2017-2018 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series G

Winner of A VS Winner of B VS Winner of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TK-YSG-1Feb 156:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars6-1Barrie Colts 2 ChevyEastview
TK-YSG-6Feb 1712:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
TK-YSG-3Feb 1812:00 PMBarrie Colts 2 Chevy1-3Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
TK-YSG-2Feb 216:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers6-1Barrie Colts 2 ChevyHolly Rec (Rink 2)
TK-YSG-4Feb 242:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (West)
TK-YSG-5Feb 256:00 PMBarrie Colts 2 Chevy Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series H

Winner of C VS Winner of D VS Winner of E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TK-YSH-2Feb 126:30 PMMarkham Waxers5-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
TK-YSH-4Feb 156:00 PMMarkham Waxers3-2Barrie Colts 1 BuickHolly Rec (Rink 2)
TK-YSH-5Feb 175:00 PMAurora Tigers4-4Markham WaxersCentennial
TK-YSH-3Feb 181:20 PMAurora Tigers3-6Barrie Colts 1 BuickHolly Rec (Rink 2)
TK-YSH-6Feb 207:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 Buick4-0Markham WaxersCentennial
TK-YSH-1Feb 2412:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 Buick Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))

Feb 10-Feb 26
Series L

2nd Place Series F VS Loser of Series A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TK-YSL-1Feb 185:15 PMTNT Tornados3-6Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
TK-YSL-2Feb 206:30 PMNewmarket Redmen5-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
TK-YSL-3Feb 245:00 PMTNT Tornados Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
TK-YSL-4Feb 251:00 PMNewmarket Redmen TNT TornadosTottenham Rec
TK-YSL-5Feb 266:15 PMTNT Tornados Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series M

3rd Place F VS Loser of Series B

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TK-YSM-1Feb 172:15 PMBradford Bulldogs0-3Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
TK-YSM-2Feb 182:00 PMWhitby Wildcats8-1Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis
TK-YSM-3Feb 237:15 PMBradford Bulldogs1-7Whitby WildcatsIPSC (6)
TK-YSM-4Feb 243:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
TK-YSM-5Feb 2512:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series N

Loser of Series C VS Loser of Series D VS Loser of Series E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TK-YSN-3Feb 184:15 PMGeorgina Blaze2-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
TK-YSN-6Feb 217:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks7-3Unionville JetsAngus Glen (2 - East)
TK-YSN-2Feb 226:30 PMUnionville Jets Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
TK-YSN-5Feb 245:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Unionville JetsAngus Glen (2 - East)
TK-YSN-1Feb 2512:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
TK-YSN-4Feb 266:00 PMUnionville Jets Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)

Feb 10-Feb 27
Series H

Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of OMHA B VS 3rd Place of OMHA C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NAA-YSH-2Feb 1012:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-9Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
NAA-YSH-4Feb 111:45 PMAurora Tigers6-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
NAA-YSH-7Feb 146:30 PMAurora Tigers3-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
NAA-YSH-1Feb 1712:00 PMNewmarket Redmen1-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
NAA-YSH-5Feb 183:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
NAA-YSH-9Feb 216:30 PMAurora Tigers6-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
NAA-YSH-6Feb 251:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
NAA-YSH-3Feb 266:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
NAA-YSH-8Feb 276:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)

Feb 01-Feb 22
Series I

2nd Place of OMHA B VS 3rd Place of OMHA D VS 3rd Place of OMHA C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NA-YSI-6Feb 137:00 PMKing Rebellion2-4Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
NA-YSI-3Feb 146:15 PMAurora Tigers3-2King RebellionTrisan Centre
NA-YSI-2Feb 166:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars6-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
NA-YSI-4Feb 172:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-5King RebellionNobleton Rec
NA-YSI-5Feb 196:30 PMAurora Tigers0-4Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
NA-YSI-1Feb 216:00 PMKing Rebellion6-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
Feb 01-Feb 22
Series J

2nd Place of OMHA D VS Loser of OMHA A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NA-YSJ-1Feb 156:30 PMNewmarket Redmen0-6Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
NA-YSJ-2Feb 167:00 PMGeorgina Blaze12-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
NA-YSJ-3Feb 1812:00 PMNewmarket Redmen1-5Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
Feb 01-Feb 22
Series K

2nd Place of OMHA C VS 3rd Place of OMHA B

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NA-YSK-1Feb 137:00 PMBradford Bulldogs4-5Markham WaxersCentennial
NA-YSK-2Feb 146:15 PMMarkham Waxers1-0Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis
NA-YSK-3Feb 183:15 PMBradford Bulldogs2-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
NA-YSK-4Feb 207:00 PMMarkham Waxers4-0Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
Feb 22-Mar 09
Series L

Winner of K VS 1st Place of I VS 2nd Place of I

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NA-YSL-1Feb 241:30 PMMarkham Waxers King RebellionNobleton Rec
NA-YSL-5Feb 251:00 PMKing Rebellion Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
NA-YSL-4Mar 016:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
NA-YSL-2Mar 032:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars King RebellionNobleton Rec
NA-YSL-6Mar 0412:00 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
NA-YSL-3Mar 076:30 PMKing Rebellion Markham WaxersCentennial
Feb 22-Mar 09
Series N

Loser of OMHA F VS Loser of J

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NA-YSN-1Feb 241:00 PMNewmarket Redmen East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
NA-YSN-2Mar 026:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
NA-YSN-3Mar 0311:50 AMNewmarket Redmen East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
NA-YSN-4Mar 041:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
NA-YSN-5Mar 086:30 PMNewmarket Redmen East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (Sharon East)
Feb 22-Mar 09
Series O

Winner of J VS 3rd Place of I

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NA-YSO-1Feb 252:15 PMAurora Tigers Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
NA-YSO-2Mar 016:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
NA-YSO-3Mar 043:00 PMAurora Tigers Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
NA-YSO-4Mar 077:15 PMGeorgina Blaze Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
NA-YSO-5Mar 096:30 PMAurora Tigers Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NC-AA-Q3-1Feb 147:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-NC-AA-Q3-2Feb 174:30 PMTNT Tornados2-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
O-NC-AA-Q3-3Feb 181:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-5TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NC-AA-Q4-1Feb 157:00 PMMarkham Waxers4-2Barrie ColtsEastview
O-NC-AA-Q4-2Feb 176:00 PMBarrie Colts6-3Markham WaxersCentennial
O-NC-AA-Q4-3Feb 183:40 PMMarkham Waxers3-4Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-NC-AA-Q4-4Feb 245:15 PMBarrie Colts Markham WaxersVillage
O-NC-AA-Q4-5Feb 253:00 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-NC-AA-Q4-6Feb 266:00 PMBarrie Colts Markham WaxersMount Joy

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NC-A-Q3-1Feb 167:00 PMBarrie Colts2-5Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-NC-A-Q3-2Feb 185:00 PMOrillia Terriers3-3Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-NC-A-Q3-3Feb 217:00 PMBarrie Colts1-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
O-NC-A-Q3-4Feb 242:20 PMOrillia Terriers Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-NC-A-Q3-5Feb 251:30 PMBarrie Colts Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-NC-A-Q3-6Feb 266:30 PMOrillia Terriers Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NC-A-Q4-1Feb 136:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-NC-A-Q4-2Feb 171:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks2-0East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
O-NC-A-Q4-3Feb 206:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-4Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NC-AE1-Q3-1Feb 126:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-4TNT TornadosTottenham Rec
O-NC-AE1-Q3-2Feb 136:30 PMTNT Tornados4-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-NC-AE1-Q3-3Feb 171:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NC-AE1-Q4-1Feb 167:30 PMKingston Canadians AE2-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
O-NC-AE1-Q4-2Feb 174:00 PMKingston Canadians AE3-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-NC-AE1-Q4-3Feb 237:00 PMOrillia Terriers2-9Kingston Canadians AECataraqui (Cataraui)
O-NC-AE1-Q4-4Feb 244:00 PMOrillia Terriers Kingston Canadians AEINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-NC-AE1-Q4-5Feb 252:40 PMKingston Canadians AE Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-NC-AE1-Q4-6Feb 267:30 PMOrillia Terriers Kingston Canadians AECentre 70

