2019-2020 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 27, 10:43 PM, Next Update: Jan 27, 10:53 PM
Jan 20-Jan 30
Series A

1st place vs 9th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AA20-A1Jan 226:00 PMNewmarket Redmen0-6Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MA-AA20-A2Jan 246:30 PMBarrie Colts6-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Scotiabank)
Jan 20-Jan 30
Series B

2nd place vs 8th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AA20-B1Jan 252:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-6Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
O-MA-AA20-B2Jan 2612:00 PMGeorgina Blaze5-4Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
Jan 20-Jan 30
Series C

3rd place vs 7th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AA20-C1Jan 254:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-1Markham WaxersVillage
O-MA-AA20-C2Jan 277:00 PMMarkham Waxers4-0Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
O-MA-AA20-C3Jan 296:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersCentennial
O-MA-AA20-C4Jan 306:00 PMMarkham Waxers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
Jan 20-Jan 30
Series D

6th place, 5th place, 4th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AA20-D3Jan 253:00 PMAurora Tigers4-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
O-MA-AA20-D1Jan 286:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
O-MA-AA20-D2Jan 296:30 PMTNT Tornados Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)

Jan 08-Jan 26
Series B

2nd place vs 5th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-A-20-B1Jan 125:15 PMMarkham Waxers2-7Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-MA-A-20A6Jan 185:30 PMBradford Bulldogs3-2Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-MA-A-20-B3Jan 196:30 PMMarkham Waxers3-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-MA-A-20-B2Jan 247:00 PMBradford Bulldogs9-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-MA-A-20-B5Jan 253:15 PMMarkham Waxers Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-MA-A-20-B4Jan 263:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
Jan 26-Feb 09
Series G

Winner of A vs Winner of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-A20-G1Feb 012:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-MA-A20-G2Feb 047:00 PMKing Rebellion East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
O-MA-A20-G3Feb 081:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-MA-A20-G4Feb 093:10 PMKing Rebellion East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
Jan 26-Feb 09
Series H

Winner of B Winner of C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-A-20H1Feb 014:30 PMBarrie Colts Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-MA-A-20H2Feb 036:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MA-A-20H3Feb 0811:15 AMBarrie Colts Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-MA-A-20H4Feb 091:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
Jan 08-Jan 26
Series C

3rd place vs 6th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-A-20-C1Jan 156:00 PMAurora Tigers0-5Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-MA-A-20-C2Jan 176:00 PMBarrie Colts1-0Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-MA-A-20-C3Jan 194:10 PMAurora Tigers0-5Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-MA-A-20-C4Jan 236:45 PMBarrie Colts Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-MA-A-20-C5Jan 251:20 PMAurora Tigers Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)

Jan 18-Feb 09
Series L

Loser of D and Loser of B

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MA-A-20L1Jan 266:15 PMOrillia Terriers0-11Markham WaxersVillage
YS-MA-A-20L2Feb 012:40 PMMarkham Waxers Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-MA-A-20L3Feb 022:00 PMOrillia Terriers Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-MA-A-20L4Feb 046:50 PMMarkham Waxers Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
YS-MA-A-20L5Feb 087:00 PMOrillia Terriers Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
YS-MA-A-20L6Feb 091:10 PMMarkham Waxers Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
Jan 20-Feb 09
Series M

Loser of E Loser of C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MA-A20-M1Jan 236:45 PMNewmarket Redmen4-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MA-A20-M2Jan 263:00 PMAurora Tigers4-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-MA-A20-M3Jan 306:45 PMNewmarket Redmen Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MA-A20-M4Feb 011:15 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-MA-A20-M5Feb 076:15 PMNewmarket Redmen Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
Jan 18-Feb 09
Series N

Loser of F Loser of A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MA-A-20N1Jan 253:45 PMTNT Tornados1-2Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
YS-MA-A-20N2Jan 263:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MA-A-20N3Feb 047:00 PMTNT Tornados Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
YS-MA-A-20N4Feb 081:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MA-A-20N5Feb 0912:00 PMTNT Tornados Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)

Jan 08-Jan 28
Series B

2nd place vs 6th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AE-2 0-B1Jan 156:00 PMAurora Tigers3-2Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MA-AE-2 0-B2Jan 187:00 PMBarrie Colts8-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
O-MA-AE-2 0-B3Jan 226:00 PMAurora Tigers2-7Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-MA-AE-2 0-B4Jan 251:35 PMBarrie Colts13-0Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-MA-AE-2 0-B5Jan 261:30 PMAurora Tigers Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
Jan 08-Jan 28
Series C

3rd place , 4th place, 5th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AE-20-C-RR4Jan 122:00 PMGeorgina Blaze1-3Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-MA-AE-20-C-RR1Jan 146:30 PMBradford Bulldogs1-2Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
O-MA-AE-20-C-RR6Jan 195:15 PMMarkham Waxers0-0Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-MA-AE-20-C-RR2Jan 216:30 PMMarkham Waxers3-2Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
O-MA-AE-20-C-RR3Jan 254:00 PMBradford Bulldogs0-4Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-MA-AE-20-C-RR5Jan 265:15 PMGeorgina Blaze2-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
Jan 28-Feb 09
Series E

