2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Active Standings for Organization Teams
Novice AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Novice AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of OMHA B, Last of OMHA C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket42115
    2TNT41124
    3Richmond Hill41213
  • Mar 07-Mar 21
    Series I

    Last of H VS Loser of OMHA E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
  • Mar 07-Mar 21
    Series J

    Winner of H, 2nd Place of H, Loser of OMHA D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT44008
    2Aurora42204
    3Newmarket40400
  • Mar 20-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT32104
    2Markham31202

Novice A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Novice A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series J

    3rd Place of OMHA C VS 2nd Place of OMHA C and loser of OMHA F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford44008
    2Aurora42204
    3Newmarket White40400
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series K

    2nd Place of OMHA C VS 3rd Place of OMHA B and the loser of OMHA E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie44008
    2East Gwillimbury42204
    3TNT40400
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series L

    3rd Place of OMHA D VS 2nd Place of OMHA A if AE team returns will be a round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43017
    2Markham40311
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series I

    2nd Place of OMHA D VS 3rd Place of OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King33006
    2Orillia30300
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2King41302
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of K VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie32104
    2Bradford31202


Minor Atom A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 533006
    2Newmarket 1230300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 643106
    2TNT 1141302
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 743106
    2Richmond Hill 1041302
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina 843106
    2Aurora 941302
  • Feb 15-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of H, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie44008
    2Richmond Hill41302
    3TNT41302
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of I, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia42115
    2Markham42204
    3Aurora41213
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King43017
    2Bradford41124
    3Georgina40311
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury43106
    2Newmarket41302
  • Mar 06-Mar 17
    Series N

    Winner of M VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury33006
    2King30300
  • Mar 06-Mar 17
    Series O

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Orillia41302
  • Mar 17-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury22004
    2Barrie20200

Minor Atom AE OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Minor Atom AE YS Playoffs

Bracket


Atom AA YS Playoffs

Bracket



Atom A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 533006
    2TNT 1230300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 633006
    2Richmond Hill 1130300
  • Jan 24-Feb 17
    Series H

    7th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 753206
    2Aurora 1052304
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 843106
    2Newmarket 941302
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of H, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia44008
    2Aurora41302
    3Richmond Hill41302
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of I, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina44008
    2Innisfil41302
    3Newmarket41302
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury44008
    2Markham41213
    3King40311
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford33006
    2TNT30300
  • Mar 05-Mar 17
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford53206
    2East Gwillimbury52304
  • Mar 10-Mar 17
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Georgina30300
  • Mar 17-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia32104
    2Bradford31202

Atom AE YS Playoffs

Bracket


Minor PeeWee AA YS Playoffs

Bracket


Minor PeeWee A YS Playoffs

Bracket



Minor PeeWee AE YS Playoffs

Bracket


PeeWee AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville43106
    2TNT42204
    3Markham41302
  • Feb 20-Mar 07
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of OMHA C, 3rd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43017
    2Barrie42204
    3Markham40311
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA B, 1st Place of F, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43106
    2TNT41213
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville41213
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series I

    1st Place of G Vs 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2TNT30300
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43106
    2Barrie41302
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora21102
    2Newmarket21102

PeeWee A YS Playoffs

Bracket


PeeWee AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Bradford30300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket53206
    2Innisfil52304
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King53206
    2Richmond Hill52304
  • Feb 20-Mar 10
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Bradford30300
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
  • Feb 20-Mar 07
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G if stouffville comes back this will be a RR

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham44008
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3Innisfil40400
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina44008
    2King42204
    3Newmarket40400
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina53206
    2Barrie52304
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2Orillia41302
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham32015
    2Georgina30211

PeeWee AE OMHA Playdowns Group 2

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora63217
    2Orillia62315
  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53117
    2Markham51313

Minor Bantam AA YS Playoffs

Bracket


Minor Bantam A YS Playoffs

Bracket



Minor Bantam MD YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Series A

    1st place vs 4th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Markham White30300
  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Aurora41302
  • Mar 17-Mar 31
    Series C

    Winner A vs Winner B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie32104
    2Newmarket31202

Bantam AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham42115
    2TNT42204
    3Newmarket41213
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA A, 3rd place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3Newmarket41302
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA B, Winner of F, 2nd place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43017
    2TNT42204
    3Markham40311
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series I

    1st Place of G VS 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53206
    2TNT52304
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53117
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville51313
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie11002
    2Aurora10100

Bantam A YS Playoffs

Bracket


Bantam MD YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Series A

    1st Place vs 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Markham30300
  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
  • Mar 17-Mar 31
    Series C

    Winner A vs Winner B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Aurora30300

Minor Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Minor Midget A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 20
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of OMHA E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Newmarket30300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series L

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford44008
    2Markham41302
    3TNT41302
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA H VS Loser of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King33006
    2Newmarket30300
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series N

    Loser of OMHA F VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53206
    2Bradford52304
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series O

    2nd Place of OMHA G VS 3rd Place of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2TNT30300
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series P

    3rd Place of OMHA G, 2nd Place of L, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina43017
    2Barrie Blue41124
    3Markham40311
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series Q

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King52126
    2Aurora51224
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series R

    Winner of O VS Winner of P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2Georgina30300
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series S

    Winner of Q VS Winner of R

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King21102
    2Barrie 1 White21102

Minor Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 02
    Series A

    1st Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia22004
    2Newmarket20200
  • Jan 21-Feb 02
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White22004
    2TNT20200
  • Jan 21-Feb 02
    Series C

    3rd Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King32104
    2Markham31202
  • Jan 21-Feb 01
    Series D

    4th Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie Blue32104
    2Bradford31202
  • Jan 21-Feb 01
    Series E

    5th Place VS 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora22004
    2Georgina20200
  • Feb 01-Feb 13
    Series F

    Winner of A VS Winner of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43017
    2Aurora40311
  • Feb 01-Feb 10
    Series G

    Winner of B, Winner of C, Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King44008
    2Barrie 1 White42204
    3Barrie Blue40400

Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Midget AA YS Playoffs

Bracket


Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 01
    Series A

    1st Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia32015
    2King30211
  • Jan 21-Feb 01
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina22004
    2Markham20200
  • Jan 21-Feb 01
    Series C

    3rd Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford22004
    2Innisfil20200
  • Jan 21-Feb 02
    Series D

    4th Place, 5th Place, 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket44008
    2Richmond Hill41302
    3Barrie41302
  • Feb 01-Feb 14
    Series E

    Winner of A VS Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia63217
    2Newmarket62315
  • Feb 01-Feb 10
    Series F

    Winner of B VS Winner of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford53206
    2Georgina52304

Midget A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 20
    Series J

    2nd Place of OMHA D VS Loser of OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King22004
    2Richmond Hill20200
  • Feb 01-Feb 20
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Innisfil43106
    3Markham40400
  • Feb 20-Mar 10
    Series L

    Winner of K; Loser of J; Possibly Bradford if they return

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford44008
    2Barrie42204
    3Richmond Hill40400
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of G vs Loser K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Markham41302
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series N

    Loser of F VS 2nd Place of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina43106
    2Innisfil41302
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series O

    Loser of E vs Winner of J Possibly Stouffville if they return

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King63217
    2Newmarket62315
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series P

    Winner of M VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2King41302
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series Q

    Winner of L VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford33006
    2Georgina30300
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series R

    Winner of S VS Winner of T

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford21102
    1Orillia21102

Novice Central AA

Bracket


Minor Atom AA

Bracket


Minor Midget AA

Bracket


Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 9:05 PM