Feb 11-Feb 22
Series H

Loser of A VS Loser of C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NAE-YSH-1Feb 156:00 PMNewmarket Redmen2-8Markham WaxersCentennial
NAE-YSH-2Feb 175:00 PMMarkham Waxers3-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
NAE-YSH-3Feb 184:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-6Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
Feb 11-Feb 22
Series I

Loser of B VS Whitby if returned

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NAE-YSI-2Feb 146:45 PMWhitby Wildcats9-2King RebellionKing City
NAE-YSI-1Feb 156:15 PMKing Rebellion2-9Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
NAE-YSI-3Feb 172:15 PMKing Rebellion2-5Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
Feb 19-Mar 08
Series J

Winner of H VS Loser of I VS Loser of E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NAE-YSJ-2Feb 242:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers King RebellionNobleton Rec
NAE-YSJ-3Feb 252:00 PMKing Rebellion Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
NAE-YSJ-5Mar 017:00 PMKing Rebellion Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
NAE-YSJ-1Mar 031:30 PMMarkham Waxers King RebellionNobleton Rec
NAE-YSJ-6Mar 043:30 PMMarkham Waxers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
NAE-YSJ-4Mar 077:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
Feb 19-Mar 08
Series K

Loser of H VS Winner of I VS Loser of D (If "Loser of D" is not a YS team then Box J becomes a Best 3 of 5 or 6 pts series)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NAE-YSK-1Feb 245:15 PMNewmarket Redmen Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
NAE-YSK-2Feb 256:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)

Feb 18-Mar 08
Series H

Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MATAA-YSH-1Feb 256:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
MATAA-YSH-3Feb 287:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
MATAA-YSH-2Mar 016:30 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
MATAA-YSH-4Mar 033:00 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
MATAA-YSH-5Mar 041:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Markham WaxersVillage
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series I

Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MATAA-YSI-1Feb 242:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MATAA-YSI-2Feb 286:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MATAA-YSI-3Mar 033:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MATAA-YSI-4Mar 066:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MATAA-YSI-5Mar 076:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
Feb 14-Mar 08
Series J

Loser of OMHA A VS Winner of F VS Winner of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MATAA-YSJ-1Feb 171:20 PMBarrie Colts2-0Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MATAA-YSJ-2Feb 242:00 PMAurora Tigers Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
MATAA-YSJ-5Feb 286:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
MATAA-YSJ-4Mar 026:30 PMAurora Tigers Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MATAA-YSJ-6Mar 042:30 PMBarrie Colts Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MATAA-YSJ-3Mar 087:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))

Feb 18-Mar 08
Series J

Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MATA-YSJ-1Feb 217:00 PMKing Rebellion0-6East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MATA-YSJ-2Feb 242:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles King RebellionTrisan Centre
MATA-YSJ-3Feb 252:00 PMKing Rebellion East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MATA-YSJ-4Mar 032:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles King RebellionTrisan Centre
MATA-YSJ-5Mar 042:00 PMKing Rebellion East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series K

Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MATA-YSK-1Feb 216:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
MATA-YSK-2Feb 253:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
MATA-YSK-3Feb 286:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
MATA-YSK-4Mar 044:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
MATA-YSK-5Mar 076:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series L

Winner of F VS Winner of G VS Winner of H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MATA-YSL-6Feb 182:15 PMMarkham Waxers1-6Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
MATA-YSL-3Feb 244:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
MATA-YSL-5Feb 252:15 PMBradford Bulldogs Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MATA-YSL-1Feb 277:00 PMMarkham Waxers Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
MATA-YSL-4Mar 035:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Markham WaxersCentennial
MATA-YSL-2Mar 045:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AA-Q3-1Feb 114:00 PMMarkham Waxers0-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-MA-AA-Q3-2Feb 146:30 PMTNT Tornados3-2Markham WaxersCentennial
O-MA-AA-Q3-3Feb 183:00 PMMarkham Waxers3-4TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
Feb 10-Mar 13
Semi 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AA-S2-1Feb 251:00 PMClarington Toros TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-MA-AA-S2-2Mar 032:15 PMTNT Tornados Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MA-AA-S2-3Mar 044:00 PMClarington Toros TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-MA-AA-S2-4Mar 103:30 PMTNT Tornados Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (A)
O-MA-AA-S2-5Mar 114:00 PMClarington Toros TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-MA-AA-S2-6Mar 137:00 PMTNT Tornados Clarington TorosRickard (A)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-A-Q3-1Feb 136:00 PMOrillia Terriers3-4Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MA-A-Q3-2Feb 172:40 PMBarrie Colts4-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-MA-A-Q3-3Feb 181:00 PMOrillia Terriers5-0Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-MA-A-Q3-4Feb 237:00 PMBarrie Colts1-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-MA-A-Q3-5Feb 251:00 PMOrillia Terriers Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-MA-A-Q3-6Feb 266:50 PMBarrie Colts Orillia TerriersBrian Orser

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AE12-Q3-1Feb 157:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-9Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MA-AE12-Q3-2Feb 174:00 PMBarrie Colts1-0Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
O-MA-AE12-Q3-3Feb 182:20 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-3Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)

Feb 18-Mar 08
Series H

Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MATAE-YSH-1Feb 254:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
MATAE-YSH-2Mar 026:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
MATAE-YSH-3Mar 035:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MATAE-YSH-4Mar 041:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
MATAE-YSH-5Mar 066:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series I

Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MATAE-YSI-1Feb 182:00 PMAurora Tigers2-4TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MATAE-YSI-2Feb 217:20 PMTNT Tornados6-5Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
MATAE-YSI-3Feb 252:30 PMAurora Tigers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
MATAE-YSI-4Mar 017:00 PMTNT Tornados Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MATAE-YSI-5Mar 042:00 PMAurora Tigers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
Feb 17-Mar 08
Series J

Winner of F VS Winner of G VS Loser of OMHA A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MATAE-YSJ-3Feb 174:00 PMGeorgina Blaze5-3Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
MATAE-YSJ-2Feb 206:30 PMNewmarket Redmen4-0Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
MATAE-YSJ-4Feb 245:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Markham WaxersCentennial
MATAE-YSJ-5Feb 253:15 PMGeorgina Blaze Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
MATAE-YSJ-6Mar 032:15 PMMarkham Waxers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MATAE-YSJ-1Mar 0412:00 PMMarkham Waxers Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton

Jan 25-Feb 18
Series G

6th Place VS 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATAA-YSG-1Jan 272:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
ATAA-YSG-2Jan 307:30 PMTNT Tornados1-4Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
ATAA-YSG-3Feb 042:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
ATAA-YSG-4Feb 127:00 PMTNT Tornados1-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
ATAA-YSG-5Feb 172:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series I

Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATAA-YSI-1Feb 227:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3-3Markham WaxersCentennial
ATAA-YSI-2Feb 241:00 PMMarkham Waxers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
ATAA-YSI-3Feb 2512:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersVillage
ATAA-YSI-4Feb 276:00 PMMarkham Waxers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
ATAA-YSI-5Mar 036:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersCentennial
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series J