Winner of B Winner of C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AE20-E1Feb 012:00 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MA-AE20-E2Feb 056:30 PMBarrie Colts Markham WaxersCentennial
O-MA-AE20-E3Feb 081:50 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MA-AE20-E4Feb 0912:00 PMBarrie Colts Markham WaxersVillage

Jan 26-Feb 16
Series J

Loser of A Loser of B Loser of C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MA-AE20-J6Jan 306:30 PMGeorgina Blaze Newmarket RedmenMagna (Scotiabank)
YS-MA-AE20-J2Feb 046:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-MA-AE20-J5Feb 083:30 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-MA-AE20-J1Feb 1512:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))

Jan 20-Jan 30
Series A

1st place vs 8th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AA-20A1Jan 252:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-2Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
O-A-AA-20A2Jan 262:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars7-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-A-AA-20A3Jan 296:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
O-A-AA-20A4Jan 307:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
Jan 20-Jan 30
Series B

2nd place vs 7th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AA-20B1Jan 236:00 PMNewmarket Redmen1-5Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-A-AA-20B2Jan 253:30 PMBarrie Colts0-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
O-A-AA-20B3Jan 276:30 PMNewmarket Redmen1-2Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
Jan 20-Jan 30
Series C

3rd place vs 6th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AA-20C1Jan 256:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles2-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-A-AA-20C2Jan 262:00 PMTNT Tornados6-3East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
O-A-AA-20C3Jan 287:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-A-AA-20C4Jan 296:00 PMTNT Tornados East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
Jan 20-Jan 30
Series D

4th place vs 5th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AA-20D2Jan 252:55 PMMarkham Waxers1-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-A-AA-20D3Jan 264:30 PMAurora Tigers1-5Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-A-AA-20D1Jan 286:30 PMMarkham Waxers Aurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)

Jan 08-Jan 26
Series A

1st place vs 7th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-A-20-A1Jan 111:45 PMMarkham Waxers3-3King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-A-A-20-A2Jan 123:15 PMKing Rebellion1-2Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-A-A-20-A3Jan 218:00 PMMarkham Waxers5-4King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-A-A-20-A4Jan 226:00 PMKing Rebellion5-3Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-A-A-20-A5Jan 251:45 PMMarkham Waxers1-7King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-A-A-20-A6Jan 263:00 PMKing Rebellion4-2Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
Jan 26-Feb 09
Series H

Winner of B vs Winner of C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-A20-H1Jan 306:30 PMBarrie Colts Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-A-A20-H2Feb 013:10 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-A-A20-H3Feb 066:30 PMBarrie Colts Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-A-A20-H4Feb 081:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
Jan 09-Jan 26
Series C

3rd place vs 6th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-A-20-C1Jan 111:30 PMBradford Bulldogs4-1Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-A-A-20-C2Jan 147:00 PMBarrie Colts3-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-A-A-20-C3Jan 182:00 PMBradford Bulldogs1-3Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-A-A-20-C4Jan 217:00 PMBarrie Colts5-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-A-A-20-C5Jan 2512:30 PMBradford Bulldogs Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-A-A-20-C6Jan 2612:00 PMBarrie Colts Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
Jan 15-Jan 26
Series F

Winner of D vs Winner E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-A-20-F1Jan 216:50 PMAurora Tigers2-7Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
O-A-A-20-F2Jan 237:30 PMOrillia Terriers10-0Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
O-A-A-20-F3Jan 252:40 PMAurora Tigers Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)

Jan 01-Feb 09
BB Prelims
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-BB-P2Jan 192:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh Devils7-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-A-BB-P3Jan 251:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh Devils3-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
O-A-BB-P4Jan 264:00 PMTNT Tornados1-4Erin-Hillsburgh DevilsHillsburgh

Jan 20-Feb 16
Series L

Loser of D vs loser of B

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-A-A-20L1Jan 306:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-A-A-20L2Feb 012:45 PMGeorgina Blaze Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-A-A-20L3Feb 092:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-A-A-20L4Feb 116:15 PMGeorgina Blaze Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-A-A-20L5Feb 136:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
Jan 20-Feb 16
Series M

Loser of E Loser of C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-A-A-20M1Feb 013:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-A-A-20M2Feb 047:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
YS-A-A-20M3Feb 084:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-A-A-20M4Feb 091:30 PMBradford Bulldogs Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-A-A-20M5Feb 153:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
Jan 20-Feb 16
Series N

Loser of F Loser of A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-A-A20-N1Feb 014:00 PMAurora Tigers Markham WaxersVillage
YS-A-A20-N2Feb 077:30 PMMarkham Waxers Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-A-A20-N3Feb 091:15 PMAurora Tigers Markham WaxersVillage
YS-A-A20-N4Feb 116:30 PMMarkham Waxers Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-A-A20-N5Feb 156:00 PMAurora Tigers Markham WaxersCentennial

