2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Active Standings for Organization Teams
Novice AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Minor Atom AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket 643017
    2TNT 541213
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville 741302
  • Feb 21-Mar 06
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA A, 3rd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie00000
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville00000
  • Feb 21-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA B, 1st Place of F, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket00000
    1Richmond Hill00000
    1TNT00000
  • Mar 07-Mar 21
    Series I

    1st Place of G VS 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 07-Mar 21
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Atom AE OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Minor Atom AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series F

    2nd Place of OMHA B, 3rd Place of OMHA A, Loser of OMHA C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora00000
    1Georgina00000
    1Markham00000
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series G

    2nd Place OMHA A VS 3rd Place OMHA B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket11002
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville10100
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series H

    1st Place of F VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series I

    Winner of G VS 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series J

    Winner of H VS Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Atom AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43017
    2Richmond Hill41213
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville41302
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA A, 3rd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora00000
    1Markham00000
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville00000
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA B, 1st Place of F, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket00000
    1Richmond Hill00000
    1TNT00000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series I

    1 Place of G VS 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 07-Mar 18
    Series K

    Winner of H VS 2nd Place of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Atom AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st seed 4th seed vs 6th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa871014
    2Kingston853010
    3Belleville80800
  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series B

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 5th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby841311
    2Northumberland82337
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville82426

Atom AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora 533006
    2Orillia 830300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 643106
    2Markham 741302
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series H

    Stouffville VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville11002
    2Orillia10100
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham00000
    200000
  • Feb 12-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B VS Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket22004
    2Bradford20200
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A VS Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King11002
    2Aurora10100
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series L

    Winner of H VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series N

    Winner of K VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor PeeWee AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville42115
    2Richmond Hill41124
    3Markham40133
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA A, 3rd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham00000
    1TNT00000
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA B, 1st Place of F, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie00000
    1Richmond Hill00000
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville00000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series I

    1st Place of G VS 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 18
    Series K

    Winner H VS 2nd Place of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor PeeWee AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Markham 2 Blue30300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 1 White33006
    2Georgina30300
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 2 Blue00000
    200000
  • Feb 12-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket Red11002
    2Georgina10100
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill00000
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville00000
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 1 White11002
    2Orillia10011
    3Aurora20111
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor PeeWee AE OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


PeeWee AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville43106
    2TNT42204
    3Markham41302
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of OMHA C, 3rd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora00000
    1Markham00000
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA B, 1st Place of F, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville11002
    2Newmarket10100
    3TNT00000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series I

    1st Place of G Vs 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Peewee AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland44008
    2Oshawa40400
  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series B

    2nd seed vs 3rd (Whitchurch Stouffville) (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby64208
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville62404

PeeWee AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Bradford30300
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket53206
    2Innisfil52304
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King53206
    2Richmond Hill52304
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford00000
    200000
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia00000
    1Richmond Hill00000
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G if stouffville comes back this will be a RR

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil00000
    1Markham00000
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville00000
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina00000
    1King00000
    1Newmarket00000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Bantam AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place , 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3Markham41302
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of OMHA C, 3rd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham00000
    1TNT00000
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA B, 1st Place of F, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket22004
    2Aurora10100
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville10100
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series I

    1st Place of G VS 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Minor Midget AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 21
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of OMHA B, 3rd Place of OMHA C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville44008
    2Richmond Hill42204
    3TNT40400
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA F, Loser of OMHA D, 3rd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie00000
    1TNT00000
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA E, 1st Place of I, 2nd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket00000
    1Richmond Hill00000
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville00000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series L

    1st Place of J VS 2nd Place of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    1st Place of K VS 2nd Place of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series N

    Winner of L VS Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Minor Midget MD Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts342761550.809184710.7229-1-0WON 2
2Newmarket Redmen332355510.773178700.7187-2-1LOST 1
3Richmond Hill Stars342167490.721148660.6926-4-0LOST 1
4Pickering Panthers3418133390.5741661220.5766-4-0LOST 1
5Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3416144360.5291451090.5716-3-1LOST 1
6Aurora Tigers348224200.294931190.4392-6-2LOST 1
7Markham Waxers357244180.257711700.2952-7-1LOST 1
8Georgina Blaze34131240.059493070.1381-8-1WON 1

Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Midget AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 20
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of OMHA B, Loser of OMHA C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43017
    2Markham42115
    3Aurora40400
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA F, Loser of OMHA D, 3rd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora00000
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville00000
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA E, 1 Place of I, 2nd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham00000
    1Richmond Hill00000
    1TNT00000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series L

    1st Place of J VS 2nd Place of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    1st Place of K VS 2nd Place of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series N

    Winner of L VS Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Novice Central AA

Bracket


Novice Central AE1

Bracket


Bantam AA

Bracket


Midget AE1-2

Bracket


Printed from ysmhl.net on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 3:13 PM