Atom A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAtom A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 533006
    2TNT 1230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    7:15P
    TNT0East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    East Gwillimbury6TNT1
    Feb 09
    2:10P
    TNT0East Gwillimbury1
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 633006
    2Richmond Hill 1130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill1Markham7
    Jan 27
    3:00P
    Markham3Richmond Hill1
    Feb 10
    3:15P
    Richmond Hill0Markham4
  • Jan 24-Feb 17
    Series H

    7th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 753206
    2Aurora 1052304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Aurora3Innisfil0
    Feb 04
    7:45P
    Innisfil4Aurora2
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Aurora2Innisfil1
    Feb 10
    3:25P
    Innisfil3Aurora1
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Aurora1Innisfil5
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 843106
    2Newmarket 941302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    4:30P
    Newmarket0King4
    Feb 03
    4:45P
    King1Newmarket2
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Newmarket0King3
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    King2Newmarket0
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of H, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia44008
    2Aurora41302
    3Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    6:15P
    Richmond Hill4Aurora1
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Orillia5Richmond Hill0
    Mar 02
    3:45P
    Aurora5Richmond Hill0
    Mar 03
    5:45P
    Orillia4Aurora2
    Mar 04
    6:50P
    Aurora0Orillia8
    Mar 05
    6:50P
    Richmond Hill1Orillia5
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of I, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina44008
    2Innisfil41302
    3Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Georgina3Innisfil2
    Feb 24
    3:15P
    Innisfil3Newmarket4
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Newmarket2Innisfil4
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Innisfil0Georgina2
    Mar 03
    1:45P
    Georgina8Newmarket2
    Mar 06
    6:15P
    Newmarket2Georgina6
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury44008
    2Markham41213
    3King40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    East Gwillimbury2Markham1
    Feb 23
    2:10P
    King3East Gwillimbury4
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    Markham2King1
    Mar 02
    12:40P
    Markham0East Gwillimbury2
    Mar 03
    3:15P
    King1Markham1
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    East Gwillimbury3King1
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    TNT0Bradford5
    Mar 02
    12:30P
    Bradford8TNT0
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    TNT1Bradford7
  • Mar 05-Mar 17
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford53206
    2East Gwillimbury52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    5:30P
    East Gwillimbury1Bradford5
    Mar 10
    3:15P
    Bradford3East Gwillimbury1
    Mar 12
    7:15P
    East Gwillimbury3Bradford1
    Mar 14
    8:00P
    Bradford2East Gwillimbury3
    Mar 16
    4:15P
    East Gwillimbury0Bradford1
  • Mar 10-Mar 17
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    12:00P
    Orillia3Georgina0
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Georgina3Orillia6
    Mar 13
    6:30P
    Orillia5Georgina1
  • Mar 17-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia53206
    2Bradford52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:50P
    Bradford0Orillia1
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Orillia2Bradford4
    Mar 23
    1:30P
    Bradford3Orillia4
    Mar 26
    7:30P
    Orillia1Bradford3
    Mar 29
    6:50P
    Bradford3Orillia4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-A-A18F1Jan 257:15 PMTNT Tornados0-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-A-A18G1Jan 264:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-7Markham WaxersVillage
YS-A-A18G2Jan 273:00 PMMarkham Waxers3-1Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-A-A18I1Jan 274:30 PMNewmarket Redmen0-4King RebellionKing City
YS-A-A18H1Jan 316:30 PMAurora Tigers3-0Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-A-A18F2Feb 032:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles6-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-A-A18I2Feb 034:45 PMKing Rebellion1-2Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-A-A18H2Feb 047:45 PMInnisfil Winterhawks4-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
YS-A-A18H3Feb 076:30 PMAurora Tigers2-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-A-A18F3Feb 092:10 PMTNT Tornados0-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-A-A18G3Feb 103:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-4Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-A-A18H4Feb 103:25 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-1Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-A-A18I3Feb 104:30 PMNewmarket Redmen0-3King RebellionKing City
YS-A-A18I4Feb 146:30 PMKing Rebellion2-0Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
YS-A-A18H5Feb 146:30 PMAurora Tigers1-5Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-A-A19-L5Feb 172:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles2-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-A-A19-K3Feb 216:30 PMGeorgina Blaze3-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-A-A19-J2Feb 226:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-1Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-A-A19-L1Feb 232:10 PMKing Rebellion3-4East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-A-A19-K6Feb 243:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-A-A19-L4Feb 244:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-1King RebellionKing City
YS-A-A19-J6Feb 267:00 PMOrillia Terriers5-0Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
YS-A-A19-K4Feb 286:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-4Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-A-A-M1Feb 287:00 PMTNT Tornados0-5Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-A-A19-K1Mar 016:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks0-2Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-A-A-M2Mar 0212:30 PMBradford Bulldogs8-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-A-A19-L2Mar 0212:40 PMMarkham Waxers0-2East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-A-A19-J5Mar 023:45 PMAurora Tigers5-0Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
YS-A-A-M3Mar 031:30 PMTNT Tornados1-7Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-A-A19-K5Mar 031:45 PMGeorgina Blaze8-2Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-A-A19-L6Mar 033:15 PMKing Rebellion1-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-A-A19-J1Mar 035:45 PMOrillia Terriers4-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-A-A19-J3Mar 046:50 PMAurora Tigers0-8Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
YS-A-A19-J4Mar 056:50 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-5Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
YS-A-A19-K2Mar 066:15 PMNewmarket Redmen2-6Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-A-A19-L3Mar 067:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-1King RebellionKing City
YS-AA19-N1Mar 095:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-5Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-AA19-O3Mar 1012:00 PMOrillia Terriers3-0Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-AA19-N2Mar 103:15 PMBradford Bulldogs3-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-AA19-O2Mar 116:00 PMGeorgina Blaze3-6Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-AA19-N3Mar 127:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-AA19-O1Mar 136:30 PMOrillia Terriers5-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-AA19-N4Mar 148:00 PMBradford Bulldogs2-3East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-AA19-N5Mar 164:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-A-A19-P1Mar 196:50 PMBradford Bulldogs0-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-A-A19-P2Mar 227:00 PMOrillia Terriers2-4Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-A-A19-P3Mar 231:30 PMBradford Bulldogs3-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-A-A19-P4Mar 267:30 PMOrillia Terriers1-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-A-A19-P5Mar 296:50 PMBradford Bulldogs3-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 21, 3:10 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,125 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Sunday, April 21, 2019 at 12:18 PM