Jan 09-Feb 09
Series A

Double home and home between 1 st place, 5th place and 6 th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AE20-A06Jan 113:15 PMNewmarket Redmen2-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-A-AE20-A09Jan 121:45 PMBarrie Colts0-2Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
O-A-AE20-A01Jan 183:10 PMBradford Bulldogs2-3Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-A-AE20-A11Jan 191:45 PMBarrie Colts0-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
O-A-AE20-A05Jan 247:00 PMBarrie Colts5-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-A-AE20-A03Jan 251:00 PMBradford Bulldogs0-6Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-A-AE20-A10Jan 262:15 PMBradford Bulldogs4-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
O-A-AE20-A02Jan 296:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-A-AE20-A04Feb 011:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-A-AE20-A08Feb 037:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-A-AE20-A07Feb 083:15 PMBarrie Colts Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-A-AE20-A12Feb 091:45 PMBradford Bulldogs Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
Jan 09-Feb 09
Series B

Double home and home 2 nd place, 3 rd place and 4 th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AE20-B09Jan 122:45 PMAurora Tigers4-7King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-A-AE20-B06Jan 156:30 PMKing Rebellion6-2Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
O-A-AE20-B10Jan 181:45 PMGeorgina Blaze3-6King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-A-AE20-B02Jan 194:25 PMKing Rebellion1-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-A-AE20-B04Jan 216:30 PMKing Rebellion4-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
O-A-AE20-B01Jan 2512:15 PMGeorgina Blaze4-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-A-AE20-B12Jan 261:15 PMGeorgina Blaze1-1King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-A-AE20-B07Feb 012:00 PMAurora Tigers Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
O-A-AE20-B11Feb 0211:00 AMAurora Tigers King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-A-AE20-B08Feb 066:30 PMKing Rebellion Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
O-A-AE20-B03Feb 083:15 PMGeorgina Blaze Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)

Jan 13-Feb 25
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AE1-Q3-1Jan 147:30 PMMarkham Waxers6-4Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
O-A-AE1-Q3-2Jan 192:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3-3Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-A-AE1-Q3-3Jan 2512:30 PMMarkham Waxers0-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
O-A-AE1-Q3-4Jan 2612:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-4Markham WaxersVillage
O-A-AE1-Q3-5Feb 022:00 PMMarkham Waxers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-A-AE1-Q3-6Feb 084:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-A-AE1-Q3-7Feb 092:00 PMMarkham Waxers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)

Jan 07-Jan 30
Series A

1st vs. 7th (Best 2 of 3)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-AA19-A1Jan 256:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-MP-AA19-A2Jan 261:30 PMMarkham Waxers4-0Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
O-MP-AA19-A3Jan 308:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Markham WaxersMount Joy
Jan 08-Jan 30
Series B

2nd vs. 6th (Best 2 of 3)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-AA19-B1Jan 236:30 PMTNT Tornados4-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Scotiabank)
O-MP-AA19-B2Jan 257:30 PMNewmarket Redmen7-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-MP-AA19-B3Jan 286:30 PMTNT Tornados Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
O-MP-AA19-B4Jan 297:00 PMNewmarket Redmen TNT TornadosTottenham Rec
Jan 07-Jan 30
Series C

3rd; 4th; 5th (Home RR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-AA19-C1Jan 237:10 PMAurora Tigers3-4Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MP-AA19-C2Jan 255:00 PMBarrie Colts6-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-MP-AA19-C3Jan 287:40 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))

Jan 08-Jan 26
Series A

1st place vs 7th place (Best 3 of 5)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-MP-A-A5Jan 138:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-4Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
OMHA-MP-A-A12Jan 158:00 PMOrillia Terriers1-2Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
OMHA-MP-A-A11Jan 208:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-5Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
OMHA-MP-A-A14Jan 226:45 PMOrillia Terriers2-0Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
OMHA-MP-A-A13Jan 255:20 PMRichmond Hill Stars Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
Jan 07-Jan 28
Series B

2nd Place vs. 6th Place (Best 3 of 5)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-MP-A-B11Jan 137:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-6Barrie Colts whiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
OMHA-MP-A-B12Jan 197:00 PMBarrie Colts white4-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
OMHA-MP-A-B15Jan 251:40 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles7-4Barrie Colts whiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
OMHA-MP-A-B14Jan 261:30 PMBarrie Colts white3-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (Sharon East)
OMHA-MP-A-B13Jan 277:40 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Barrie Colts whiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
Jan 07-Jan 26
Series C

3rd place vs 5th place (Best 3 of 5)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-MP-A-C11Jan 124:10 PMGeorgina Blaze2-5Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
OMHA-MP-A-C12Jan 167:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-2Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
OMHA-MP-A-C13Jan 194:00 PMGeorgina Blaze2-4Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
OMHA-MP-A-C14Jan 226:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
OMHA-MP-A-C15Jan 236:30 PMGeorgina Blaze1-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
Jan 26-Feb 09
Series I

Winner B vs. Winner C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-MPW-A- I19-012Feb 012:15 PMBarrie Colts white Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
OMHA-MPW-A- I19-014Feb 056:30 PMBarrie Colts white Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
Jan 15-Jan 26
Series G

