2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Active Standings for Organization Teams
Novice A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Novice A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series J

    3rd Place of OMHA C VS 2nd Place of OMHA C and loser of OMHA F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora11002
    2Bradford00000
    3Newmarket White10100
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series K

    2nd Place of OMHA C VS 3rd Place of OMHA B and the loser of OMHA E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury11002
    2TNT10100
    3Barrie00000
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series L

    3rd Place of OMHA D VS 2nd Place of OMHA A if AE team returns will be a round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill21013
    2Markham20111
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series I

    2nd Place of OMHA D VS 3rd Place of OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King11002
    2Orillia10100
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of K VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Atom A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 533006
    2Newmarket 1230300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 643106
    2TNT 1141302
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 743106
    2Richmond Hill 1041302
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina 843106
    2Aurora 941302
  • Feb 15-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of H, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie00000
    1Richmond Hill00000
    1TNT00000
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of I, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham32104
    2Aurora21102
    3Orillia10100
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford00000
    1Georgina00000
    1King00000
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury00000
    1Newmarket00000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of M VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series O

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Atom A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 533006
    2TNT 1230300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 633006
    2Richmond Hill 1130300
  • Jan 24-Feb 17
    Series H

    7th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 753206
    2Aurora 1052304
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 843106
    2Newmarket 941302
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of H, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora00000
    1Orillia00000
    1Richmond Hill00000
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of I, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina11002
    2Innisfil10100
    3Newmarket00000
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury11002
    2Markham10100
    3King00000
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT00000
    200000
  • Mar 05-Mar 18
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 18-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000


Atom AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora 533006
    2Orillia 830300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 643106
    2Markham 741302
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series H

    Stouffville VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville11002
    2Orillia10100
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham00000
    200000
  • Feb 12-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B VS Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket22004
    2Bradford20200
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A VS Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King11002
    2Aurora10100
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series L

    Winner of H VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series N

    Winner of K VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000


Minor PeeWee AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Markham 2 Blue30300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 1 White33006
    2Georgina30300
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 2 Blue00000
    200000
  • Feb 12-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket Red11002
    2Georgina10100
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill00000
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville00000
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 1 White11002
    2Orillia10011
    3Aurora20111
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor PeeWee AE OMHA quarter 3
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Orillia Terriers000000.000000.0000-0-0-


PeeWee AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Bradford30300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket53206
    2Innisfil52304
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King53206
    2Richmond Hill52304
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford00000
    200000
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia00000
    1Richmond Hill00000
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G if stouffville comes back this will be a RR

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil00000
    1Markham00000
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville00000
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina00000
    1King00000
    1Newmarket00000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

PeeWee AE OMHA Playdowns Group 2

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora63217
    2Orillia62315
  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53117
    2Markham51313



Minor Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 02
    Series A

    1st Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia22004
    2Newmarket20200
  • Jan 21-Feb 02
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White22004
    2TNT20200
  • Jan 21-Feb 02
    Series C

    3rd Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King32104
    2Markham31202
  • Jan 21-Feb 01
    Series D

    4th Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie Blue32104
    2Bradford31202
  • Jan 21-Feb 01
    Series E

    5th Place VS 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora22004
    2Georgina20200
  • Feb 01-Feb 13
    Series F

    Winner of A VS Winner of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43017
    2Aurora40311
  • Feb 01-Feb 10
    Series G

    Winner of B, Winner of C, Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King44008
    2Barrie 1 White42204
    3Barrie Blue40400

Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 01
    Series A

    1st Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia32015
    2King30211
  • Jan 21-Feb 01
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina22004
    2Markham20200
  • Jan 21-Feb 01
    Series C

    3rd Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford22004
    2Innisfil20200
  • Jan 21-Feb 02
    Series D

    4th Place, 5th Place, 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket44008
    2Richmond Hill41302
    3Barrie41302
  • Feb 01-Feb 14
    Series E

    Winner of A VS Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia63217
    2Newmarket62315
  • Feb 01-Feb 10
    Series F

    Winner of B VS Winner of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford53206
    2Georgina52304

Minor PeeWee A

Bracket


PeeWee A

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 3
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina31113
    1Orillia31113
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 4
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West21102
    2Whitby Blue21102
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas22004
    2Stoney Creek20200
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound32015
    2Dundas30211
  • Feb 16-Mar 12
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 16-Mar 12
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 22-Apr 01
    Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Bantam A

Bracket


Bantam A

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 3
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White32015
    2Orillia30211
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 4
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue41124
    2Ajax41124
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas22004
    2Welland20200
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound21013
    2Oakville Red20111
  • Feb 16-Mar 12
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 16-Mar 12
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 22-Apr 01
    Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Midget A

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 3
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia22004
    2King20200
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 4
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Whitby30300
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas22004
    2Grimsby Minor20200
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich33006
    2Oakville Red30300
  • Feb 16-Mar 12
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich00000
    200000
  • Feb 16-Mar 12
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax00000
    200000
  • Feb 22-Apr 01
    Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Midget A

Bracket


Printed from ysmhl.net on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 3:19 PM