Winner of F VS Winner of G VS Loser of OMHA A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATAA-YSJ-1Feb 227:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
ATAA-YSJ-2Feb 243:45 PMTNT Tornados Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
ATAA-YSJ-3Feb 256:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
ATAA-YSJ-5Mar 032:00 PMNewmarket Redmen TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
ATAA-YSJ-6Mar 045:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
ATAA-YSJ-4Mar 067:00 PMTNT Tornados Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko

Jan 25-Feb 18
Series F

5th Place VS 10th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATA-YSF-1Jan 306:50 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-2Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
ATA-YSF-2Feb 031:00 PMOrillia Terriers1-3East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
ATA-YSF-3Feb 041:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles2-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
ATA-YSF-4Feb 102:10 PMOrillia Terriers0-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
ATA-YSF-5Feb 171:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series I

Loser OMHA C VS Loser of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATA-YSI-1Feb 266:00 PMOrillia Terriers Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
ATA-YSI-2Feb 287:10 PMBarrie Colts Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
ATA-YSI-3Mar 032:00 PMOrillia Terriers Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
ATA-YSI-4Mar 056:50 PMBarrie Colts Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
ATA-YSI-5Mar 086:00 PMOrillia Terriers Barrie ColtsEastview
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series J

Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATA-YSJ-1Feb 185:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-5Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
ATA-YSJ-2Feb 242:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
ATA-YSJ-3Feb 255:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
ATA-YSJ-4Mar 032:30 PMBradford Bulldogs Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
ATA-YSJ-5Mar 046:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series K

Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATA-YSK-1Feb 226:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-5Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
ATA-YSK-2Feb 251:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Markham WaxersVillage
ATA-YSK-3Mar 016:30 PMMarkham Waxers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
ATA-YSK-4Mar 034:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Markham WaxersVillage
ATA-YSK-5Mar 086:30 PMMarkham Waxers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series L

Winner of F VS Winner of G VS Winner of H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATA-YSL-3Feb 236:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles4-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
ATA-YSL-5Feb 243:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles King RebellionTrisan Centre
ATA-YSL-1Feb 252:15 PMKing Rebellion Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
ATA-YSL-2Mar 033:15 PMAurora Tigers King RebellionTrisan Centre
ATA-YSL-4Mar 043:10 PMAurora Tigers East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
ATA-YSL-6Mar 076:00 PMKing Rebellion East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AA-Q3-1Feb 166:00 PMAurora Tigers2-0Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-A-AA-Q3-2Feb 206:30 PMBarrie Colts4-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
O-A-AA-Q3-3Feb 227:00 PMAurora Tigers0-2Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-A-AA-Q3-4Feb 241:20 PMBarrie Colts Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-A-AA-Q3-5Feb 254:20 PMAurora Tigers Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-A-AA-Q3-6Feb 266:30 PMBarrie Colts Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-A-Q3-1Feb 156:30 PMBarrie Colts0-5Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-A-A-Q3-2Feb 173:20 PMInnisfil Winterhawks6-2Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-A-A-Q3-3Feb 226:30 PMBarrie Colts1-5Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)

Feb 11-Mar 08
Series M

3rd Place of A VS Loser of G VS Winner of K

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATAE-YSM-4Feb 241:30 PMMarkham Waxers Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
ATAE-YSM-1Feb 251:15 PMOrillia Terriers Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
ATAE-YSM-2Feb 276:50 PMGeorgina Blaze Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
ATAE-YSM-3Mar 034:00 PMOrillia Terriers Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
ATAE-YSM-5Mar 0412:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Markham WaxersVillage
ATAE-YSM-6Mar 076:30 PMMarkham Waxers Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
Feb 11-Mar 08
Series N

Winner of J VS Loser of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATAE-YSN-1Feb 196:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-6Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
ATAE-YSN-2Feb 244:30 PMAurora Tigers Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
ATAE-YSN-3Feb 253:25 PMRichmond Hill Stars Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
ATAE-YSN-4Mar 034:30 PMAurora Tigers Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
ATAE-YSN-5Mar 066:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
Feb 11-Mar 08
Series O

Loser of K VS Loser of E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATAE-YSO-1Feb 245:15 PMKing Rebellion Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
ATAE-YSO-2Feb 254:30 PMNewmarket Redmen King RebellionKing City
ATAE-YSO-3Mar 035:15 PMKing Rebellion Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
ATAE-YSO-4Mar 044:30 PMNewmarket Redmen King RebellionKing City
ATAE-YSO-5Mar 066:15 PMKing Rebellion Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AE1-Q3-1Feb 172:30 PMTNT Tornados2-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
O-A-AE1-Q3-2Feb 183:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
O-A-AE1-Q3-3Feb 217:30 PMTNT Tornados3-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
O-A-AE1-Q3-4Feb 242:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-A-AE1-Q3-5Feb 257:00 PMTNT Tornados Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-A-AE1-Q3-6Feb 267:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AE2-Q3-1Feb 126:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-7Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-A-AE2-Q3-2Feb 147:00 PMBarrie Colts6-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-A-AE2-Q3-3Feb 173:40 PMMarkham Waxers1-7Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
Feb 10-Mar 13
Semi 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AE2-S2-1Feb 241:00 PMClarington Toros Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-A-AE2-S2-2Feb 253:00 PMBarrie Colts Clarington TorosDarlington
O-A-AE2-S2-3Mar 031:30 PMClarington Toros Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-A-AE2-S2-4Mar 042:30 PMBarrie Colts Clarington TorosDarlington
O-A-AE2-S2-5Mar 101:30 PMClarington Toros Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-A-AE2-S2-6Mar 112:30 PMBarrie Colts Clarington TorosDarlington

Feb 13-Mar 08
Series I

Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPAA-YSI-1Feb 236:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-5Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
MPAA-YSI-2Mar 027:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MPAA-YSI-3Mar 044:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MPAA-YSI-4Mar 067:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MPAA-YSI-5Mar 077:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
Feb 13-Mar 08
Series J

Loser of OMHA A VS Winner of F VS Winner of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPAA-YSJ-1Feb 167:20 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-4Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MPAA-YSJ-5Feb 243:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
MPAA-YSJ-2Feb 251:30 PMAurora Tigers Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
MPAA-YSJ-4Feb 286:15 PMAurora Tigers Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MPAA-YSJ-6Mar 041:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MPAA-YSJ-3Mar 057:50 PMGeorgina Blaze Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))

Feb 13-Mar 08
Series I

Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPA-YSI-1Feb 253:50 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MPA-YSI-2Feb 267:00 PMOrillia Terriers East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MPA-YSI-3Feb 287:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MPA-YSI-4Mar 033:40 PMOrillia Terriers East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (Sharon East)
MPA-YSI-5Mar 058:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series J

Loser OMHA B VS Loser of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPA-YSJ-1Feb 181:00 PMNewmarket Redmen0-6King RebellionNobleton Rec
MPA-YSJ-2Feb 237:00 PMKing Rebellion6-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
MPA-YSJ-3Feb 2511:45 AMNewmarket Redmen King RebellionNobleton Rec
MPA-YSJ-4Mar 027:00 PMKing Rebellion Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
MPA-YSJ-5Mar 0411:45 AMNewmarket Redmen King RebellionNobleton Rec
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series K

Winner of F VS Winner of G VS Winner of H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPA-YSK-5Feb 185:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks4-2Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
MPA-YSK-6Feb 2412:30 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
MPA-YSK-3Feb 254:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
MPA-YSK-1Mar 017:40 PMMarkham Waxers Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
MPA-YSK-4Mar 044:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
MPA-YSK-2Mar 087:40 PMRichmond Hill Stars Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
Feb 10-Mar 08
Series L