Winner D vs. Winner E vs. Winner F (Home RR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-A19-G2Jan 207:30 PMNewmarket Redmen1-3Barrie Colts blueEast Bayfield (Green)
O-MP-A19-G1Jan 237:00 PMTNT Tornados2-8Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
O-MP-A19-G3Jan 263:00 PMBarrie Colts blue3-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)

Jan 15-Feb 16
Series P

Loser D vs 3rd place G vs Loser E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MPW-A19-P2Jan 256:00 PMKing Rebellion0-4Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-MPW-A19-P1Feb 0112:30 PMMarkham Waxers King RebellionNobleton Rec

Jan 10-Jan 28
Series A

1st vs 8th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-MP-AE-A13Jan 166:50 PMBradford Bulldogs1-7Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
OMHA-MP-AE-A11Jan 217:15 PMOrillia Terriers4-1Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis
OMHA-MP-AE-A14Jan 236:50 PMBradford Bulldogs0-6Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
OMHA-MP-AE-A12Jan 255:00 PMOrillia Terriers Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
OMHA-MP-AE-A15Jan 278:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
Jan 07-Jan 28
Series B

2nd place vs. 7th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-MP-AE-B15Jan 096:30 PMAurora Tigers2-4Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
OMHA-MP-AE-B12Jan 125:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-1Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
OMHA-MP-AE-B11Jan 177:30 PMAurora Tigers3-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
OMHA-MP-AE-B14Jan 238:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-0Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
OMHA-MP-AE-B13Jan 286:00 PMAurora Tigers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
Jan 07-Jan 28
Series C

3rd vs. 6th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-MP-AE-C13Jan 156:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-3Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
OMHA-MP-AE-C12Jan 193:15 PMGeorgina Blaze2-3Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
OMHA-MP-AE-C11Jan 236:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
OMHA-MP-AE-C14Jan 255:00 PMGeorgina Blaze5-3Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
OMHA-MP-AE-C15Jan 265:00 PMMarkham Waxers Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton

Jan 21-Feb 09
Series K

Preliminaries Loser of B vs Loser D Best 3 of 5 or 6 pts Completed by Feb 9, 2020

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MPW-K19-1Jan 306:15 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-MPW-K19-2Feb 0212:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MPW-K19-3Feb 037:00 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MPW-K19-4Feb 057:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MPW-K19-5Feb 077:00 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
Jan 21-Feb 09
Series J

Preliminaries Loser of A vs Loser C Best 3 of 5 or 6 pts Completed by Feb 9, 2020

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MPW-AE19-J1Jan 277:30 PMBradford Bulldogs2-3Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-MPW-AE19-J2Jan 287:15 PMMarkham Waxers Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis
YS-MPW-AE19-J3Feb 016:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-MPW-AE19-J4Feb 047:15 PMMarkham Waxers Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis
YS-MPW-AE19-J5Feb 085:30 PMBradford Bulldogs Markham WaxersVillage

Jan 18-Jan 30
Series C

3rd place; 4th place; 5th place (Home RR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-PW-AA-C3Jan 254:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-4TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
OMHA-PW-AA-C2Jan 265:30 PMTNT Tornados5-0Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
OMHA-PW-AA-C1Jan 287:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
Jan 18-Jan 30
Series A

1st place vs 7th place (Best 2 of 3)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-AA19-A1Jan 252:10 PMAurora Tigers1-7Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-P-AA19-A2Jan 264:25 PMBarrie Colts6-1Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-P-AA19-A3Jan 297:10 PMAurora Tigers Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
Jan 18-Jan 30
Series B

2nd place vs. 6th place (Best 2 of 3)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-PW-AA-B1Jan 236:00 PMMarkham Waxers3-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
OMHA-PW-AA-B2Jan 265:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
OMHA-PW-AA-B3Jan 287:30 PMMarkham Waxers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
OMHA-PW-AA-B4Jan 306:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersCentennial

Jan 08-Jan 26
Series A

1st vs. 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-PW-A-A11Jan 137:30 PMBarrie Colts Blue0-4Barrie Colts WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
OMHA-PW-A-A12Jan 207:40 PMBarrie Colts White5-1Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
OMHA-PW-A-A13Jan 227:10 PMBarrie Colts Blue1-2Barrie Colts WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
OMHA-PW-A-A14Jan 252:30 PMBarrie Colts White Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
OMHA-PW-A-A15Jan 266:00 PMBarrie Colts Blue Barrie Colts WhiteEast Bayfield (Green)
Jan 08-Jan 26
Series B

2nd vs. 6th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-PW-A-B12Jan 124:45 PMOrillia Terriers5-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
OMHA-PW-A-B11Jan 137:30 PMNewmarket Redmen6-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
OMHA-PW-A-B13Jan 227:30 PMNewmarket Redmen0-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
OMHA-PW-A-B14Jan 237:45 PMOrillia Terriers1-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
OMHA-PW-A-B15Jan 253:50 PMNewmarket Redmen2-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
Jan 08-Jan 26
Series C

