PeeWee AE, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintPeeWee AE YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    4:30P
    Bradford0Georgina7
    Feb 02
    6:15P
    Georgina9Bradford1
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Bradford2Georgina9
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket53206
    2Innisfil52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    4:45P
    Innisfil3Newmarket5
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Newmarket4Innisfil5
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Innisfil6Newmarket5
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Newmarket5Innisfil2
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Innisfil3Newmarket6
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King53206
    2Richmond Hill52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill0King1
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    King1Richmond Hill3
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill7King3
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    King6Richmond Hill4
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill0King3
  • Feb 20-Mar 10
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:30P
    Bradford1Barrie7
    Mar 03
    7:45P
    Barrie9Bradford1
    Mar 06
    7:10P
    Bradford2Barrie9
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:50P
    Richmond Hill1Orillia4
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Orillia4Richmond Hill0
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill0Orillia5
  • Feb 20-Mar 07
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G if stouffville comes back this will be a RR

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham44008
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3Innisfil40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Markham6Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Innisfil1Whitchurch-Stouffville5
    Mar 02
    2:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville10Innisfil2
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Markham4Innisfil3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Innisfil2Markham4
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Markham3
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina44008
    2King42204
    3Newmarket40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    King4Newmarket1
    Feb 24
    2:45P
    Georgina5King1
    Feb 28
    7:45P
    Newmarket2Georgina8
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Georgina4Newmarket0
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Newmarket2King4
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    King1Georgina6
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina53206
    2Barrie52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    3:00P
    Georgina6Barrie4
    Mar 14
    7:45P
    Barrie5Georgina0
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Georgina3Barrie0
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Barrie6Georgina4
    Mar 19
    7:30P
    Georgina3Barrie1
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2Orillia41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    2:30P
    Markham3Orillia2
    Mar 14
    8:15P
    Orillia5Markham1
    Mar 16
    2:30P
    Markham3Orillia2
    Mar 17
    4:30P
    Orillia1Markham3
    Mar 19
    7:30P
    MarkhamOrillia
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53117
    2Georgina51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Georgina2Markham4
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Markham5Georgina5
    Mar 24
    1:30P
    Georgina1Markham2
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Markham2Georgina3
    Mar 30
    8:00P
    Georgina1Markham3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-P-AE18-H1Jan 274:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-1King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-P-AE18-F1Jan 274:30 PMBradford Bulldogs0-7Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-P-AE18-G1Jan 274:45 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-5Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-P-AE18-F2Feb 026:15 PMGeorgina Blaze9-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-P-AE18-H2Feb 034:30 PMKing Rebellion1-3Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
YS-P-AE18-G2Feb 047:00 PMNewmarket Redmen4-5Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-P-AE18-F3Feb 078:00 PMBradford Bulldogs2-9Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-P-AE18-G3Feb 087:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks6-5Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-P-AE18-H3Feb 104:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars7-3King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-P-AE18-G4Feb 117:00 PMNewmarket Redmen5-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-P-AE18-G5Feb 157:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-6Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-P-AE18-H4Feb 164:30 PMKing Rebellion6-4Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-P-AE18-H5Feb 174:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-3King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-PW-AE-18-L5Feb 227:00 PMKing Rebellion4-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-PW-AE-18-L3Feb 242:45 PMGeorgina Blaze5-1King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-PW-AE-18-K4Feb 266:00 PMMarkham Waxers6-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS-MPW-AE-18-J1Feb 266:50 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-4Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
YS-PW-AE-18-K3Feb 287:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-5Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS-MPW-AE-18-J2Feb 287:30 PMOrillia Terriers4-0Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-PW-AE-18-L2Feb 287:45 PMNewmarket Redmen2-8Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MPW-AE-18-J3Mar 017:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-5Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-PW-AE-18-K1Mar 022:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers10-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
YS-PW-A-18-I1Mar 023:30 PMBradford Bulldogs1-7Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
YS-PW-AE-18-L6Mar 025:00 PMGeorgina Blaze4-0Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-PW-AE-18-L4Mar 034:00 PMNewmarket Redmen2-4King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-PW-A-18-I2Mar 037:45 PMBarrie Colts9-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-PW-AE-18-L1Mar 046:30 PMKing Rebellion1-6Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-PW-AE-18-K5Mar 047:00 PMMarkham Waxers4-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-PW-AE-18-K6Mar 067:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks2-4Markham WaxersMount Joy
YS-PW-A-18-I3Mar 067:10 PMBradford Bulldogs2-9Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
YS-PW-AE-18-K2Mar 077:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0-3Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-PW-AE-18-N1Mar 102:30 PMMarkham Waxers3-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-PW-AE-18-M1Mar 103:00 PMGeorgina Blaze6-4Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-PW-AE-18-M2Mar 147:45 PMBarrie Colts5-0Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-PW-AE-18-N2Mar 148:15 PMOrillia Terriers5-1Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-PW-AE-18-N3Mar 162:30 PMMarkham Waxers3-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-PW-AE-18-M3Mar 167:00 PMGeorgina Blaze3-0Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
YS-PW-AE-18-N4Mar 174:30 PMOrillia Terriers1-3Markham WaxersVillage
YS-PW-AE-18-M4Mar 187:00 PMBarrie Colts6-4Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-PW-AE-18-M5Mar 197:30 PMGeorgina Blaze3-1Barrie ColtsMolson Centre
YS-PW-AE-18-N5Mar 197:30 PMMarkham Waxers Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-PW-AE-18-O1Mar 217:00 PMGeorgina Blaze2-4Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-PW-AE-18-O2Mar 226:30 PMMarkham Waxers5-5Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-PW-AE-18-O3Mar 241:30 PMGeorgina Blaze1-2Markham WaxersVillage
YS-PW-AE-18-O4Mar 277:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-PW-AE-18-O5Mar 308:00 PMGeorgina Blaze1-3Markham WaxersVillage
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 20, 3:16 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,721 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Saturday, July 20, 2019 at 11:02 PM