Minor Atom A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintMinor Atom A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 533006
    2Newmarket 1230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    1:45P
    Newmarket1King9
    Feb 03
    3:15P
    King7Newmarket0
    Feb 09
    1:45P
    Newmarket0King9
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 643106
    2TNT 1141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    11:00A
    TNT2Bradford1
    Feb 03
    3:30P
    Bradford2TNT0
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    TNT1Bradford2
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Bradford4TNT3
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 743106
    2Richmond Hill 1041302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    3:00P
    Markham1Richmond Hill2
    Feb 03
    3:15P
    Richmond Hill2Markham4
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill1Markham4
    Feb 10
    1:30P
    Markham6Richmond Hill3
    Feb 16
    5:15P
    Richmond HillMarkham
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina 843106
    2Aurora 941302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    12:00P
    Aurora0Georgina3
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Georgina5Aurora10
    Feb 10
    12:00P
    Aurora2Georgina3
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Georgina5Aurora4
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    AuroraGeorgina
  • Feb 15-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of H, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie00000
    1Richmond Hill00000
    1TNT00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    Richmond HillTNT
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    BarrieTNT
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    TNTBarrie
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    BarrieRichmond Hill
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Richmond HillBarrie
    Mar 03
    12:00P
    TNTRichmond Hill
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of I, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham22004
    2Orillia10100
    3Aurora10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Aurora0Markham1
    Feb 17
    3:15P
    Orillia3Markham6
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    MarkhamAurora
    Feb 24
    1:30P
    MarkhamOrillia
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    OrilliaAurora
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    AuroraOrillia
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford00000
    1Georgina00000
    1King00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    1:45P
    BradfordKing
    Feb 24
    5:15P
    GeorginaBradford
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    KingGeorgina
    Mar 02
    12:30P
    GeorginaKing
    Mar 03
    5:15P
    KingBradford
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    BradfordGeorgina
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of M VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series O

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MA-A18-F1Jan 261:45 PMNewmarket Redmen1-9King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MA-A18-H2Jan 263:00 PMMarkham Waxers1-2Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
YS-MA-A18-G1Jan 2711:00 AMTNT Tornados2-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-MA-A18-I1Jan 2712:00 PMAurora Tigers0-3Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MA-A18-H1Feb 033:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-4Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-MA-A18-F2Feb 033:15 PMKing Rebellion7-0Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-MA-A18-G2Feb 033:30 PMBradford Bulldogs2-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MA-A18-I2Feb 056:30 PMGeorgina Blaze5-10Aurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
YS-MA-A18-F3Feb 091:45 PMNewmarket Redmen0-9King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MA-A18-H3Feb 094:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-4Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-MA-A18-G3Feb 094:30 PMTNT Tornados1-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-MA-A18-I3Feb 1012:00 PMAurora Tigers2-3Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MA-A18-H4Feb 101:30 PMMarkham Waxers6-3Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-MA-A18-G4Feb 104:30 PMBradford Bulldogs4-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-MA-A18-I4Feb 136:00 PMGeorgina Blaze5-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MA-A18-H5Feb 165:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-MA-A19K4Feb 166:30 PMAurora Tigers0-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-MA-A18-I5Feb 1712:00 PMAurora Tigers Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MA-A19K1Feb 173:15 PMOrillia Terriers3-6Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-MA-A19K3Feb 206:00 PMMarkham Waxers Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MA-A19-J6Feb 231:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MA-A19L5Feb 231:45 PMBradford Bulldogs King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MA-A19K2Feb 241:30 PMMarkham Waxers Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-MA-A19-J5Feb 242:00 PMBarrie Colts TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-MA-A19L1Feb 245:15 PMGeorgina Blaze Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-MA-A19-J2Feb 256:00 PMTNT Tornados Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MA-A19K5Feb 266:30 PMOrillia Terriers Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-MA-A19J1Feb 277:00 PMBarrie Colts Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
YS-MA-A19L4Feb 286:30 PMKing Rebellion Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MA-A19L6Mar 0212:30 PMGeorgina Blaze King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MA-A19J4Mar 021:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MA-A19-J3Mar 0312:00 PMTNT Tornados Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-MA-A19L2Mar 035:15 PMKing Rebellion Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-MA-A19K6Mar 046:00 PMAurora Tigers Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-MA-A19L3Mar 066:30 PMBradford Bulldogs Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 19, 7:37 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 7:39 AM