3rd vs. 5th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-PW-A-C11Jan 147:10 PMAurora Tigers1-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
OMHA-PW-A-C12Jan 182:40 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
OMHA-PW-A-C13Jan 195:00 PMAurora Tigers1-5Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
OMHA-PW-A-C14Jan 227:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks0-6Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
OMHA-PW-A-C15Jan 255:10 PMAurora Tigers7-4Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
Jan 15-Jan 26
Series G

Winner D; Winner E; Winner F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-PW-A-G-01Jan 191:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-4King RebellionNobleton Rec
OMHA-PW-A-G-011Jan 254:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
OMHA-PW-A-G-03Jan 262:30 PMKing Rebellion3-3Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
Jan 26-Feb 09
Series I

Winner B; Winner C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-A19-I-1Jan 297:15 PMNewmarket Redmen Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-P-A19-I-2Feb 015:45 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
O-P-A19-I-3Feb 0812:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))

Jan 26-Feb 16
Series P

Loser D; 3rd place G; Loser E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-PW-A-P19-012Feb 015:45 PMGeorgina Blaze Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-PW-A-P19-011Feb 154:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)

Jan 09-Feb 09
Series A

best 4 out of 7 or 8 points

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-PW-AE-A!1Jan 182:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
OMHA-PW-AE-A!2Jan 191:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-1Markham WaxersVillage
OMHA-PW-AE-A!3Jan 263:30 PMMarkham Waxers0-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OMHA-PW-AE-A!4Feb 014:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
OMHA-PW-AE-A!5Feb 057:30 PMMarkham Waxers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
OMHA-PW-AE-A!6Feb 087:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
OMHA-PW-AE-A!7Feb 093:30 PMMarkham Waxers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)

Jan 08-Jan 28
Series D

4 th vs 5 th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-PW-AE-D12Jan 157:30 PMGeorgina Blaze1-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
OMHA-PW-AE-D11Jan 168:00 PMOrillia Terriers3-2Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
OMHA-PW-AE-D14Jan 206:00 PMGeorgina Blaze1-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
OMHA-PW-AE-D13Jan 238:00 PMOrillia Terriers4-0Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
OMHA-PW-AE-D16Jan 263:50 PMGeorgina Blaze Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
OMHA-PW-AE-D15Jan 288:00 PMOrillia Terriers Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
Series E
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-AE19-E1Feb 021:20 PMOrillia Terriers Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-P-AE19-E2Feb 057:30 PMAurora Tigers Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-P-AE19-E3Feb 081:20 PMOrillia Terriers Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-P-AE19-E4Feb 093:50 PMAurora Tigers Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
Series F
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-PW-AE-F2Jan 264:30 PMBarrie Colts4-1Newmarket Redmen RedMagna (Honda)
OMHA-PW-AE-F1Feb 014:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Red Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
OMHA-PW-AE-F4Feb 046:30 PMBarrie Colts Newmarket Redmen RedRay Twinney (1)
OMHA-PW-AE-F3Feb 082:10 PMNewmarket Redmen Red Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)

Jan 21-Feb 09
Series J

Loser of A vs Loser of C Completed by Feb 9, 2020 Best 3 of 5

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-PW-AE-J2Jan 255:00 PMKing Rebellion3-2Newmarket Redmen whiteMagna (Pfaff)
YS-PW-AE-J1Jan 278:00 PMNewmarket Redmen white King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-PW-AE-J4Feb 014:15 PMKing Rebellion Newmarket Redmen whiteMagna (Pfaff)
YS-PW-AE-J3Feb 021:15 PMNewmarket Redmen white King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-PW-AE-J19-6Feb 046:15 PMKing Rebellion Newmarket Redmen whiteMagna (Pfaff)
YS-PW-AE-J5Feb 082:30 PMNewmarket Redmen white King RebellionTrisan Centre

Jan 20-Jan 30
Series A

First vs Seventh

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-AA19-A1Jan 253:00 PMTNT Tornados1-8Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MB-AA19-A2Jan 266:00 PMBarrie Colts4-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
Jan 20-Jan 30
Series C

3RD VS 4TH Vs 5Th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-AA19-C1Jan 238:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
O-MB-AA19-C2Jan 257:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-4Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
O-MB-AA19-C3Jan 263:00 PMNewmarket Redmen5-2Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
Jan 20-Jan 30
Series B

2nd vs 6th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-AA19-B1Jan 246:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-MB-AA19-B2Jan 265:00 PMAurora Tigers4-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
Jan 31-Feb 09
Series D

Winner Of A VS 2ND Place C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-AA19-D1Feb 012:40 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MB-AA19-D2Feb 022:45 PMBarrie Colts Markham WaxersVillage
O-MB-AA19-D3Feb 083:40 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MB-AA19-D4Feb 096:00 PMBarrie Colts Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
Jan 29-Feb 09
Series E

Winner B VS Winner C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-AA19-E3Feb 022:40 PMNewmarket Redmen Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-MB-AA19-E2Feb 068:00 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Scotiabank)
O-MB-AA19-E1Feb 084:25 PMNewmarket Redmen Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-MB-AA19-E4Feb 093:15 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)

Jan 31-Feb 21
Series J

Loser of A Vs Loser Of B Vs Loser Of C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MB-AA19-J4Feb 015:30 PMTNT Tornados Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)

