Midget A, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintMidget A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Series S (Feb 13-Mar 05)

Loser of OMHA G, 1st Place of P, Loser of OMHA H, Loser of Midget AE Series C (OMHA)

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1East Gwillimbury Eagles6510100.83326150.6345-1-0WON 4
2Barrie Colts641190.75024110.6864-1-1TIED 1
3Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers614130.25015200.4291-4-1TIED 1
4Georgina Blaze AE615020.1679280.2431-5-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MA-YSS-01Feb 189:20 PMEast Gwillimbury5-1BarrieAllandale Rec (Red)
MA-YSS-04Feb 238:00 PMBarrie6-0East GwillimburyEGSC (West)
MA-YSS-12Feb 238:30 PMGeorgina AE2-4Whitchurch-StouffvilleStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MA-YSS-11Feb 249:00 PMEast Gwillimbury4-3Whitchurch-StouffvilleStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MA-YSS-02Feb 259:20 PMGeorgina AE1-5BarrieAllandale Rec (Red)
MA-YSS-09Feb 268:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville1-3Georgina AEIce Palace (Blue)
MA-YSS-03Feb 278:50 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville2-3BarrieEast Bayfield (Green)
MA-YSS-07Mar 018:00 PMBarrie6-0Georgina AEGeorgina Sutton
MA-YSS-06Mar 028:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville2-5East GwillimburyEGSC (West)
MA-YSS-08Mar 038:45 PMEast Gwillimbury6-3Georgina AEGeorgina Sutton
MA-YSS-10Mar 039:00 PMBarrie3-3Whitchurch-StouffvilleStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MA-YSS-05Mar 057:10 PMGeorgina AE0-6East GwillimburyEGSC (West)
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MA-YSP-3Jan 317:30 PMNobleking Knights5-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
MA-YSP-5Feb 018:30 PMNobleking Knights2-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MA-YSP-4Feb 044:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MA-YSP-6Feb 088:30 PMTNT Tornados0-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MA-YSN-1Feb 088:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-5Port Perry PredatorsScugog (1)
MA-YSO-1Feb 099:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars AE0-7Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
MAE-YSF-2Feb 108:30 PMOrillia Terriers AE8-9Ajax Knights AE RedAjax CC (3)
MA-YSO-2Feb 113:45 PMInnisfil Winterhawks8-4Richmond Hill Stars AEElvis Stojko
MAE-YSF-1Feb 117:40 PMAurora Tigers3-5Ajax Knights AE RedAjax CC (3)
MA-YSP-2Feb 138:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-0Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
MAE-YSF-3Feb 147:30 PMAjax Knights AE Red3-8Aurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
MA-YSP-1Feb 149:15 PMTNT Tornados6-1Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
MA-YSN-2Feb 157:45 PMPort Perry Predators6-5Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
MAE-YSF-4Feb 168:00 PMOrillia Terriers AE1-7Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MAE-YSF-6Feb 178:10 PMAurora Tigers2-2Orillia Terriers AEWest Orillia (Blue)
MAE-YSF-5Feb 185:05 PMAjax Knights AE Red8-4Orillia Terriers AEWest Orillia (Green)
MA-YSS-01Feb 189:20 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles5-1Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
MA-YSQ-6Feb 218:30 PMOrillia Terriers13-1Richmond Hill Stars AEElvis Stojko
MA-YSQ-9Feb 228:35 PMOrillia Terriers10-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MA-YSS-04Feb 238:00 PMBarrie Colts6-0East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MA-YSR-11Feb 238:30 PMOrillia Terriers AE0-6TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
MA-YSS-12Feb 238:30 PMGeorgina Blaze AE2-4Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MA-YST-2Feb 247:30 PMPort Perry Predators2-2Ajax Knights AE RedAjax CC (4)
MA-YSQ-4Feb 248:50 PMRichmond Hill Stars AE1-11Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
MA-YSS-11Feb 249:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles4-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MA-YSR-3Feb 249:15 PMMarkham Waxers4-0Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
MA-YSQ-7Feb 254:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-7Aurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
MA-YST-1Feb 255:45 PMInnisfil Winterhawks4-3Ajax Knights AE RedAjax CC (3)
MA-YSR-2Feb 259:00 PMTNT Tornados1-3Markham WaxersCentennial
MA-YSS-02Feb 259:20 PMGeorgina Blaze AE1-5Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
MA-YSQ-2Feb 262:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars AE7-10Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
MA-YSQ-8Feb 267:15 PMAurora Tigers0-2Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
MA-YSR-6Feb 267:30 PMNobleking Knights2-4TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MA-YSS-09Feb 268:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-3Georgina Blaze AEIce Palace (Blue)
MA-YSR-9Feb 278:45 PMOrillia Terriers AE1-7Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
MA-YSS-03Feb 278:50 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-3Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Green)
MA-YST-6Feb 279:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-1Port Perry PredatorsScugog (1)
MA-YSR-4Feb 289:15 PMTNT Tornados6-3Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
MA-YSS-07Mar 018:00 PMBarrie Colts6-0Georgina Blaze AEGeorgina Sutton
MA-YSQ-11Mar 018:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars AE2-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MA-YSR-12Mar 018:50 PMTNT Tornados8-1Orillia Terriers AEWest Orillia (Blue)
MA-YST-4Mar 019:10 PMPort Perry Predators5-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
MA-YSS-06Mar 028:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-5East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MA-YSR-1Mar 028:15 PMNobleking Knights0-3Markham WaxersCentennial
MA-YSQ-12Mar 037:45 PMAurora Tigers2-2Richmond Hill Stars AEElgin Barrow (East)
MA-YSR-7Mar 038:10 PMMarkham Waxers7-1Orillia Terriers AEWest Orillia (Blue)
MA-YSQ-1Mar 038:45 PMOrillia Terriers8-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
MA-YSS-08Mar 038:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles6-3Georgina Blaze AEGeorgina Sutton
MA-YSS-10Mar 039:00 PMBarrie Colts3-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MA-YSR-10Mar 041:30 PMNobleking Knights0-4Orillia Terriers AEWest Orillia (Blue)
MA-YSQ-3Mar 045:05 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-12Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
MA-YSR-5Mar 047:30 PMMarkham Waxers8-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MA-YST-5Mar 048:45 PMAjax Knights AE Red2-7Port Perry PredatorsScugog (1)
MA-YST-3Mar 055:00 PMAjax Knights AE Red1-16Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
MA-YSQ-10Mar 055:20 PMAurora Tigers0-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MA-YSQ-5Mar 056:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-4Richmond Hill Stars AEElgin Barrow (East)
MA-YSR-8Mar 056:00 PMOrillia Terriers AE0-1Markham WaxersVillage
MA-YSS-05Mar 057:10 PMGeorgina Blaze AE0-6East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MA-YSU-1Mar 099:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-4Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
MA-YSV-2Mar 107:30 PMMarkham Waxers5-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
MA-YSU-2Mar 115:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks0-2East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MA-YSV-1Mar 119:00 PMOrillia Terriers0-2Markham WaxersCentennial
MA-YSU-3Mar 125:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles4-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
MA-YSV-3Mar 139:00 PMOrillia Terriers1-3Markham WaxersCentennial
MA-YSU-4Mar 177:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks5-6East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MA-YSW-1Mar 217:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-4Markham WaxersCentennial
MA-YSW-2Mar 238:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MA-YSW-3Mar 257:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-4Markham WaxersVillage
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 02, 3:51 AM, Next Update: Jun 12, 3:51 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, June 2, 2020 at 8:59 AM