Midget A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintMidget A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 20
    Series J

    2nd Place of OMHA D VS Loser of OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King22004
    2Richmond Hill20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:45P
    King8Richmond Hill1
    Feb 11
    9:15P
    Richmond Hill3King6
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    KingRichmond Hill
  • Feb 01-Feb 20
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Innisfil43106
    3Markham40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Innisfil3Markham2
    Feb 10
    5:15P
    Markham2Barrie5
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Innisfil2Barrie1
    Feb 16
    3:15P
    Markham3Innisfil5
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Barrie4Markham0
    Feb 20
    9:00P
    Barrie7Innisfil0
  • Feb 20-Mar 10
    Series L

    Winner of K; Loser of J; Possibly Bradford if they return

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford44008
    2Barrie42204
    3Richmond Hill40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:15P
    Barrie1Bradford3
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill3Barrie6
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Bradford4Richmond Hill1
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill1Bradford5
    Mar 09
    5:30P
    Barrie5Richmond Hill1
    Mar 10
    8:15P
    Bradford7Barrie4
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of G vs Loser K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Markham3Orillia2
    Mar 01
    8:50P
    Markham2Orillia6
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Orillia5Markham0
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Orillia8Markham4
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    MarkhamOrillia
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series N

    Loser of F VS 2nd Place of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    9:00P
    Innisfil0Georgina4
    Mar 02
    3:15P
    Georgina7Innisfil1
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Innisfil3Georgina2
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Georgina4Innisfil2
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    InnisfilGeorgina
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series O

    Loser of E vs Winner of J Possibly Stouffville if they return

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King63217
    2Newmarket62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    King3Newmarket6
    Mar 01
    9:15P
    Newmarket1King3
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    King1Newmarket2
    Mar 04
    9:15P
    Newmarket1King1
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    King4Newmarket2
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Newmarket2King3
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series P

    Winner of M VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2King41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    5:10P
    King3Orillia2
    Mar 13
    8:00P
    Orillia4King1
    Mar 16
    5:10P
    King2Orillia3
    Mar 17
    5:15P
    Orillia3King1
    Mar 20
    8:50P
    KingOrillia
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series Q

    Winner of L VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    9:15P
    Bradford6Georgina4
    Mar 16
    7:15P
    Georgina1Bradford3
    Mar 18
    9:00P
    Bradford4Georgina1
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    GeorginaBradford
    Mar 21
    9:15P
    BradfordGeorgina
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series R

    Winner of S VS Winner of T

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2Orillia41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    8:10P
    Bradford4Orillia3
    Mar 23
    7:15P
    Orillia5Bradford4
    Mar 27
    8:50P
    Bradford2Orillia1
    Mar 28
    8:00P
    Orillia3Bradford6
    Mar 31
    3:00P
    BradfordOrillia
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-M-A18-K2Feb 088:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-2Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-M-A18-J1Feb 094:45 PMKing Rebellion8-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
YS-M-A18-K5Feb 105:15 PMMarkham Waxers2-5Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-M-A18-J2Feb 119:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-6King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-M-A18-K3Feb 157:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks2-1Barrie ColtsMolson Centre
YS-M-A18-K1Feb 163:15 PMMarkham Waxers3-5Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
YS-M-A18-K6Feb 176:00 PMBarrie Colts4-0Markham WaxersVillage
YS-M-A18-J3Feb 176:00 PMKing Rebellion Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-M-A18-K4Feb 209:00 PMBarrie Colts7-0Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-M-A18-O1Feb 238:00 PMKing Rebellion3-6Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-M-A18-M3Feb 286:30 PMMarkham Waxers3-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-M-A18-L3Mar 017:15 PMBarrie Colts1-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-M-A18-M1Mar 018:50 PMMarkham Waxers2-6Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-M-A18-N1Mar 019:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks0-4Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-M-A18-O2Mar 019:15 PMNewmarket Redmen1-3King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-M-A18-N2Mar 023:15 PMGeorgina Blaze7-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
YS-M-A18-L2Mar 026:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-6Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-M-A18-M2Mar 027:30 PMOrillia Terriers5-0Markham WaxersVillage
YS-M-A18-O3Mar 028:30 PMKing Rebellion1-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-M-A18-N3Mar 032:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-2Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-M-A18-L6Mar 038:30 PMBradford Bulldogs4-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-M-A18-M4Mar 049:00 PMOrillia Terriers8-4Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-M-A18-O4Mar 049:15 PMNewmarket Redmen1-1King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-M-A18-N4Mar 057:15 PMGeorgina Blaze4-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
YS-M-A18-L4Mar 058:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-5Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis
YS-M-A18-O5Mar 058:30 PMKing Rebellion4-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-M-A18-O6Mar 068:00 PMNewmarket Redmen2-3King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-M-A18-M5Mar 068:00 PMMarkham Waxers Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-M-A18-N5Mar 069:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-M-A18-P1Mar 095:10 PMKing Rebellion3-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-M-A18-L5Mar 095:30 PMBarrie Colts5-1Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-M-A18-L1Mar 108:15 PMBradford Bulldogs7-4Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Blue)
YS-M-A18-P2Mar 138:00 PMOrillia Terriers4-1King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-M-A18-Q1Mar 149:15 PMBradford Bulldogs6-4Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-M-A18-P3Mar 165:10 PMKing Rebellion2-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-M-A18-Q2Mar 167:15 PMGeorgina Blaze1-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-M-A18-P4Mar 175:15 PMOrillia Terriers3-1King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-M-A18-Q3Mar 189:00 PMBradford Bulldogs4-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-M-A18-Q4Mar 197:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-M-A18-P5Mar 208:50 PMKing Rebellion Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-M-A18-Q5Mar 219:15 PMBradford Bulldogs Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-M-A18-R1Mar 228:10 PMBradford Bulldogs4-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-M-A18-R2Mar 237:15 PMOrillia Terriers5-4Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-M-A18-R3Mar 278:50 PMBradford Bulldogs2-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-M-A18-R4Mar 288:00 PMOrillia Terriers3-6Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis
YS-M-A18-R5Mar 313:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 18, 3:11 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,702 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, July 18, 2019 at 7:30 PM