Jan 08-Jan 26
Series A

First Place VS 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-A19-A1Jan 136:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks2-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
O-MB-A19-A2Jan 167:30 PMOrillia Terriers4-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MB-A19-A3Jan 207:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-5Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
O-MB-A19-A4Jan 227:40 PMOrillia Terriers4-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
Jan 08-Jan 26
Series E

8th Place VS 9th VS 10th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-A19-E6Jan 123:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-5TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
O-MB-A19-E1Jan 184:30 PMTNT Tornados1-6Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MB-A19-E4Jan 194:30 PMTNT Tornados5-4Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
O-MB-A19-E2Jan 227:10 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-5Barrie Colts BlueAllandale Rec (Red)
O-MB-A19-E5Jan 247:30 PMBarrie Colts Blue0-7TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
O-MB-A19-E3Jan 264:00 PMBarrie Colts Blue1-2Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
Jan 08-Jan 26
Series B

2nd Place VS 6th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-A19-B1Jan 158:30 PMNewmarket Redmen5-3Barrie Colts WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MB-A19-B2Jan 196:00 PMBarrie Colts White1-0Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
O-MB-A19-B3Jan 228:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-3Barrie Colts WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MB-A19-B4Jan 248:30 PMBarrie Colts White7-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
Jan 27-Feb 09
Series G

Winner of B,Winner of C,Winner of D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MB-A19-G5Jan 317:30 PMGeorgina Blaze King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-MB-A19-G1Feb 017:10 PMGeorgina Blaze Barrie Colts WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MB-A19-G3Feb 046:00 PMKing Rebellion Barrie Colts WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MB-A19-G2Feb 067:45 PMBarrie Colts White Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
O-MB-A19-G4Feb 083:30 PMBarrie Colts White King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-MB-A19-G6Feb 095:00 PMKing Rebellion Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
Jan 08-Jan 26
Series C

3rd Place VS 5th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-A19-C 1Jan 114:30 PMAurora Tigers3-4King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-MB-A19-C 2Jan 178:45 PMKing Rebellion0-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
O-MB-A19-C 3Jan 193:30 PMAurora Tigers1-4King RebellionTrisan Centre
O-MB-A19-C 4Jan 247:45 PMKing Rebellion3-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)

Jan 27-Feb 09
Series K

Loser of D VS Loser of A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MB-A19-K1Jan 297:40 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MB-A19-K2Feb 013:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (Sharon East)
YS-MB-A19-K3Feb 057:40 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MB-A19-K4Feb 067:40 PMInnisfil Winterhawks East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (Sharon East)
YS-MB-A19-K5Feb 083:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
YS-MB-A19-K6Feb 095:40 PMInnisfil Winterhawks East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
Jan 27-Feb 09
Series L

3rd Place of E VS Loser of B

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MB-A19-L1Jan 318:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MB-A19-L2Feb 021:15 PMNewmarket Redmen Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
YS-MB-A19-L3Feb 048:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MB-A19-L4Feb 084:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
Jan 27-Feb 09
Series M

2nd Place of E VS Loser of C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MB-A19-M1Jan 298:45 PMBarrie Colts Blue Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MB-A19-M2Feb 021:30 PMAurora Tigers Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MB-A19-M3Feb 057:15 PMBarrie Colts Blue Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MB-A19-M4Feb 067:00 PMAurora Tigers Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MB-A19-M5Feb 094:25 PMBarrie Colts Blue Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)

Jan 20-Jan 30
Series A

1rst VS 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AA19-A2Jan 217:30 PMBarrie Colts4-0Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-B-AA19-A3Jan 287:20 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-B-AA19-A1Jan 298:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-B-AA19-A4Jan 307:30 PMBarrie Colts Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
Jan 20-Jan 30
Series B

2nd Place VS 6th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AA19-B1Jan 217:15 PMAurora Tigers2-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
O-B-AA19-B2Jan 254:25 PMNewmarket Redmen2-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
Jan 20-Jan 30
Series C

3rd VS 4th VS 5Th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AA19-C3Jan 258:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-2Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
O-B-AA19-C2Jan 266:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-4TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-B-AA19-C1Jan 288:30 PMTNT Tornados Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko

Jan 08-Jan 27
Series A

1rst Place VS 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O_B-A19-A12Jan 127:00 PMBarrie Colts White4-3 OTEast Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
O-B-A19-A1Jan 206:10 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles2-4Barrie Colts WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O_B-A19-A13Jan 217:20 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-3Barrie Colts WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
Jan 08-Jan 26
Series B

2nd Place VS 6th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-A19-B1Jan 148:00 PMKing Rebellion1-4Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
O-B-A19-B2Jan 158:00 PMOrillia Terriers4-2King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-B-A19-B3Jan 218:00 PMKing Rebellion4-5 OTOrillia TerriersBrian Orser
Jan 08-Jan 26
Series G

Winner of D VS Winner of E VS Winner of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-A19-G2Jan 208:50 PMTNT Tornados1-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
O-B-A19-G1Jan 256:30 PMAurora Tigers4-5Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-B-A19-G3Jan 264:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks6-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
Jan 08-Jan 26
Series C

