Bantam AA, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintBantam AA YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham42115
    2TNT42204
    3Newmarket41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Newmarket0Markham4
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    TNT1Markham2
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Markham2Newmarket2
    Feb 10
    2:30P
    Newmarket3TNT2
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    TNT3Newmarket0
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Markham1TNT2
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA A, 3rd place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Aurora4Newmarket1
    Feb 24
    6:15P
    Newmarket0Aurora3
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Aurora1Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville6Newmarket1
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Aurora3
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Newmarket3Whitchurch-Stouffville2
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA B, Winner of F, 2nd place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43017
    2TNT42204
    3Markham40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    TNT2Markham1
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Barrie4TNT1
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Barrie4Markham4
    Mar 01
    7:20P
    Markham2Barrie3
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Markham2TNT3
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    TNT2Barrie4
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series I

    1st Place of G VS 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53206
    2TNT52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    4:45P
    TNT0Aurora2
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    Aurora1TNT5
    Mar 16
    5:15P
    TNT2Aurora1
    Mar 17
    2:00P
    Aurora3TNT1
    Mar 20
    7:15P
    TNT2Aurora3
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53117
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Barrie1Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Barrie2
    Mar 15
    8:30P
    Barrie2Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Mar 17
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Barrie4
    Mar 19
    9:00P
    Barrie3Whitchurch-Stouffville0
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53206
    2Aurora52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    8:30P
    Aurora0Barrie5
    Mar 25
    6:15P
    Barrie1Aurora3
    Mar 26
    8:00P
    Aurora6Barrie1
    Mar 29
    6:00P
    Barrie3Aurora2
    Mar 30
    8:30P
    Aurora1Barrie4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-B-AA18-F1Feb 028:30 PMNewmarket Redmen0-4Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
YS-B-AA18-F2Feb 058:30 PMTNT Tornados1-2Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-B-AA18-F3Feb 088:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-2Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
YS-B-AA18-F6Feb 102:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-B-AA18-F4Feb 148:00 PMTNT Tornados3-0Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
YS-B-AA18-F5Feb 176:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-B-AA18-H4Feb 218:15 PMTNT Tornados2-1Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-B-AA18-G2Feb 228:00 PMAurora Tigers4-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
YS-B-AA18-H5Feb 233:30 PMBarrie Colts4-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-B-AA18-G1Feb 246:15 PMNewmarket Redmen0-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-B-AA18-H3Feb 268:30 PMBarrie Colts4-4Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-B-AA18-G3Feb 277:30 PMAurora Tigers1-0Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
YS-B-AA18-H1Mar 017:20 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-B-AA18-G5Mar 018:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers6-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
YS-B-AA18-H6Mar 022:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-B-AA18-G6Mar 035:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-B-AA18-H2Mar 047:30 PMTNT Tornados2-4Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-B-AA18-G4Mar 067:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS-B-AA18-I1Mar 094:45 PMTNT Tornados0-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-B-AA18-I2Mar 104:00 PMAurora Tigers1-5TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-B-AA18-J1Mar 108:00 PMBarrie Colts1-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS-B-AA18-J2Mar 127:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-2Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Blue)
YS-B-AA18-J3Mar 158:30 PMBarrie Colts2-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS-B-AA18-I3Mar 165:15 PMTNT Tornados2-1Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-B-AA18-I4Mar 172:00 PMAurora Tigers3-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-B-AA18-J4Mar 178:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0-4Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Green)
YS-B-AA18-J5Mar 199:00 PMBarrie Colts3-0Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS-B-AA18-I5Mar 207:15 PMTNT Tornados2-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-B-AA18-K1Mar 238:30 PMAurora Tigers0-5Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
YS-B-AA18-K2Mar 256:15 PMBarrie Colts1-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-B-AA18-K3Mar 268:00 PMAurora Tigers6-1Barrie ColtsMolson Centre
YS-B-AA18-K4Mar 296:00 PMBarrie Colts3-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-B-AA18-K5Mar 308:30 PMAurora Tigers1-4Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
Game Data Last Updated: May 18, 3:11 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,252 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Sunday, May 19, 2019 at 2:55 AM