Bantam A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintBantam A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 13th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2East Gwillimbury30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    2:40P
    East Gwillimbury2Aurora5
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Aurora7East Gwillimbury0
    Feb 08
    7:15P
    East Gwillimbury0Aurora8
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie Blue33006
    2King30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    King1Barrie Blue6
    Feb 03
    2:45P
    Barrie Blue3King2
    Feb 08
    9:00P
    King1Barrie Blue2
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    8:00P
    Newmarket3Georgina6
    Feb 06
    9:15P
    Georgina9Newmarket1
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Newmarket3Georgina6
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place, 9th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham42115
    2TNT42115
    3Bradford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Markham1Bradford0
    Feb 02
    7:45P
    TNT3Bradford1
    Feb 03
    3:30P
    Markham2TNT2
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    TNT1Markham2
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Bradford2Markham1
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Bradford1TNT4
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of G, Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury00000
    1King00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    8:15P
    KingEast Gwillimbury
    Mar 02
    1:45P
    East GwillimburyKing
       
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Winner of I, 2nd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham00000
    1Richmond Hill00000
    1TNT00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora00000
    1Barrie Blue00000
    1Georgina00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    8:40P
    Barrie BlueAurora
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    AuroraBarrie Blue
       
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of H, 3rd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford00000
    1Innisfil00000
    1Newmarket00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    5:45P
    NewmarketBradford
    Feb 24
    4:45P
    InnisfilNewmarket
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    NewmarketInnisfil
    Mar 05
    7:45P
    BradfordNewmarket
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of L VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-B-A18-F1Jan 262:40 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles2-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-B-A18-I1Jan 266:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-0Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-B-A18-H1Jan 298:00 PMNewmarket Redmen3-6Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-B-A18-G1Feb 019:00 PMKing Rebellion1-6Barrie Colts BlueAllandale Rec (Blue)
YS-B-A18-F2Feb 026:00 PMAurora Tigers7-0East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-B-A18-I2Feb 027:45 PMTNT Tornados3-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-B-A18-G2Feb 032:45 PMBarrie Colts Blue3-2King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-B-A18-I5Feb 033:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-B-A18-H2Feb 069:15 PMGeorgina Blaze9-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-B-A18-F3Feb 087:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-8Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-B-A18-G3Feb 089:00 PMKing Rebellion1-2Barrie Colts BlueAllandale Rec (Blue)
YS-B-A18-I4Feb 098:30 PMTNT Tornados1-2Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
YS-B-A18-H3Feb 157:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-6Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-B-A18-I3Feb 168:30 PMBradford Bulldogs2-1Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
YS-B-A18-I6Feb 173:30 PMBradford Bulldogs1-4TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-B-A18-L5Feb 208:40 PMBarrie Colts Blue Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-B-A18-M2Feb 235:45 PMNewmarket Redmen Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-B-A18-M5Feb 244:45 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-B-A18-J2Feb 258:15 PMKing Rebellion East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-B-A18-M4Feb 289:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-B-A18-J1Mar 021:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-B-A18-L3Mar 028:00 PMAurora Tigers Barrie Colts BlueAllandale Rec (Blue)
YS-B-A18-M6Mar 057:45 PMBradford Bulldogs Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 19, 7:47 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 7:51 AM