3rd Place VS 5th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-A19-C1Jan 116:00 PMNewmarket Redmen2-4Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-B-A19-C2Jan 126:15 PMBradford Bulldogs5-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
O-B-A19-C3Jan 207:15 PMNewmarket Redmen2-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-B-A19-C4Jan 238:00 PMBradford Bulldogs1-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Scotiabank)
O-B-A19-C5Jan 256:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-B-A19-C6Jan 267:30 PMBradford Bulldogs4-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)

Jan 27-Feb 16
Series N

2nd Place of F VS Loser of A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-B-A19_N1Feb 011:00 PMMarkham Waxers East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-B-A19_N2Feb 087:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Markham WaxersVillage
YS-B-A19_N3Feb 097:00 PMMarkham Waxers East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-B-A19_N4Feb 138:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Markham WaxersCentennial

Jan 13-Jan 31
Qualifier - Series A

1st place vs. 7th place (best 2 out of 3)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-AA19-A1Jan 237:30 PMTNT Tornados1-6Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-MM-AA19-A2Jan 264:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers5-4TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-MM-AA19-A3Jan 289:00 PMTNT Tornados Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-MM-AA19-A4Jan 317:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
Jan 13-Jan 30
Qualifier - Series B

2nd place vs. 6th place (best 2 out of 3)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-AA19-B1Jan 255:15 PMMarkham Waxers3-1Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
O-MM-AA19-B2Jan 264:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-4Markham WaxersVillage
O-MM-AA19-B3Jan 299:00 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
Jan 13-Jan 30
Qualifier - Series C

3rd place; 4th place; 5th place (Home RR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-AA19-C1Jan 247:00 PMAurora Tigers2-2Newmarket RedmenMagna (Forhan)
O-MM-AA19-C3Jan 258:40 PMNewmarket Redmen1-3Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MM-AA19-C2Jan 262:00 PMBarrie Colts7-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-MM-AA19-C4Jan 308:45 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)

Jan 08-Jan 26
Series A

1st place vs. 7th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-A19-A1Jan 158:50 PMTNT Tornados1-9Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-MM-A19-A2Jan 188:00 PMOrillia Terriers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
O-MM-A19-A3Jan 194:30 PMTNT Tornados0-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
O-MM-A19-A4Jan 217:00 PMOrillia Terriers6-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-MM-A19-A5Jan 248:50 PMTNT Tornados Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
O-MM-A19-A6Jan 257:30 PMOrillia Terriers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
Jan 08-Jan 28
Series B

2nd place vs. 6th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-A19-B1Jan 128:10 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-4Barrie Colts 1 WhiteEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-MM-A19-B2Jan 159:10 PMBarrie Colts 1 White3-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MM-A19-B3Jan 208:50 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-4Barrie Colts 1 WhiteEast Bayfield (Green)
O-MM-A19-B4Jan 229:10 PMBarrie Colts 1 White Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MM-A19-B5Jan 256:40 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MM-A19-B6Jan 278:45 PMBarrie Colts 1 White Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
Jan 08-Jan 28
Series C

3rd place vs. 5th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-A19-C1Jan 169:00 PMGeorgina Blaze3-1Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
O-MM-A19-C2Jan 217:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-3Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
O-MM-A19-C4Jan 254:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars5-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
O-MM-A19-C5Jan 266:30 PMGeorgina Blaze3-6Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
O-MM-A19-C3Jan 276:15 PMGeorgina Blaze Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
Jan 25-Feb 09
Series G

Winner OMHA B; Winner OMHA C; Winner OMHA D (Home & Home RR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-A19-G1Jan 2612:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White0-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-MM-A19-G4Jan 309:15 PMAurora Tigers Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
O-MM-A19-G2Feb 018:40 PMAurora Tigers Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MM-A19-G6Feb 022:45 PMBarrie Colts 1 White Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
O-MM-A19-G5Feb 086:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MM-A19-G3Feb 0912:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
Jan 27-Feb 09
Series F

Winner OMHA A vs. Winner OMHA E (Best 2 of 3)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
0-MM-A19-F1Jan 298:50 PMBarrie Colts Blue Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
0-MM-A19-F2Feb 018:10 PMOrillia Terriers Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
0-MM-A19-F3Feb 025:20 PMBarrie Colts Blue Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
0-MM-A19-F4Feb 088:40 PMOrillia Terriers Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 1)
Jan 08-Jan 26
Series D

4th place vs. 11th place (Best 3 out of 5)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-A19-D1Jan 115:55 PMKing Rebellion3-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-MM-A19-D2Jan 179:15 PMAurora Tigers4-1King RebellionTrisan Centre
O-MM-A19-D3Jan 195:45 PMKing Rebellion1-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-MM-A19-D4Jan 249:15 PMAurora Tigers King RebellionTrisan Centre
O-MM-A19-D5Jan 254:15 PMKing Rebellion Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-MM-A19-D6Jan 263:30 PMAurora Tigers King RebellionTrisan Centre
Jan 08-Jan 31
Series E

