PeeWee A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintPeeWee A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 13th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Bradford2Markham5
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Markham7Bradford0
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Bradford2Markham12
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:45P
    Richmond Hill2Newmarket3
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill0
    Feb 09
    6:45P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket4
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    4:55P
    Innisfil7Aurora1
    Jan 31
    7:40P
    Aurora5Innisfil3
    Feb 05
    8:15P
    Innisfil1Aurora5
    Feb 14
    7:40P
    Aurora4Innisfil1
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place, 9th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King43106
    2TNT42204
    3East Gwillimbury41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    6:00P
    King6East Gwillimbury5
    Feb 01
    7:45P
    East Gwillimbury1King2
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    TNT2King1
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    East Gwillimbury5TNT2
    Feb 16
    4:40P
    TNT5East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    King5TNT4
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of G, Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia44008
    2Richmond Hill42204
    3Bradford40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill4Bradford1
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Orillia7Richmond Hill1
    Mar 02
    4:45P
    Orillia12Bradford2
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Bradford1Richmond Hill6
    Mar 06
    6:40P
    Bradford1Orillia11
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill1Orillia8
  • Feb 18-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Winner of I, 2nd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King43017
    2Barrie Blue42115
    3TNT40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    4:15P
    TNT3King5
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Barrie Blue5TNT2
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    King4TNT2
    Mar 02
    3:15P
    Barrie Blue1King2
    Mar 04
    6:10P
    King2Barrie Blue2
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    TNT4Barrie Blue6
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora42115
    2Newmarket41124
    3Markham41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Aurora1Markham3
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Aurora2Newmarket1
    Feb 26
    7:45P
    Markham2Aurora3
    Mar 02
    6:45P
    Markham2Newmarket2
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Newmarket2Markham1
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Newmarket3Aurora3
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of H, 3rd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White44008
    2Innisfil42204
    3East Gwillimbury40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    5:40P
    Innisfil6East Gwillimbury5
    Feb 28
    7:40P
    Barrie White10Innisfil1
    Mar 02
    3:20P
    Barrie White11East Gwillimbury2
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    East Gwillimbury3Innisfil6
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury0Barrie White10
    Mar 06
    7:20P
    Innisfil3Barrie White4
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    5:20P
    Aurora1Orillia2
    Mar 13
    7:15P
    Orillia0Aurora1
    Mar 16
    3:50P
    Aurora1Orillia3
    Mar 17
    2:15P
    Orillia5Aurora4
    Mar 20
    6:40P
    AuroraOrillia
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White43106
    2King41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    12:30P
    King2Barrie White3
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Barrie White6King5
    Mar 17
    12:00P
    King3Barrie White2
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Barrie White3King2
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    KingBarrie White
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White33006
    2Orillia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Orillia2Barrie White5
    Mar 23
    3:50P
    Barrie White3Orillia2
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    Orillia1Barrie White4
    Mar 29
    8:00P
    Barrie WhiteOrillia
    Mar 31
    5:00P
    OrilliaBarrie White
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-P-A18-I1Jan 266:00 PMKing Rebellion6-5East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-P-A18-F1Jan 266:30 PMBradford Bulldogs2-5Markham WaxersVillage
YS-P-A18-H1Jan 274:55 PMInnisfil Winterhawks7-1Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-P-A18-H2Jan 317:40 PMAurora Tigers5-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-P-A18-I3Feb 017:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-2King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-P-A18-G1Feb 026:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-P-A18-G2Feb 033:00 PMNewmarket Redmen3-0Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
YS-P-A18-H3Feb 058:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-P-A18-F2Feb 087:00 PMMarkham Waxers7-0Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-P-A18-I4Feb 093:00 PMTNT Tornados2-1King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-P-A18-G3Feb 096:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-P-A18-F3Feb 104:30 PMBradford Bulldogs2-12Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-P-A18-I5Feb 105:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles5-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-P-A18-H4Feb 147:40 PMAurora Tigers4-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-P-A18-I2Feb 164:40 PMTNT Tornados5-2East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-P-A18-I6Feb 173:30 PMKing Rebellion5-4TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-PW-A-18-L3Feb 207:30 PMAurora Tigers1-3Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-PW-A-18-K4Feb 234:15 PMTNT Tornados3-5King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-PW-A-18-L5Feb 235:00 PMAurora Tigers2-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-PW-A-18-M4Feb 235:40 PMInnisfil Winterhawks6-5East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-PW-A-18-K5Feb 244:00 PMBarrie Colts Blue5-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-PW-A-18-J5Feb 247:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-PW-A-18-K6Feb 267:00 PMKing Rebellion4-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-PW-A-18-L1Feb 267:45 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-PW-A-18-M5Feb 287:40 PMBarrie Colts White10-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-PW-A-18-J4Mar 018:00 PMOrillia Terriers7-1Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-PW-A-18-K3Mar 023:15 PMBarrie Colts Blue1-2King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-PW-A-18-M3Mar 023:20 PMBarrie Colts White11-2East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-PW-A-18-J1Mar 024:45 PMOrillia Terriers12-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-PW-A-18-L6Mar 026:45 PMMarkham Waxers2-2Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-PW-A-18-M6Mar 034:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-6Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-PW-A-18-J6Mar 034:00 PMBradford Bulldogs1-6Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-PW-A-18-L4Mar 036:00 PMNewmarket Redmen2-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-PW-A-18-K1Mar 046:10 PMKing Rebellion2-2Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-PW-A-18-M1Mar 046:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-10Barrie Colts WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
YS-PW-A-18-K2Mar 066:00 PMTNT Tornados4-6Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-PW-A-18-L2Mar 066:00 PMNewmarket Redmen3-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-PW-A-18-J2Mar 066:40 PMBradford Bulldogs1-11Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-PW-A-18-M2Mar 067:20 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-4Barrie Colts WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-PW-A-18-J3Mar 076:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-8Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-PW-A-18-N2Mar 095:20 PMAurora Tigers1-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-PW-A-18-O1Mar 1012:30 PMKing Rebellion2-3Barrie Colts WhiteEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-PW-A-18-N1Mar 137:15 PMOrillia Terriers0-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-PW-A-18-O2Mar 157:00 PMBarrie Colts White6-5King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-PW-A-18-N4Mar 163:50 PMAurora Tigers1-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-PW-A-18-O3Mar 1712:00 PMKing Rebellion3-2Barrie Colts WhiteEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-PW-A-18-N3Mar 172:15 PMOrillia Terriers5-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-PW-A-18-O4Mar 197:00 PMBarrie Colts White3-2King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-PW-A-18-N5Mar 206:40 PMAurora Tigers Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-PW-A-18-O5Mar 207:30 PMKing Rebellion Barrie Colts WhiteAllandale Rec (Red)
YS-PW-A-18-P1Mar 228:00 PMOrillia Terriers2-5Barrie Colts WhiteEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-PW-A-18-P2Mar 233:50 PMBarrie Colts White3-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-PW-A-18-P3Mar 257:00 PMOrillia Terriers1-4Barrie Colts WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-PW-A-18-P4Mar 298:00 PMBarrie Colts White Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-PW-A-18-P5Mar 315:00 PMOrillia Terriers Barrie Colts WhiteAllandale Rec (Red)
Game Data Last Updated: May 18, 3:11 AM.
Peewee PeeWee A Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,252 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Sunday, May 19, 2019 at 2:33 AM