Minor Bantam A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintMinor Bantam A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 13th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford42026
    2Georgina40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Georgina1Bradford1
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Bradford2Georgina0
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Georgina0Bradford0
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Bradford5Georgina0
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Barrie Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:45P
    Barrie Blue2Newmarket4
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Newmarket6Barrie Blue3
    Feb 09
    5:15P
    Barrie Blue3Newmarket4
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil53206
    2TNT52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:40P
    TNT3Innisfil2
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Innisfil1TNT2
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Innisfil5TNT3
    Feb 13
    7:40P
    TNT1Innisfil4
    Feb 20
    7:40P
    TNT1Innisfil8
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place, 9th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Aurora42204
    3East Gwillimbury41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    6:15P
    Richmond Hill4Aurora0
    Feb 02
    4:40P
    Aurora1East Gwillimbury0
    Feb 06
    7:20P
    East Gwillimbury4Aurora2
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    East Gwillimbury0Richmond Hill4
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill3East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Aurora4Richmond Hill2
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of G, Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Barrie Blue42204
    3Georgina41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    Barrie Blue6Georgina3
    Feb 26
    8:10P
    Georgina2Orillia1
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Georgina3Barrie Blue4
    Mar 02
    5:45P
    Barrie Blue2Orillia10
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Orillia6Barrie Blue0
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Orillia7Georgina2
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Winner of I, 2nd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora42115
    2Richmond Hill42115
    3Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    Markham0Richmond Hill3
    Feb 24
    7:45P
    Markham2Aurora4
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Aurora3Richmond Hill3
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill5Markham2
    Mar 03
    2:45P
    Aurora2Markham3
    Mar 05
    7:40P
    Richmond Hill2Aurora3
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43017
    2Innisfil41124
    3Newmarket40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Bradford4Newmarket2
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    Innisfil1Bradford3
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Innisfil5Newmarket2
    Mar 02
    6:15P
    Newmarket1Bradford4
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Newmarket2Innisfil2
    Mar 06
    7:40P
    Bradford4Innisfil4
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of H, 3rd place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King44008
    2East Gwillimbury42204
    3TNT40400
    4Aurora00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    TNT1King5
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    TNT0East Gwillimbury6
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    King6East Gwillimbury2
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury6TNT1
    Mar 02
    3:15P
    East Gwillimbury4King5
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    King3TNT1
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    3:50P
    Bradford1Orillia5
    Mar 10
    7:45P
    Orillia2Bradford0
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Bradford2Orillia3
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King43106
    2Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    7:45P
    Aurora2King4
    Mar 09
    3:15P
    King1Aurora5
    Mar 13
    8:00P
    Aurora0King6
    Mar 17
    3:45P
    King2Aurora1
  • Mar 20-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2King41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    6:40P
    King1Orillia5
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Orillia5King4
    Mar 24
    5:00P
    King4Orillia1
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Orillia6King2
    Mar 30
    1:30P
    KingOrillia
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-Mb_A18-F1Jan 265:00 PMGeorgina Blaze1-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-MB-A18-I2Jan 276:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-0Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MB-A18-H1Jan 307:40 PMTNT Tornados3-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MB-A18-G1Jan 318:45 PMBarrie Colts Blue2-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-MB-A18-I3Feb 024:40 PMAurora Tigers1-0East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-MB-A18-G2Feb 038:30 PMNewmarket Redmen6-3Barrie Colts BlueAllandale Rec (Red)
YS-MB-A18-I1Feb 067:20 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles4-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-Mb_A18-F2Feb 078:00 PMBradford Bulldogs2-0Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-Mb_A18-F3Feb 095:00 PMGeorgina Blaze0-0Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-MB-A18-G3Feb 095:15 PMBarrie Colts Blue3-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-MB-A18-H2Feb 095:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MB-A18-I6Feb 105:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-4Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-MB-A18-H4Feb 106:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks5-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-Mb_A18-F4Feb 137:30 PMBradford Bulldogs5-0Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MB-A18-H5Feb 137:40 PMTNT Tornados1-4Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MB-A18-I4Feb 166:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-MB-A18-I5Feb 198:30 PMAurora Tigers4-2Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
YS-MB-A18-H3Feb 207:40 PMTNT Tornados1-8Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MB-A18-L2Feb 228:30 PMBradford Bulldogs4-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MB-A18-K2Feb 232:30 PMMarkham Waxers0-3Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
YS-MB-A18-M6Feb 233:00 PMTNT Tornados1-5King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MB-A18-J2Feb 244:30 PMBarrie Colts Blue6-3Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MB-A18-K5Feb 247:45 PMMarkham Waxers2-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MB-A18-M3Feb 257:00 PMTNT Tornados0-6East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-MB-A18-L4Feb 267:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-MB-A18-J4Feb 268:10 PMGeorgina Blaze2-1Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
YS-MB-A18-M1Feb 277:00 PMKing Rebellion6-2East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-MB-A18-K4Feb 278:15 PMAurora Tigers3-3Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
YS-MB-A18-J1Feb 288:30 PMGeorgina Blaze3-4Barrie Colts BlueEastview
YS-MB-A18-M4Mar 017:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles6-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MB-A18-L6Mar 018:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks5-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MB-A18-M2Mar 023:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles4-5King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MB-A18-J3Mar 025:45 PMBarrie Colts Blue2-10Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-MB-A18-L1Mar 026:15 PMNewmarket Redmen1-4Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-MB-A18-K1Mar 026:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars5-2Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-MB-A18-K6Mar 032:45 PMAurora Tigers2-3Markham WaxersVillage
YS-MB-A18-M5Mar 033:30 PMKing Rebellion3-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MB-A18-L5Mar 035:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MB-A18-J5Mar 038:30 PMOrillia Terriers6-0Barrie Colts BlueAllandale Rec (Blue)
YS-MB-A18-K3Mar 057:40 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-MB-A18-J6Mar 067:30 PMOrillia Terriers7-2Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MB-A18-L3Mar 067:40 PMBradford Bulldogs4-4Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MB-A18-O1Mar 087:45 PMAurora Tigers2-4King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-MB-A18-O2Mar 093:15 PMKing Rebellion1-5Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MB-A18-N1Mar 093:50 PMBradford Bulldogs1-5Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-MB-A18-N2Mar 107:45 PMOrillia Terriers2-0Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-MB-A18-N3Mar 127:30 PMBradford Bulldogs2-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-MB-A18-O3Mar 138:00 PMAurora Tigers0-6King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MB-A18-O4Mar 173:45 PMKing Rebellion2-1Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MB-A18-P1Mar 206:40 PMKing Rebellion1-5Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-MB-A18-P2Mar 227:00 PMOrillia Terriers5-4King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MB-A18-P3Mar 245:00 PMKing Rebellion4-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-MB-A18-P4Mar 297:00 PMOrillia Terriers6-2King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MB-A18-P5Mar 301:30 PMKing Rebellion Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 19, 3:11 AM.
Minor Bantam A Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,118 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Friday, April 19, 2019 at 4:13 PM