Series L

    Loser of OMHA A (YS) vs Loser of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina44008
    2East Gwillimbury40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    1:00P
    Georgina3East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    East Gwillimbury2Georgina3
    Feb 20
    9:45P
    East Gwillimbury1Georgina4
    Feb 23
    8:40P
    Georgina5East Gwillimbury1
  • Feb 10-Mar 04
    Series M

    2nd Place Series E-LS vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora54108
    2Ajax51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Ajax2Aurora4
    Feb 18
    9:10P
    Aurora6Ajax2
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Ajax5Aurora6
    Feb 23
    7:20P
    Aurora2Ajax3
    Feb 25
    8:35P
    Ajax2Aurora3
  • Feb 10-Mar 04
    Series N

    3rd Place OMHA E (LS) vs Schomberg (if returns)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Perry74308
    2Schomberg73406
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    1:30P
    Port Perry2Schomberg5
    Feb 15
    8:15P
    Schomberg2Port Perry3
    Feb 21
    2:50P
    Port Perry1Schomberg4
    Feb 22
    6:15P
    Schomberg5Port Perry6
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Port Perry3Schomberg2
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Schomberg6Port Perry3
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Port Perry3Schomberg1
  • Feb 23-Mar 18
    Series O

    Home & Home - Winner M & N (or top 2 if M is RR) & Loser OMHA G (QF4)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43017
    2Aurora41124
    3Port Perry40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    8:45P
    Richmond Hill2Aurora2
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Aurora3Richmond Hill5
    Mar 08
    2:30P
    Richmond Hill4Port Perry1
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    Aurora2Port Perry2
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Port Perry1Richmond Hill5
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    Port Perry0Aurora3
  • Feb 23-Mar 18
    Series P

    Winner of K & Winner of L & Loser OMHA B (QF2) & Loser OMHA F (QF3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT640210
    2Georgina62137
    3Orillia62315
    4Whitby60422
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Georgina4Orillia1
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    TNT1Georgina1
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    Georgina3TNT3
    Mar 07
    7:45P
    Orillia3Whitby3
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Whitby2TNT6
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Orillia0TNT6
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Whitby3Georgina3
    Mar 12
    8:45P
    Georgina4Whitby0
    Mar 13
    7:30P
    TNT5Orillia1
    Mar 14
    7:40P
    Whitby1Orillia3
    Mar 15
    5:45P
    TNT5Whitby3
    Mar 18
    8:00P
    Orillia2Georgina1
  • Mar 13-Mar 29
    Series Q

    Winner Series O vs Winner Series P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    5:30P
    Richmond Hill1TNT3
    Mar 22
    1:00P
    TNT5Richmond Hill1
    Mar 25
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill3TNT5
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-B-AE-J1Jan 307:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-4Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-B-AE-J2Feb 013:20 PMAurora Tigers4-2East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-B-AE-J3Feb 056:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-7Aurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
YS-B-AE-J4Feb 084:40 PMAurora Tigers3-0East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-B-AE-K1Feb 128:00 PMWhitby Wildcats6-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Scotiabank)
YS-B-AE-L2Feb 141:00 PMGeorgina Blaze3-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-B-AE-N1Feb 141:30 PMPort Perry Predators2-5Schomberg Red WingsTrisan Centre
YS-B-AE-N2Feb 158:15 PMSchomberg Red Wings2-3Port Perry PredatorsScugog (1)
YS-B-AE-M1Feb 167:30 PMAjax Knights2-4Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-B-AE-K2Feb 177:30 PMNewmarket Redmen4-3Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
YS-B-AE-L1Feb 189:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles2-3Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-B-AE-M2Feb 189:10 PMAurora Tigers6-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
YS-B-AE-M3Feb 207:00 PMAjax Knights5-6Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-B-AE-L3Feb 209:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-4Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-B-AE-N3Feb 212:50 PMPort Perry Predators1-4Schomberg Red WingsTrisan Centre
YS-B-AE-K3Feb 219:00 PMWhitby Wildcats1-0Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-B-AE-N4Feb 226:15 PMSchomberg Red Wings5-6Port Perry PredatorsScugog (1)
YS-B-AE-K4Feb 227:15 PMNewmarket Redmen1-5Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
YS-B-AE-M4Feb 237:20 PMAurora Tigers2-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
YS-B-AE-L4Feb 238:40 PMGeorgina Blaze5-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-B-AE-N5Feb 258:30 PMPort Perry Predators3-2Schomberg Red WingsTrisan Centre
YS-B-AE-M5Feb 258:35 PMAjax Knights2-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-B-AE-P3Feb 277:30 PMGeorgina Blaze4-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-B-AE-N6Feb 286:30 PMSchomberg Red Wings6-3Port Perry PredatorsScugog (1)
YS-B-AE-K5Feb 289:00 PMWhitby Wildcats2-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-B-AE-N7Mar 048:30 PMPort Perry Predators3-1Schomberg Red WingsTrisan Centre
YS-B-AE-O5Mar 048:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-B-AE-P2Mar 058:30 PMTNT Tornados1-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-B-AE-P5Mar 074:00 PMGeorgina Blaze3-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-B-AE-O6Mar 077:30 PMAurora Tigers3-5Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-B-AE-P8Mar 077:45 PMOrillia Terriers3-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
YS-B-AE-O3Mar 082:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-1Port Perry PredatorsScugog (1)
YS-B-AE-P10Mar 087:00 PMWhitby Wildcats2-6TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-B-AE-O2Mar 097:15 PMAurora Tigers2-2Port Perry PredatorsScugog (2)
YS-B-AE-P6Mar 107:30 PMOrillia Terriers0-6TNT Tornados (Nottawasaga 1)
YS-B-AE-P12Mar 108:00 PMWhitby Wildcats3-3Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-B-AE-O4Mar 108:00 PMPort Perry Predators1-5Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-B-AE-O1Mar 116:30 PMPort Perry Predators0-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-B-AE-P9Mar 128:45 PMGeorgina Blaze4-0Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
YS-B-AE-P4Mar 137:30 PMTNT Tornados5-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-B-AE-P11Mar 147:40 PMWhitby Wildcats1-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-B-AE-P7Mar 155:45 PMTNT Tornados5-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
YS-B-AE-P1Mar 188:00 PMOrillia Terriers2-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-B-AE-Finals Q1Mar 215:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-B-AE-Finals Q2Mar 221:00 PMTNT Tornados5-1Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-B-AE-Finals Q3Mar 258:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-5TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 13, 3:10 AM, Next Update: Jul 23, 3:10 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 11:38 AM