YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Member Associations
Visit Website
Aurora Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Barrie Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Collingwood Minor Hockey
Visit Website
King Township Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Markham Waxers Hockey
Visit Website
Newmarket Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Orillia Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Richmond Hill Minor Hockey
Visit Website
South Simcoe Minor Hockey
Visit Website
TNT Tornados Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Upper York Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Whitchurch Stouffville Minor Hockey
×
Latest
Scores
Details
Watch
U18 BB
Barrie Colts
3
Newmarket Renegades Red (Team 2)
2
Mon Mar 18
9:00p
Details
Watch
U16 AA
Newmarket Renegades
2
Barrie Colts
2
Mon Mar 18
8:30p
Details
U14 AA
Barrie Colts
2
South Simcoe Storm
2
Mon Mar 18
8:15p
Details
U15 AA
Barrie Colts
0
Upper York Admirals
3
Mon Mar 18
8:00p
Details
Watch
U11 BB
Barrie Colts
3
King Rebellion
0
Mon Mar 18
7:30p
Details
Watch
U18 A
Markham Waxers
1
Collingwood Blues
3
Mon Mar 18
7:30p
Details
Watch
U18 AA
TNT Tornados
0
Markham Waxers
4
Mon Mar 18
7:00p
Details
Watch
U12 A
Collingwood Blues
2
Barrie Colts
3
Mon Mar 18
7:00p
Details
U10 A
Barrie Colts U10C
3
Upper York Admirals U10C
0
Mon Mar 18
6:30p
Details
Watch
U13 A
Barrie Colts White
2
Barrie Colts Blue
0
Mon Mar 18
6:15p
Details
Watch
U11 AA
Barrie Colts
6
Newmarket Renegades
2
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
U13 AA
King Rebellion
3
Richmond Hill Jaguars
2
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
Watch
U9 MD1
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
5
Newmarket Renegades White
1
Mon Mar 18
5:45p
Details
Watch
U16 BB
Barrie Colts
7
Markham Waxers team 2
0
Sun Mar 17
8:00p
Details
Watch
U16 AA
Barrie Colts
0
Newmarket Renegades
2
Sun Mar 17
7:45p
Details
Watch
U15 BB
Markham Waxers team 1
1
Markham Waxers team 2
2
Sun Mar 17
7:30p
Details
Watch
U9 MD 2
Bradford Bulldogs
17
Newmarket Renegades Red
2
Sun Mar 17
6:45p
Details
Watch
U15 BB
Aurora Tigers
4
Barrie Colts
2
Sun Mar 17
6:00p
Details
Watch
U18 BB
Markham Waxers team 1
0
Markham Waxers team 3
5
Sun Mar 17
6:00p
Details
Watch
U10 AA
King Rebellion
0
Newmarket Renegades
2
Sun Mar 17
6:00p
Home
Divisions
Organization Menu
Home
About
Who We Are
Constitution & By Laws
Executive & Conveners
OMHA Regional Directors
Calendar
Press Box
CHAMPIONS
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Links
YS Documents & Forms
U18 All Star Games
2023-2024
2022-2023
YSMHL QUALIFIERS
YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Divisions
U9
U10 & U11
U12 & U13
U14 & U15
U16 & U18
U9
U9
U9 MD1
U9 MD 2
×
U10 & U11
U10 & U11
U10 AA
U10 A
U11 AA
U11 A
U11 BB
×
U12 & U13
U12 & U13
U12 AA
U12 A
U12 BB
U13 AA
U13 A
U13 BB
×
U14 & U15
U14 & U15
U14 AA
U14 A
U14 BB
U15 AA
U15 A
U15 BB
×
U16 & U18
U16 & U18
U16 AA
U16 A
U16 BB
U18 AA
U18 A
U18 BB
×
Cancellation Alert:
Click to visit our cancellations page.
Latest
News
YSMHL 2023-24 Champions
Submitted
By Catherine Rawn on Mar 18, 2024 (63 views)
YSMHL Champions are being named !!! Check out who.
Read More
Latest
News
OMHA Headlines:
2024 U14 OHL Cup presented by Dairy Farmers of Ontario Details
Submitted
By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Mar 18, 2024)
16 of the top U14 AAA teams to compete in event
Read More
Latest
News
OMHA Headlines:
RECAP: Jr. Colts, Waxers win #RedHats at OMHA Championships
Submitted
By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Mar 17, 2024)
U16 and U18 AAA winners crowned in Brampton
Read More
Latest
News
OMHA Headlines:
Get to Know March's Coach of the Month
Submitted
By The Coaches Site on Mar 14, 2024)
Coach of the Month presented by The Coaches Site
Read More
Latest
News
OMHA Headlines:
March's Teams of the Month Are...
