Bantam AA, 2017-2018 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintBantam AA YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series F

    5th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    5:00P
    Georgina1TNT2
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    TNT7Georgina1
    Feb 03
    5:00P
    Georgina2TNT5
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series G

    6th Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Richmond Hill3
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill0Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Richmond Hill4
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill2Whitchurch-Stouffville4
  • Feb 18-Mar 09
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    4:45P
    Georgina2Newmarket5
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Newmarket2Georgina1
    Mar 04
    6:15P
    Georgina2Newmarket5
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill1Aurora5
    Feb 25
    4:30P
    Aurora4Richmond Hill1
    Feb 27
    6:45P
    Richmond Hill2Aurora3
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Winner of F VS Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie44008
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville41213
    3TNT40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    TNT1Barrie6
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Barrie3TNT0
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Barrie6
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Barrie2Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4TNT0
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    TNT4Whitchurch-Stouffville4
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series K

    Winner of H VS 2nd Place of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket53117
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Newmarket3
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    Newmarket2Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Mar 15
    8:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Newmarket8
    Mar 16
    7:30P
    Newmarket2Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Mar 18
    4:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Newmarket9
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series L

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53206
    2Barrie52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Barrie5Aurora4
    Mar 11
    5:00P
    Aurora1Barrie2
    Mar 14
    8:30P
    Barrie1Aurora2
    Mar 16
    8:30P
    Aurora5Barrie0
    Mar 18
    5:25P
    Barrie1Aurora4
  • Mar 19-Apr 01
    Series M

    Winner of K VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:45P
    Aurora0Newmarket4
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Newmarket2Aurora5
    Mar 25
    6:15P
    Aurora2Newmarket1
    Mar 28
    6:00P
    Newmarket2Aurora3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAA-YSF-1Jan 275:00 PMGeorgina Blaze1-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
BAA-YSG-1Jan 287:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-3Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
BAA-YSF-2Feb 018:00 PMTNT Tornados7-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
BAA-YSF-3Feb 035:00 PMGeorgina Blaze2-5TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
BAA-YSG-2Feb 088:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
BAA-YSG-3Feb 114:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-4Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
BAA-YSG-4Feb 158:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-4Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
BAA-YSJ-1Feb 197:30 PMTNT Tornados1-6Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
BAA-YSI-1Feb 238:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
BAA-YSJ-2Feb 254:00 PMBarrie Colts3-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
BAA-YSI-2Feb 254:30 PMAurora Tigers4-1Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
BAA-YSH-1Feb 254:45 PMGeorgina Blaze2-5Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
BAA-YSI-3Feb 276:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
BAA-YSH-2Feb 287:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
BAA-YSJ-3Feb 288:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3-6Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
BAA-YSJ-4Mar 027:30 PMBarrie Colts2-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
BAA-YSH-3Mar 046:15 PMGeorgina Blaze2-5Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
BAA-YSJ-5Mar 046:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
BAA-YSJ-6Mar 067:30 PMTNT Tornados4-4Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
BAA-YSL-1Mar 097:00 PMBarrie Colts5-4Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
BAA-YSK-1Mar 098:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
BAA-YSL-2Mar 115:00 PMAurora Tigers1-2Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
BAA-YSK-2Mar 116:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
BAA-YSL-3Mar 148:30 PMBarrie Colts1-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
BAA-YSK-3Mar 158:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0-8Newmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
BAA-YSK-4Mar 167:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
BAA-YSL-4Mar 168:30 PMAurora Tigers5-0Barrie ColtsMolson Centre
BAA-YSK-5Mar 184:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-9Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
BAA-YSL-5Mar 185:25 PMBarrie Colts1-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
BAA-YSM-1Mar 207:45 PMAurora Tigers0-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
BAA-YSM-2Mar 237:00 PMNewmarket Redmen2-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
BAA-YSM-3Mar 256:15 PMAurora Tigers2-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
BAA-YSM-4Mar 286:00 PMNewmarket Redmen2-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 10, 3:11 AM.
Group Pages
Bantam AA Standings
View Another Group
2017-2018 Pages
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, December 10, 2018 at 6:30 AM