Loser OMHA A VS Loser of H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPA-YSL-1Feb 102:40 PMBradford Bulldogs3-6Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MPA-YSL-2Feb 171:00 PMAurora Tigers4-1Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis
MPA-YSL-3Feb 242:40 PMBradford Bulldogs Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MPA-YSL-4Mar 017:00 PMAurora Tigers Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
MPA-YSL-5Mar 056:30 PMBradford Bulldogs Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-AA-Q3-1Feb 175:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-0Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MP-AA-Q3-2Feb 181:30 PMBarrie Colts4-3Markham WaxersVillage
O-MP-AA-Q3-3Feb 218:20 PMMarkham Waxers1-2Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-MP-AA-Q3-4Feb 246:30 PMBarrie Colts Markham WaxersVillage
O-MP-AA-Q3-5Feb 252:20 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-MP-AA-Q3-6Feb 267:30 PMBarrie Colts Markham WaxersCentennial

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-A-Q3-1Feb 137:20 PMOrillia Terriers1-0Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MP-A-Q3-2Feb 156:50 PMBarrie Colts3-0Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
O-MP-A-Q3-3Feb 185:50 PMOrillia Terriers0-1Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Green)
O-MP-A-Q3-4Feb 217:30 PMBarrie Colts3-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)

Jan 25-Feb 18
Series G

6th Place VS 7th Place VS 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPAE-YSG-5Jan 267:30 PMNewmarket Redmen1-9Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MPAE-YSG-1Jan 284:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-5Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
MPAE-YSG-4Feb 028:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers6-0Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
MPAE-YSG-6Feb 097:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-6Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
MPAE-YSG-2Feb 136:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-6Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MPAE-YSG-3Feb 173:00 PMNewmarket Redmen3-3Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
Feb 13-Mar 08
Series H

Loser OMHA C VS Loser of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPAE-YSH-1Feb 241:00 PMMarkham Waxers 2 Blue TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MPAE-YSH-2Feb 253:15 PMTNT Tornados Markham Waxers 2 BlueMilliken Mills
MPAE-YSH-3Mar 033:30 PMMarkham Waxers 2 Blue TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MPAE-YSH-4Mar 043:15 PMTNT Tornados Markham Waxers 2 BlueMilliken Mills
MPAE-YSH-5Mar 067:30 PMMarkham Waxers 2 Blue TNT Tornados (Nottawasaga 1)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series I

Loser of OMHA A VS 2nd Place of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPAE-YSI-1Feb 207:40 PMNewmarket Redmen1-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
MPAE-YSI-2Feb 254:45 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
MPAE-YSI-3Feb 267:40 PMNewmarket Redmen Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
MPAE-YSI-4Mar 044:45 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
MPAE-YSI-5Mar 068:15 PMNewmarket Redmen Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
Feb 13-Mar 08
Series J

Loser of OMHA B VS 3rd Place of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPAE-YSJ-1Feb 236:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-4Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MPAE-YSJ-2Feb 254:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
MPAE-YSJ-3Mar 016:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MPAE-YSJ-4Mar 045:30 PMGeorgina Blaze Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
MPAE-YSJ-5Mar 066:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
Feb 13-Mar 08
Series K

Winner of F VS 1st Place of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPAE-YSK-1Feb 218:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers5-1Markham Waxers 1 WhiteMilliken Mills
MPAE-YSK-2Feb 227:00 PMMarkham Waxers 1 White2-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
MPAE-YSK-3Feb 246:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham Waxers 1 WhiteMilliken Mills
MPAE-YSK-4Mar 017:00 PMMarkham Waxers 1 White Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
MPAE-YSK-5Mar 067:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham Waxers 1 WhiteCentennial

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-E12-Q3-1Feb 103:10 PMTNT Tornados3-6Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MP-E12-Q3-2Feb 112:30 PMBarrie Colts5-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-MP-E12-Q3-03Feb 174:40 PMTNT Tornados0-8Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)

Jan 25-Feb 18
Series F

5th Place VS 6th Place VS 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PAA-YSF-4Jan 275:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-7Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
PAA-YSF-1Jan 296:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
PAA-YSF-6Feb 035:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
PAA-YSF-2Feb 096:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0-6Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
PAA-YSF-3Feb 113:00 PMAurora Tigers4-1Markham WaxersVillage
PAA-YSF-5Feb 175:30 PMAurora Tigers2-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
Feb 13-Mar 08
Series G

Loser of A VS Loser of C VS 3rd Place of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PAA-YSG-5Feb 227:00 PMNewmarket Redmen5-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
PAA-YSG-1Feb 243:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
PAA-YSG-4Feb 251:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
PAA-YSG-6Mar 017:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
PAA-YSG-2Mar 042:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
PAA-YSG-3Mar 087:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series H

Loser of B VS 1st Place of F VS 2nd Place of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PAA-YSH-6Feb 242:30 PMMarkham Waxers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
PAA-YSH-1Feb 254:45 PMTNT Tornados Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
PAA-YSH-4Mar 017:00 PMAurora Tigers Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
PAA-YSH-5Mar 036:15 PMTNT Tornados Markham WaxersVillage
PAA-YSH-2Mar 043:30 PMAurora Tigers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
PAA-YSH-3Mar 078:10 PMMarkham Waxers Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)

Jan 25-Feb 18
Series F

5th Place VS 12th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PA-YSF-1Feb 035:30 PMBradford Bulldogs1-3Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
PA-YSF-2Feb 057:00 PMNewmarket Redmen1-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
PA-YSF-3Feb 107:00 PMBradford Bulldogs3-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
PA-YSF-4Feb 111:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
PA-YSF-5Feb 172:00 PMBradford Bulldogs1-5Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
Jan 25-Feb 18
Series H

7th Place VS 10th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PA-YSH-1Jan 286:00 PMBarrie Colts Blue2-3Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
PA-YSH-2Feb 034:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-5Barrie Colts BlueEast Bayfield (Purple)
PA-YSH-3Feb 057:00 PMBarrie Colts Blue1-2Markham WaxersMount Joy
PA-YSH-4Feb 117:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Barrie Colts BlueEast Bayfield (Green)
PA-YSH-5Feb 175:00 PMBarrie Colts Blue3-5Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
Feb 13-Mar 08
Series J

Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of H VS Loser of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PA-YSJ-1Feb 172:40 PMOrillia Terriers4-0Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
PA-YSJ-6Feb 226:50 PMBarrie Colts Blue3-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
PA-YSJ-2Feb 243:50 PMAurora Tigers Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
PA-YSJ-5Feb 287:10 PMOrillia Terriers Barrie Colts BlueAllandale Rec (Red)
PA-YSJ-4Mar 045:30 PMAurora Tigers Barrie Colts BlueAllandale Rec (Red)
PA-YSJ-3Mar 068:15 PMBarrie Colts Blue Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
Feb 13-Mar 08
Series K

Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of I VS Winner of H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PA-YSK-5Feb 247:45 PMKing Rebellion Markham WaxersVillage
PA-YSK-2Feb 251:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles King RebellionNobleton Rec
PA-YSK-4Feb 286:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Markham WaxersCentennial
PA-YSK-1Mar 033:20 PMKing Rebellion East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
PA-YSK-6Mar 042:45 PMMarkham Waxers King RebellionNobleton Rec
PA-YSK-3Mar 077:10 PMMarkham Waxers East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
Feb 13-Mar 08
Series L

Winner of F VS Winner of G VS Winner of I

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PA-YSL-1Feb 227:45 PMInnisfil Winterhawks6-0Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
PA-YSL-4Feb 247:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
PA-YSL-2Feb 277:10 PMGeorgina Blaze Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
PA-YSL-5Mar 046:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
PA-YSL-3Mar 067:10 PMNewmarket Redmen Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
PA-YSL-6Mar 078:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
Feb 13-Mar 08
Series M

Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PA-YSM-1Feb 244:30 PMBradford Bulldogs Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
PA-YSM-2Feb 251:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
PA-YSM-3Mar 034:30 PMBradford Bulldogs Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
PA-YSM-4Mar 043:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis
PA-YSM-5Mar 077:45 PMBradford Bulldogs Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (West)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-AA-Q3-1Feb 088:00 PMBarrie Colts5-0Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
O-P-AA-Q3-2Feb 104:30 PMNewmarket Redmen4-2Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-P-AA-Q3-3Feb 157:15 PMBarrie Colts3-0Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
O-P-AA-Q3-4Feb 185:40 PMNewmarket Redmen1-2Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-A-Q3-1Feb 168:40 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3Barrie Colts WhiteEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-P-A-Q3-2Feb 176:00 PMBarrie Colts White2-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
O-P-A-Q3-3Feb 207:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-3Barrie Colts WhiteMolson Centre

Feb 13-Mar 08
Series N

Loser of F VS Loser of L

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PAE-YSN-1Feb 184:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks0-1Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
PAE-YSN-2Feb 217:40 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
PAE-YSN-3Feb 255:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
PAE-YSN-4Feb 267:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
PAE-YSN-5Mar 045:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
Feb 13-Mar 08
Series O

Winner of J VS Winner of K VS Loser of A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PAE-YSO-6Feb 242:30 PMMarkham Waxers 2 Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
PAE-YSO-2Feb 252:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers King RebellionNobleton Rec
PAE-YSO-4Feb 277:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham Waxers 2Centennial
PAE-YSO-3Feb 287:45 PMKing Rebellion Markham Waxers 2Centennial
PAE-YSO-1Mar 041:15 PMMarkham Waxers 2 King RebellionNobleton Rec
PAE-YSO-5Mar 077:30 PMKing Rebellion Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
Feb 13-Mar 08
Series P

Loser of E VS Loser of K VS Winner of L

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PAE-YSP-3Feb 218:40 PMMarkham Waxers 15-5Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
PAE-YSP-2Feb 244:00 PMMarkham Waxers 1 Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
PAE-YSP-6Feb 278:00 PMAurora Tigers Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
PAE-YSP-1Mar 036:30 PMOrillia Terriers Markham Waxers 1Milliken Mills
PAE-YSP-4Mar 042:00 PMAurora Tigers Markham Waxers 1Milliken Mills
PAE-YSP-5Mar 088:20 PMOrillia Terriers Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))

Feb 10-Mar 13
Semi 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-AE1-S2-1Feb 244:00 PMWhitby Wildcats TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-P-AE1-S2-2Feb 251:30 PMTNT Tornados Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
O-P-AE1-S2-3Mar 035:30 PMWhitby Wildcats TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-P-AE1-S2-4Mar 044:15 PMTNT Tornados Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-P-AE1-S2-5Mar 105:30 PMWhitby Wildcats TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-P-AE1-S2-6Mar 114:15 PMTNT Tornados Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-AE2-Q3-1Feb 158:00 PMBarrie Colts2-2Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
O-P-AE2-Q3-2Feb 206:00 PMNewmarket Redmen3-2Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-P-AE2-Q3-3Feb 238:00 PMBarrie Colts4-0Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
O-P-AE2-Q3-4Feb 245:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-P-AE2-Q3-5Feb 256:15 PMBarrie Colts Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
O-P-AE2-Q3-6Feb 267:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Green)

Feb 18-Mar 08
Series H

Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBAA-YSH-1Feb 245:15 PMTNT Tornados Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
MBAA-YSH-2Feb 255:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
MBAA-YSH-3Mar 033:00 PMTNT Tornados Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
MBAA-YSH-4Mar 041:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars TNT TornadosTottenham Rec
MBAA-YSH-5Mar 078:00 PMTNT Tornados Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series I

Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBAA-YSI-1Feb 237:30 PMMarkham Waxers0-5Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MBAA-YSI-2Feb 249:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersVillage
MBAA-YSI-3Feb 287:30 PMMarkham Waxers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MBAA-YSI-4Mar 037:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersVillage
MBAA-YSI-5Mar 044:30 PMMarkham Waxers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series J

Loser of OMHA A VS Winner of F VS Winner of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBAA-YSJ-2Feb 237:45 PMNewmarket Redmen4-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
MBAA-YSJ-4Feb 254:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MBAA-YSJ-1Feb 277:15 PMGeorgina Blaze Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
MBAA-YSJ-5Mar 028:00 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
MBAA-YSJ-3Mar 043:45 PMAurora Tigers Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MBAA-YSJ-6Mar 088:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-AA-Q3-1Feb 148:00 PMBarrie Colts6-3Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
O-MB-AA-Q3-2Feb 158:20 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MB-AA-Q3-3Feb 184:00 PMBarrie Colts6-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-A-Q3-1Feb 176:20 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-7Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MB-A-Q3-2Feb 183:30 PMBarrie Colts1-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MB-A-Q3-3Feb 208:20 PMInnisfil Winterhawks2-5Barrie ColtsMolson Centre
O-MB-A-Q3-4Feb 227:40 PMBarrie Colts6-4Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)

Jan 25-Feb 18
Series G

6th Place VS 9th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBA-YSG-1Jan 273:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MBA-YSG-2Feb 035:15 PMTNT Tornados1-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MBA-YSG-3Feb 126:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-4TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
MBA-YSG-4Feb 137:45 PMTNT Tornados3-0Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MBA-YSG-5Feb 173:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-5TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
Feb 17-Mar 08
Series J

Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBA-YSJ-2Feb 176:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
MBA-YSJ-1Feb 254:00 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
MBA-YSJ-3Feb 277:00 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
MBA-YSJ-4Mar 037:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Markham WaxersCentennial
MBA-YSJ-5Mar 044:00 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series K

Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G If Barrie AE Returns from OMHA will be a RR

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBA-YSK-1Feb 245:20 PMNewmarket Redmen Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MBA-YSK-2Feb 277:45 PMOrillia Terriers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MBA-YSK-3Mar 016:50 PMNewmarket Redmen Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
MBA-YSK-4Mar 067:45 PMOrillia Terriers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MBA-YSK-5Mar 078:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series L

Winner of F VS Winner of G VS Winner of H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBA-YSL-1Feb 157:00 PMKing Rebellion1-6Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MBA-YSL-3Feb 227:00 PMTNT Tornados4-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MBA-YSL-6Feb 244:00 PMKing Rebellion TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MBA-YSL-2Feb 253:30 PMAurora Tigers King RebellionTrisan Centre
MBA-YSL-5Mar 043:30 PMTNT Tornados King RebellionTrisan Centre
MBA-YSL-4Mar 067:30 PMAurora Tigers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-AE12-Q3-1Feb 178:00 PMClarington Toros3-5Barrie Colts AEHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MB-AE12-Q3-2Feb 185:45 PMBarrie Colts AE3-2Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MB-AE12-Q3-3Feb 237:30 PMClarington Toros2-4Barrie Colts AEAllandale Rec (Blue)
O-MB-AE12-Q3-5Feb 255:50 PMClarington Toros Barrie Colts AEEast Bayfield (Green)

Feb 11-Feb 25
Series G

Winner of A VS Winner of B VS Winner of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBMD-YSG-2Feb 117:00 PMBarrie Colts3-2Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MBMD-YSG-3Feb 172:50 PMCaledon Hawks0-0Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
MBMD-YSG-6Feb 182:15 PMGeorgina Blaze3-3Caledon HawksMayfield
MBMD-YSG-1Feb 217:00 PMGeorgina Blaze2-2Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
MBMD-YSG-4Feb 246:30 PMBarrie Colts Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
MBMD-YSG-5Feb 256:00 PMCaledon Hawks Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
Feb 11-Feb 25
Series H