8th place; 9th place; 10th place (Home & Home RR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-A19-E1Jan 126:50 PMBradford Bulldogs1-4Barrie Colts BlueEast Bayfield (Green)
O-MM-A19-E6Jan 168:15 PMBradford Bulldogs1-3Markham WaxersCentennial
O-MM-A19-E2Jan 198:10 PMMarkham Waxers2-5Barrie Colts BlueEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-MM-A19-E4Jan 248:15 PMMarkham Waxers0-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-MM-A19-E3Jan 255:45 PMBarrie Colts Blue4-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-MM-A19-E5Jan 268:30 PMBarrie Colts Blue4-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills

Jan 26-Feb 09
Series K

2nd place OMHA D VS 2nd place OMHA A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MM-A19-K1Jan 288:30 PMKing Rebellion TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MM-A19-K2Jan 319:15 PMTNT Tornados King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-MM-A19-K3Feb 022:00 PMKing Rebellion TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-MM-A19-K4Feb 079:15 PMTNT Tornados King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-MM-A19-K5Feb 088:30 PMKing Rebellion TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)

Jan 12-Feb 01
Qualifier - Series A

1st place vs. 7th place (Best 2 out of 3)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AA19-A1Jan 258:00 PMTNT Tornados0-4Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-M-AA19-A2Jan 268:00 PMMarkham Waxers1-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-M-AA19-A3Jan 288:00 PMTNT Tornados Markham WaxersCentennial
O-M-AA19-A4Feb 018:30 PMMarkham Waxers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
Jan 12-Jan 30
Qualifier - Series B

2nd place vs. 6th place (Best 2 out of 3)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AA19-B2Jan 256:40 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-5Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-M-AA19-B1Jan 264:30 PMBarrie Colts0-5Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
O-M-AA19-B3Jan 299:00 PMBarrie Colts Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
O-M-AA19-B4Jan 308:20 PMRichmond Hill Stars Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
Jan 12-Jan 30
Qualifier - Series C

3rd place; 4th place; 5th place (Home RR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AA19-C3Jan 248:15 PMNewmarket Redmen4-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
O-M-AA19-C2Jan 266:30 PMAurora Tigers3-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-M-AA19-C1Jan 308:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)

Jan 08-Jan 26
Series A

1st vs. 9th (Best 3 of 5)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-A19-A1Jan 138:50 PMNewmarket Redmen1-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
O-M-A19-A2Jan 218:45 PMOrillia Terriers4-2Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
O-M-A19-A3Jan 228:50 PMNewmarket Redmen0-7Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-M-A19-A4Jan 249:00 PMOrillia Terriers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Forhan)
O-M-A19-A5Jan 255:20 PMNewmarket Redmen Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
Jan 08-Jan 26
Series B

2nd vs. 8th (Best 3 of 5)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-A19-B1Jan 126:45 PMMarkham Waxers1-3King RebellionTrisan Centre
O-M-A19-B3Jan 195:00 PMMarkham Waxers4-7King RebellionTrisan Centre
O-M-A19-B4Jan 248:15 PMKing Rebellion3-3Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-M-A19-B2Jan 259:00 PMKing Rebellion2-3Markham WaxersVillage
O-M-A19-B5Jan 265:00 PMMarkham Waxers1-4King RebellionTrisan Centre
Jan 08-Jan 26
Series C

3rd vs. 7th (Best 3 of 5)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-A19-C1Jan 117:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-M-A19-C2Jan 138:10 PMBradford Bulldogs5-0East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
O-M-A19-C3Jan 218:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles2-5Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-M-A19-C4Jan 227:00 PMBradford Bulldogs East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
O-M-A19-C5Jan 257:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-M-A19-C6Jan 262:00 PMBradford Bulldogs East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
Jan 08-Jan 30
Series D

4th; 5th; 6th (Home and Home RR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-A19-D6Jan 128:30 PMGeorgina Blaze4-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
O-M-A19-D2Jan 168:20 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-4Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-M-A19-D1Jan 208:50 PMGeorgina Blaze3-6Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-M-A19-D3Jan 239:15 PMBarrie Colts2-4Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
O-M-A19-D5Jan 254:00 PMBarrie Colts5-2Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
O-M-A19-D4Jan 266:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-5Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
O-M-A19-D7Jan 308:20 PMGeorgina Blaze Barrie ColtsEastview
Jan 27-Feb 09
Series F

Winner B vs. Winner C (Best 3 of 5)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-A19-F1Feb 013:45 PMBradford Bulldogs King RebellionTrisan Centre
O-M-A19-F2Feb 038:00 PMKing Rebellion Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis
O-M-A19-F3Feb 058:00 PMBradford Bulldogs King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-M-A19-F4Feb 087:15 PMKing Rebellion Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-M-A19-F5Feb 094:45 PMBradford Bulldogs King RebellionTrisan Centre

Jan 26-Feb 22
Series K

3rd place D; Loser B; Loser A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-M-A19-K4Jan 318:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Newmarket RedmenMagna (Forhan)
YS-M-A19-K3Feb 079:00 PMMarkham Waxers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Forhan)

Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, January 27, 2020 at 10:51 PM