2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Active Standings for Organization Teams
Novice AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Novice AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of OMHA B, Last of OMHA C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket42115
    2TNT41124
    3Richmond Hill41213
  • Mar 07-Mar 21
    Series I

    Last of H VS Loser of OMHA E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
  • Mar 07-Mar 21
    Series J

    Winner of H, 2nd Place of H, Loser of OMHA D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT44008
    2Aurora42204
    3Newmarket40400
  • Mar 20-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT32104
    2Markham31202

Novice A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Novice A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series J

    3rd Place of OMHA C VS 2nd Place of OMHA C and loser of OMHA F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford44008
    2Aurora42204
    3Newmarket White40400
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series K

    2nd Place of OMHA C VS 3rd Place of OMHA B and the loser of OMHA E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie44008
    2East Gwillimbury42204
    3TNT40400
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series L

    3rd Place of OMHA D VS 2nd Place of OMHA A if AE team returns will be a round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43017
    2Markham40311
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series I

    2nd Place of OMHA D VS 3rd Place of OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King33006
    2Orillia30300
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2King41302
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of K VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie32104
    2Bradford31202

Minor Atom AA YS Playoffs

Bracket



Minor Atom A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 533006
    2Newmarket 1230300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 643106
    2TNT 1141302
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 743106
    2Richmond Hill 1041302
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina 843106
    2Aurora 941302
  • Feb 15-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of H, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie44008
    2Richmond Hill41302
    3TNT41302
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of I, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia42115
    2Markham42204
    3Aurora41213
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King43017
    2Bradford41124
    3Georgina40311
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury43106
    2Newmarket41302
  • Mar 06-Mar 17
    Series N

    Winner of M VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury33006
    2King30300
  • Mar 06-Mar 17
    Series O

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Orillia41302
  • Mar 17-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury22004
    2Barrie20200

Minor Atom AE OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Minor Atom AE YS Playoffs

Bracket


Atom AA YS Playoffs

Bracket



Atom A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 533006
    2TNT 1230300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 633006
    2Richmond Hill 1130300
  • Jan 24-Feb 17
    Series H

    7th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 753206
    2Aurora 1052304
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 843106
    2Newmarket 941302
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of H, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia44008
    2Aurora41302
    3Richmond Hill41302
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of I, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina44008
    2Innisfil41302
    3Newmarket41302
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury44008
    2Markham41213
    3King40311
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford33006
    2TNT30300
  • Mar 05-Mar 17
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford53206
    2East Gwillimbury52304
  • Mar 10-Mar 17
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Georgina30300
  • Mar 17-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia32104
    2Bradford31202

Atom AE YS Playoffs

Bracket



Minor PeeWee A YS Playoffs

Bracket


Minor PeeWee AE YS Playoffs

Bracket


PeeWee AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville43106
    2TNT42204
    3Markham41302
  • Feb 20-Mar 07
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of OMHA C, 3rd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43017
    2Barrie42204
    3Markham40311
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA B, 1st Place of F, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43106
    2TNT41213
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville41213
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series I

    1st Place of G Vs 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2TNT30300
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43106
    2Barrie41302
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora21102
    2Newmarket21102


PeeWee A YS Playoffs

Bracket


PeeWee AE OMHA Playdowns Group 1

Bracket

To Quarter 3

PeeWee AE OMHA Playdowns Group 2

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora63217
    2Orillia62315
  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53117
    2Markham51313

Minor Bantam AA YS Playoffs

Bracket


Minor Bantam A YS Playoffs

Bracket


Minor Bantam MD YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Series A

    1st place vs 4th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Markham White30300
  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Aurora41302
  • Mar 17-Mar 31
    Series C

    Winner A vs Winner B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie32104
    2Newmarket31202

Bantam AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham42115
    2TNT42204
    3Newmarket41213
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA A, 3rd place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3Newmarket41302
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA B, Winner of F, 2nd place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43017
    2TNT42204
    3Markham40311
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series I

    1st Place of G VS 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53206
    2TNT52304
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53117
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville51313
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie11002
    2Aurora10100

Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Bantam A YS Playoffs

Bracket


Bantam MD YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Series A

    1st Place vs 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Markham30300
  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
  • Mar 17-Mar 31
    Series C

    Winner A vs Winner B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Aurora30300

Minor Midget AA YS Playoffs

Bracket


Minor Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Minor Midget A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 20
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of OMHA E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Newmarket30300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series L

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford44008
    2Markham41302
    3TNT41302
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA H VS Loser of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King33006
    2Newmarket30300
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series N

    Loser of OMHA F VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53206
    2Bradford52304
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series O

    2nd Place of OMHA G VS 3rd Place of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2TNT30300
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series P

    3rd Place of OMHA G, 2nd Place of L, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina43017
    2Barrie Blue41124
    3Markham40311
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series Q

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King52126
    2Aurora51224
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series R

    Winner of O VS Winner of P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2Georgina30300
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series S

    Winner of Q VS Winner of R

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King21102
    2Barrie 1 White21102

Minor Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 02
    Series A

    1st Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia22004
    2Newmarket20200
  • Jan 21-Feb 02
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White22004
    2TNT20200
  • Jan 21-Feb 02
    Series C

    3rd Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King32104
    2Markham31202
  • Jan 21-Feb 01
    Series D

    4th Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie Blue32104
    2Bradford31202
  • Jan 21-Feb 01
    Series E

    5th Place VS 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora22004
    2Georgina20200
  • Feb 01-Feb 13
    Series F

    Winner of A VS Winner of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43017
    2Aurora40311
  • Feb 01-Feb 10
    Series G

    Winner of B, Winner of C, Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King44008
    2Barrie 1 White42204
    3Barrie Blue40400

Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Midget AA YS Playoffs

Bracket


Novice Central AA

Bracket


Minor Atom AA

Bracket


Atom AA

Bracket


Minor PeeWee AA

Bracket


PeeWee AE2

Bracket


Minor Midget AA

Bracket


Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 8:58 PM