Winner of C VS Winner of D VS Winner of E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBMD-YSH-4Feb 147:00 PMMarkham Waxers5-3Brampton 45s GoldTerry Miller
MBMD-YSH-2Feb 167:35 PMMarkham Waxers3-0Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
MBMD-YSH-3Feb 197:15 PMAurora Tigers3-2Brampton 45s GoldEarnscliffe (2)
MBMD-YSH-5Feb 217:30 PMAurora Tigers2-0Markham WaxersCentennial
MBMD-YSH-1Feb 237:00 PMBrampton 45s Gold2-7Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
MBMD-YSH-6Feb 247:30 PMBrampton 45s Gold Markham WaxersCentennial

Feb 11-Mar 08
Series L

Loser of Series E VS 3rd Place of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBMD-YSL-1Feb 177:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-6Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
MBMD-YSL-2Feb 181:30 PMNewmarket Redmen0-5Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
MBMD-YSL-3Feb 246:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MBMD-YSL-4Feb 278:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
MBMD-YSL-5Mar 036:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
Feb 11-Mar 08
Series M

2nd Place of Series F VS Loser of Series D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBMD-YSM-1Feb 174:40 PMTNT Tornados2-5East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MBMD-YSM-2Feb 186:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
MBMD-YSM-3Feb 244:40 PMTNT Tornados East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MBMD-YSM-4Feb 252:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MBMD-YSM-5Mar 044:20 PMTNT Tornados East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
Feb 11-Mar 08
Series O

Loser of Series A VS Loser of Series B VS 3rd Place of Series H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBMD-YSO-1Feb 168:25 PMMilton Winterhawks2-5Brampton 45s BlackSouth Fletcher (2)
MBMD-YSO-2Feb 254:20 PMBrampton 45s Black Milton WinterhawksJohn Tonelli

Feb 18-Mar 09
Series H

Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAA-YSH-1Feb 254:45 PMGeorgina Blaze Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
BAA-YSH-2Feb 287:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
BAA-YSH-3Mar 046:15 PMGeorgina Blaze Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
BAA-YSH-4Mar 068:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series I

Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAA-YSI-1Feb 238:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
BAA-YSI-2Feb 254:30 PMAurora Tigers Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
BAA-YSI-3Feb 276:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
BAA-YSI-4Mar 035:30 PMAurora Tigers Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
BAA-YSI-5Mar 068:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series J

Loser of OMHA A VS Winner of F VS Winner of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAA-YSJ-1Feb 197:30 PMTNT Tornados1-6Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
BAA-YSJ-2Feb 254:00 PMBarrie Colts TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
BAA-YSJ-3Feb 288:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
BAA-YSJ-4Mar 027:30 PMBarrie Colts Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
BAA-YSJ-5Mar 046:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
BAA-YSJ-6Mar 067:30 PMTNT Tornados Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AA-Q3-1Feb 149:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
O-B-AA-Q3-2Feb 188:00 PMNewmarket Redmen1-2Markham WaxersVillage
O-B-AA-Q3-3Feb 228:45 PMMarkham Waxers2-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
Feb 10-Mar 13
Semi 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AA-S2-0Feb 288:00 PMMarkham Waxers Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-B-AA-S2-0Mar 038:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-B-AA-S2-0Mar 045:00 PMMarkham Waxers Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-B-AA-S2-0Mar 078:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-B-AA-S2-0Mar 106:00 PMMarkham Waxers Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-B-AA-S2-0Mar 118:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Markham WaxersVillage

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-A-Q3-1Feb 172:20 PMKing Rebellion3-5Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-B-A-Q3-2Feb 184:45 PMBarrie Colts4-3King RebellionTrisan Centre
O-B-A-Q3-3Feb 228:20 PMKing Rebellion3-3Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-B-A-Q3-4Feb 237:30 PMBarrie Colts2-3King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-B-A-Q3-5Feb 258:00 PMKing Rebellion Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-B-A-Q3-6Feb 268:00 PMBarrie Colts King RebellionNobleton Rec

Jan 25-Feb 18
Series F

6th Place VS 8th Place VS 10th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA-YSF-5Jan 276:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
BA-YSF-6Feb 036:30 PMNewmarket Redmen4-4TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
BA-YSF-2Feb 078:10 PMTNT Tornados3-5East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
BA-YSF-1Feb 104:40 PMNewmarket Redmen1-3East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
BA-YSF-4Feb 117:30 PMTNT Tornados1-4Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
BA-YSF-3Feb 187:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles2-7Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
Jan 25-Feb 18
Series G

5th Place VS 7th Place VS 9th Place VS 11th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA-YSG-07Jan 277:30 PMAurora Tigers5-0Markham WaxersCentennial
BA-YSG-09Jan 287:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
BA-YSG-05Feb 017:45 PMMarkham Waxers7-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
BA-YSG-12Feb 037:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-1Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
BA-YSG-10Feb 043:00 PMAurora Tigers1-1Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
BA-YSG-06Feb 087:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-5Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
BA-YSG-02Feb 088:20 PMMarkham Waxers1-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
BA-YSG-11Feb 104:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks5-1Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
BA-YSG-01Feb 112:40 PMInnisfil Winterhawks0-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
BA-YSG-08Feb 129:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks0-5Markham WaxersCentennial
BA-YSG-04Feb 157:45 PMAurora Tigers1-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
BA-YSG-03Feb 175:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series H

Loser OMHA A VS 2nd Place of F VS 2nd Place of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA-YSH-2Feb 228:00 PMBradford Bulldogs2-2Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
BA-YSH-4Feb 238:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
BA-YSH-5Feb 256:15 PMNewmarket Redmen Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
BA-YSH-6Mar 018:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
BA-YSH-1Mar 037:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
BA-YSH-3Mar 087:45 PMBradford Bulldogs Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series I

Loser OMHA B VS Last Place from F VS 3rd Place from G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA-YSI-1Feb 208:00 PMTNT Tornados2-5Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
BA-YSI-2Feb 237:30 PMOrillia Terriers2-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
BA-YSI-5Feb 253:00 PMTNT Tornados Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
BA-YSI-6Mar 027:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars TNT TornadosTottenham Rec
BA-YSI-3Mar 044:30 PMOrillia Terriers Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
BA-YSI-4Mar 068:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series J

1st Place of F VS 1st Place of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA-YSJ-1Feb 237:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles4-6Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
BA-YSJ-2Feb 255:40 PMAurora Tigers East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
BA-YSJ-3Feb 278:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
BA-YSJ-4Mar 045:40 PMAurora Tigers East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
BA-YSJ-5Mar 067:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AE2-Q4-1Feb 175:00 PMBarrie Colts AE4-0Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
O-B-AE2-Q4-2Feb 187:10 PMAjax Knights7-4Barrie Colts AEEast Bayfield (Green)
O-B-AE2-Q4-3Feb 227:20 PMBarrie Colts AE4-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-B-AE2-Q4-4Feb 245:00 PMAjax Knights Barrie Colts AEHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-B-AE2-Q4-5Feb 257:10 PMBarrie Colts AE Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
O-B-AE2-Q4-6Feb 267:20 PMAjax Knights Barrie Colts AEHolly Rec (Rink 2)

Feb 11-Feb 22
Series D

Winner of A VS Winner of B VS 2nd Place of Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BMD-YSD-2Feb 158:20 PMBrampton 45s Gold2-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
BMD-YSD-6Feb 168:30 PMBarrie Colts5-2Brampton 45s GoldTerry Miller
BMD-YSD-3Feb 175:40 PMAurora Tigers0-6Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
BMD-YSD-5Feb 208:50 PMAurora Tigers0-3Brampton 45s GoldEarnscliffe (2)
BMD-YSD-4Feb 217:20 PMBrampton 45s Gold3-5Barrie ColtsMolson Centre
BMD-YSD-1Feb 228:20 PMBarrie Colts6-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
Feb 11-Feb 23
Series E