Submitted
By CoachThem on Mar 13, 2024)
Three teams selected every month of the season
Read More
News Archive
Upcoming Events
Apr
02
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
YSMHL Monthly Meeting
VIRTUAL
May
07
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
YSMHL AGM
Newmarket Community Centre & Lions Hall
Upcoming Games
U10 AA
Mar
19
Tue
Newmarket Renegades
6:00 PM
@ King Rebellion
U10AA-BF-15
Nobleton Rec
U10 AA
Mar
19
Tue
Upper York Admirals
6:15 PM
@ Barrie Colts
U10AA-FA-12
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
Cancelled
U12 AA
Mar
19
Tue
South Simcoe Storm
6:30 PM
@ Newmarket Renegades
2024-12AA-C3
Ray Twinney (1)
U9 MD 2
Mar
19
Tue
Newmarket Renegades Red
6:30 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
U9MD2RR02
Stroud-Innisfil
Cancelled
U12 BB
Mar
19
Tue
South Simcoe Storm
7:35 PM
@ Barrie Colts
2024-12BB-C3
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
Cancelled
U16 BB
Mar
19
Tue
Markham Waxers team 2
8:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
YS23FB-U16BB-3
Allandale Rec (Blue)
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
7 events
Wed
14 events
Thu
9 events
Fri
0 events
Sat
0 events
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
YSMHL Championship
U10 AA
Newmarket Renegades
@ King Rebellion
U10AA-BF-15
Nobleton Rec
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
YSMHL Championship
U10 AA
Upper York Admirals
@ Barrie Colts
U10AA-FA-12
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Cancelled
YSMHL Championship
U12 AA
South Simcoe Storm
@ Newmarket Renegades
2024-12AA-C3
Ray Twinney (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
YSMHL QUALIFIERS
U9 MD 2
Newmarket Renegades Red
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
U9MD2RR02
Stroud-Innisfil
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:35 PM
Cancelled
YSMHL Championship
U12 BB
South Simcoe Storm
@ Barrie Colts
2024-12BB-C3
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Cancelled
YSMHL Championship
U16 BB
Markham Waxers team 2
@ Barrie Colts
YS23FB-U16BB-3
Allandale Rec (Blue)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
YSMHL Championship
U18 AA
Markham Waxers
@ TNT Tornados
YS23-U18AA-2
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
YSMHL QUALIFIERS
U9 MD 2
Orillia Terriers
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
U9MD2RR12
EGSC (West)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
YSMHL QUALIFIERS
U9 MD1
Newmarket Renegades White
@ Barrie Colts MD 1
U9MD1RR03
Allandale Rec (Red)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
YSMHL Championship
U11 AA
Newmarket Renegades
@ Barrie Colts
U11AA-F-18
East Bayfield (Purple)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
YSMHL QUALIFIERS
U9 MD1
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
@ Markham Waxers
U9MD1RR04
Centennial
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
YSMHL Championship
U12 A
Barrie Colts
@ Collingwood Blues
2024-12A-C3
Eddie Bush
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Cancelled
YSMHL Championship
U11 A
Richmond Hill Jaguars
@ Barrie Colts
U11A-F-21
Allandale Rec (Red)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
YSMHL Championship
U18 A
Collingwood Blues
@ Markham Waxers
YS23F-U18A-3
Angus Glen (2 - East)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
YSMHL Championship
U15 BB
Markham Waxers team 2
@ Markham Waxers team 1
YS3RD-U15BB-03
Centennial
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:40 PM
YSMHL Championship
U14 AA
South Simcoe Storm
@ Barrie Colts
YSFinal-U14AA-03
East Bayfield (Purple)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:50 PM
YSMHL Championship
U14 A
Collingwood Blues
@ South Simcoe Storm
YSC-U14A-03
Innisfil Rec (Red)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
YSMHL Championship
U13 AA
Richmond Hill Jaguars
@ King Rebellion
2024-U13AA-C3
Nobleton Rec
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
YSMHL Championship
U16 A
Orillia Terriers
@ Barrie Colts
YS23-U16A-3
Allandale Rec (Red)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
Cancelled
YSMHL Championship
U18 BB
Markham Waxers team 3
@ Markham Waxers team 1
YS23FA-U18BB-3
Angus Glen (2 - East)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
YSMHL Championship
U15 AA
Upper York Admirals
@ Barrie Colts
YSFinal-U15AA-03
East Bayfield (Purple)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
YSMHL QUALIFIERS
U9 MD 2
Georgina Blaze
@ Barrie Colts MD 2
U9MD2RR13
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
YSMHL QUALIFIERS
U9 MD1
TNT Tornados
@ Markham Waxers
U9MD1RR11
Centennial
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:40 PM
YSMHL Championship
U10 A
Orillia Terriers
@ Collingwood Blues
U10A-F-03
Eddie Bush
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
YSMHL Championship
U13 BB
Barrie Colts
@ Whitby Wildcats
2024-U13BB-C3
IPSC (2)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Cancelled
YSMHL Championship
U18 BB
Barrie Colts
@ Newmarket Renegades Red (Team 2)
YS23FB-U18BB-3
Magna (Scotiabank)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
YSMHL Championship
U18 AA
TNT Tornados
@ Markham Waxers
YS23-U18AA-3
Centennial
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
YSMHL Championship
U13 A
Barrie Colts Blue
@ Barrie Colts White
2024-13A-C3
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
YSMHL Championship
U16 BB
Richmond Hill Jaguars
@ Markham Waxers team 1
YS23FA-U16BB-3
Mount Joy
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
YSMHL Championship
U16 AA
Barrie Colts
@ Newmarket Renegades
YS23-U16AA-3
Magna (Pfaff)
No events for Fri, Mar 22, 2024
No events for Sat, Mar 23, 2024
Quick Links
Gamesheet INc
OMHA