Winner of C VS 2nd Place of A VS 2nd Place of B

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BMD-YSE-1Feb 168:00 PMCaledon Hawks1-8Brampton 45s BlackSouth Fletcher (1)
BMD-YSE-4Feb 176:15 PMGeorgina Blaze1-3Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
BMD-YSE-2Feb 198:10 PMGeorgina Blaze1-2Brampton 45s BlackJim Archdekin
BMD-YSE-5Feb 208:00 PMBrampton 45s Black2-2Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
BMD-YSE-3Feb 229:15 PMBrampton 45s Black2-2Caledon HawksMayfield
BMD-YSE-6Feb 238:00 PMCaledon Hawks4-2Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton

Feb 11-Mar 12
Series I

3rd Place of YS A VS 3rd Place of YS B VS 3rd Place of YS C VS 3rd Place of YS D VS 3rd Place of YS E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BMD-YSI-6Feb 156:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
BMD-YSI-5Feb 207:45 PMBradford Bulldogs3-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
BMD-YSI-2Feb 246:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
BMD-YSI-3Feb 278:30 PMBradford Bulldogs Markham WaxersCentennial
BMD-YSI-1Mar 036:00 PMMarkham Waxers Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
BMD-YSI-4Mar 047:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Markham WaxersMilliken Mills

Feb 17-Mar 08
Series I

Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMAA-YSI-1Feb 177:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-5Markham WaxersCentennial
MMAA-YSI-2Feb 219:00 PMMarkham Waxers5-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MMAA-YSI-3Mar 039:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersCentennial
MMAA-YSI-4Mar 048:00 PMMarkham Waxers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
MMAA-YSI-5Mar 059:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
Feb 16-Mar 08
Series J

Loser of OMHA A VS Winner of F VS Winner of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMAA-YSJ-1Feb 168:55 PMNewmarket Redmen3-1Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
MMAA-YSJ-4Feb 237:00 PMTNT Tornados3-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Forhan)
MMAA-YSJ-2Feb 269:00 PMTNT Tornados Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
MMAA-YSJ-3Mar 027:00 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket RedmenMagna (Forhan)
MMAA-YSJ-6Mar 035:00 PMNewmarket Redmen TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MMAA-YSJ-5Mar 068:30 PMAurora Tigers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-AA-Q3-1Feb 138:50 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-1Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Blue)
O-MM-AA-Q3-2Feb 177:00 PMBarrie Colts2-2Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
O-MM-AA-Q3-3Feb 198:50 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-3Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MM-AA-Q3-4Feb 219:00 PMBarrie Colts0-0Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
O-MM-AA-Q3-5Feb 248:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MM-AA-Q3-6Feb 258:00 PMBarrie Colts Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-A-Q3-1Feb 103:15 PMOrillia Terriers5-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-MM-A-Q3-2Feb 111:30 PMAurora Tigers2-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-MM-A-Q3-3Feb 173:15 PMOrillia Terriers1-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-MM-A-Q3-4Feb 218:50 PMAurora Tigers1-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)

Feb 18-Mar 08
Series I

Loser OMHA C VS Loser of F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMA-YSI-1Feb 243:15 PMKing Rebellion Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
MMA-YSI-2Feb 256:45 PMAurora Tigers King RebellionTrisan Centre
MMA-YSI-3Mar 047:15 PMKing Rebellion Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
MMA-YSI-4Mar 069:15 PMAurora Tigers King RebellionNobleton Rec
MMA-YSI-5Mar 078:30 PMKing Rebellion Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series J

Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMA-YSJ-1Feb 219:00 PMBradford Bulldogs1-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
MMA-YSJ-2Feb 255:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
MMA-YSJ-3Feb 289:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
MMA-YSJ-4Mar 045:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
MMA-YSJ-5Mar 079:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series K

Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMA-YSK-1Feb 246:40 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
MMA-YSK-2Feb 257:15 PMBarrie Colts 1 White Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
MMA-YSK-3Feb 288:20 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
MMA-YSK-4Mar 039:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White Markham WaxersVillage
MMA-YSK-5Mar 058:50 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
Feb 18-Mar 08
Series L

Winner of F VS Winner of G VS Winner of H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMA-YSL-5Feb 227:45 PMBarrie Colts Blue4-2Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
MMA-YSL-2Feb 258:20 PMRichmond Hill Stars Barrie Colts BlueEast Bayfield (Purple)
MMA-YSL-3Feb 289:00 PMBarrie Colts Blue Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
MMA-YSL-6Mar 037:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
MMA-YSL-1Mar 058:50 PMNewmarket Redmen Barrie Colts BlueEast Bayfield (Green)
MMA-YSL-4Mar 079:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)

Feb 10-Feb 25
Series F

Winner of A VS Winner of B VS 2nd Place of Series E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMMD-YSF-2Feb 108:30 PMAurora Tigers4-3Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
MMMD-YSF-6Feb 178:30 PMTNT Tornados4-5Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
MMMD-YSF-4Feb 198:00 PMTNT Tornados4-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
MMMD-YSF-1Feb 238:30 PMNewmarket Redmen4-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
MMMD-YSF-3Feb 245:30 PMAurora Tigers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MMMD-YSF-5Feb 255:30 PMNewmarket Redmen TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
Feb 11-Feb 25
Series G

Winner of C VS Winner of D VS Winner of E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMMD-YSG-3Feb 128:10 PMBarrie Colts6-2East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MMMD-YSG-6Feb 147:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles2-7Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
MMMD-YSG-2Feb 177:10 PMHalton Hills Thunder3-2Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
MMMD-YSG-5Feb 198:45 PMBarrie Colts3-1Halton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
MMMD-YSG-4Feb 207:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder4-4East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MMMD-YSG-1Feb 218:20 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-4Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)

Feb 11-Mar 08
Series K

3rd Place of YS E VS Loser of YS B

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMMD-YSK-2Feb 173:10 PMBrampton 45s Gold4-2Brampton 45s BlackJim Archdekin
MMMD-YSK-3Feb 198:25 PMBrampton 45s Black5-4Brampton 45s GoldEarnscliffe (2)
MMMD-YSK-4Feb 267:00 PMBrampton 45s Gold Brampton 45s BlackJim Archdekin
MMMD-YSK-1Mar 059:30 PMBrampton 45s Black Brampton 45s GoldJim Archdekin
MMMD-YSK-5Mar 087:30 PMBrampton 45s Black Brampton 45s GoldTerry Miller
Feb 11-Mar 08
Series M

Loser of YS A VS Loser of YS D VS 3rd Place of YS G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMMD-YSM-2Feb 269:00 PMOrangeville Flyers Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
MMMD-YSM-3Feb 287:40 PMCaledon Hawks East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (Sharon East)
MMMD-YSM-1Mar 037:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)

Feb 11-Mar 08
Series M

Winner of L VS Loser of OMHA G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMAA-YSM-1Feb 208:15 PMTNT Tornados2-5Markham WaxersCentennial
MMAA-YSM-2Feb 247:30 PMMarkham Waxers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MMAA-YSM-3Feb 259:00 PMTNT Tornados Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
MMAA-YSM-4Mar 037:00 PMMarkham Waxers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MMAA-YSM-5Mar 049:00 PMTNT Tornados Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
Feb 11-Mar 08
Series N

Winner of K VS Loser of L VS Loser of OMHA F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMAA-YSN-2Feb 166:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars6-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
MMAA-YSN-5Feb 219:15 PMAurora Tigers2-3Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
MMAA-YSN-3Feb 248:20 PMAurora Tigers Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
MMAA-YSN-6Feb 256:00 PMBarrie Colts Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
MMAA-YSN-4Mar 018:50 PMRichmond Hill Stars Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
MMAA-YSN-1Mar 059:10 PMBarrie Colts Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
Feb 11-Mar 08
Series O

Loser of OMHA H VS Loser of K

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MAA-YSO-1Feb 256:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Newmarket RedmenMagna (Forhan)
MAA-YSO-2Mar 027:45 PMNewmarket Redmen Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MAA-YSO-3Mar 046:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Newmarket RedmenMagna (Forhan)
MAA-YSO-4Mar 069:15 PMNewmarket Redmen Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MAA-YSO-5Mar 088:45 PMGeorgina Blaze Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AA-Q3-1Feb 169:00 PMNewmarket Redmen3-4Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-M-AA-Q3-2Feb 185:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers6-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
O-M-AA-Q3-3Feb 209:00 PMNewmarket Redmen2-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
Feb 10-Mar 13
Semi 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AA-S2-1Feb 256:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-M-AA-S2-2Feb 278:30 PMClarington Toros Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-M-AA-S2-3Mar 039:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-M-AA-S2-4Mar 069:00 PMClarington Toros Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-M-AA-S2-5Mar 087:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-M-AA-S2-6Mar 118:00 PMClarington Toros Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-A-Q3-1Feb 158:15 PMBradford Bulldogs2-0New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-M-A-Q3-2Feb 208:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-M-A-Q3-3Feb 228:15 PMBradford Bulldogs1-2New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-M-A-Q3-4Feb 247:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-M-A-Q3-5Feb 258:00 PMBradford Bulldogs New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-M-A-Q3-6Feb 278:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-A-Q4-1Feb 187:30 PMOrillia Terriers3-5TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-M-A-Q4-2Feb 209:00 PMOrillia Terriers4-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-M-A-Q4-3Feb 238:50 PMTNT Tornados3-5Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
O-M-A-Q4-4Feb 245:30 PMTNT Tornados Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
O-M-A-Q4-5Feb 257:30 PMOrillia Terriers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)

Feb 11-Mar 08
Series P

1st Place of N VS Loser of OMHA G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MA-YSP-1Feb 255:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
MA-YSP-2Feb 289:00 PMAjax Knights Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MA-YSP-3Mar 019:10 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
MA-YSP-4Mar 046:00 PMAjax Knights Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
MA-YSP-5Mar 069:10 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Feb 11-Mar 08
Series Q

2nd Place of OMHA C VS Loser of OMHA H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MA-YSQ-1Feb 246:00 PMKing Rebellion East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MA-YSQ-2Feb 255:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles King RebellionTrisan Centre
MA-YSQ-3Feb 289:10 PMKing Rebellion East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MA-YSQ-4Mar 029:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles King RebellionNobleton Rec
MA-YSQ-5Mar 047:10 PMKing Rebellion East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
Feb 11-Mar 08
Series R

Loser of M VS Loser of N VS Loser of OMHA I

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MA-YSR-2Feb 238:30 PMBarrie Colts9-4Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
MA-YSR-1Feb 277:20 PMNewmarket Redmen Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AE2-Q3-1Feb 035:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE2-2Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (3)
O-M-AE2-Q3-2Feb 098:45 PMAjax Knights AE4-1North Durham Warriors AEScugog (2)
O-M-AE2-Q3-3Feb 116:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE0-6Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-M-AE2-Q3-4Feb 209:15 PMAjax Knights AE5-1North Durham Warriors AEScugog (2)
Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AE2-Q4-1Feb 029:15 PMAjax Knights3-4King Rebellion AENobleton Rec
O-M-AE2-Q4-2Feb 107:00 PMKing Rebellion AE2-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-M-AE2-Q4-3Feb 129:15 PMAjax Knights1-3King Rebellion AENobleton Rec
O-M-AE2-Q4-4Feb 219:10 PMKing Rebellion AE4-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Feb 10-Mar 13
Semi 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AE2-S2-1Feb 256:30 PMKing Rebellion AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-M-AE2-S2-2Feb 279:15 PMAjax Knights AE King Rebellion AENobleton Rec
O-M-AE2-S2-3Feb 289:10 PMKing Rebellion AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-M-AE2-S2-4Mar 029:15 PMAjax Knights AE King Rebellion AETrisan Centre
O-M-AE2-S2-5Mar 046:30 PMKing Rebellion AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-M-AE2-S2-6Mar 099:15 PMAjax Knights AE King Rebellion AENobleton Rec

Jan 25-Mar 04
Series A

All Teams

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMD-YSA-12Feb 036:30 PMBrampton 45s 15-2Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
MMD-YSA-04Feb 042:05 PMOrangeville Flyers2-5Brampton 45s 1Earnscliffe (2)
MMD-YSA-15Feb 098:30 PMCaledon Hawks3-0Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
MMD-YSA-01Feb 102:15 PMBrampton 45s 25-4Brampton 45s 1Earnscliffe (2)
MMD-YSA-20Feb 109:00 PMNewmarket Redmen7-3Orangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
MMD-YSA-07Feb 113:15 PMNewmarket Redmen3-3Brampton 45s 2Earnscliffe (2)
MMD-YSA-02Feb 114:35 PMCaledon Hawks3-9Brampton 45s 1Earnscliffe (2)
MMD-YSA-19Feb 149:15 PMCaledon Hawks7-5Orangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
MMD-YSA-16Feb 168:30 PMOrangeville Flyers4-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
MMD-YSA-10Feb 177:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-8Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
MMD-YSA-17Feb 179:00 PMBrampton 45s 13-4Orangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
MMD-YSA-03Feb 1812:55 PMNewmarket Redmen3-1Brampton 45s 1Earnscliffe (2)
MMD-YSA-05Feb 228:45 PMBrampton 45s 12-4Brampton 45s 2Earnscliffe (2)
MMD-YSA-11Feb 247:30 PMBrampton 45s 2 Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
MMD-YSA-13Feb 248:30 PMBrampton 45s 1 Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
MMD-YSA-06Feb 252:25 PMCaledon Hawks Brampton 45s 2Earnscliffe (2)
MMD-YSA-18Feb 289:15 PMBrampton 45s 2 Orangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
MMD-YSA-14Mar 028:30 PMBrampton 45s 2 Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
MMD-YSA-09Mar 039:00 PMOrangeville Flyers Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
MMD-YSA-08Mar 043:15 PMOrangeville Flyers Brampton 45s 2Earnscliffe (2)

Jan 12-Mar 13
Semi 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-J-AAA-RR-04Feb 176:30 PMQuinte West Hawks1-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-J-AAA-RR-05Feb 186:30 PMAjax Knights1-2Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-J-AAA-RR-06Feb 238:30 PMAjax Knights2-5Ennismore EaglesEnnismore
O-J-AAA-RR-07Feb 246:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-J-AAA-RR-03Mar 029:15 PMAjax Knights Ennismore EaglesEnnismore
O-J-AAA-RR-09Mar 036:30 PMEnnismore Eagles Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-J-AAA-RR-11Mar 106:45 PMEnnismore Eagles Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-J-AAA-RR-12Mar 116:30 PMAjax Knights Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
o-J-A-Q4-1Feb 116:30 PMBradford Bulldogs4-7King RebellionTrisan Centre
o-J-A-Q4-2Feb 179:00 PMKing Rebellion7-4Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
o-J-A-Q4-3Feb 186:30 PMBradford Bulldogs1-9King RebellionTrisan Centre

Printed from ysmhl.net on Saturday, February 24, 2018 at 3:04 AM