Minor Midget A, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintMinor Midget A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series F

    5th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    9:15P
    Richmond Hill0Georgina2
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Georgina5Richmond Hill3
    Feb 05
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill2Georgina5
  • Jan 19-Feb 13
    Series G

    6th Place, 9th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora42115
    2Newmarket42115
    3TNT40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Newmarket5TNT2
    Jan 27
    8:20P
    Newmarket0Aurora4
    Feb 02
    8:45P
    Aurora3Newmarket5
    Feb 04
    5:30P
    Aurora3TNT3
    Feb 09
    8:45P
    TNT2Newmarket2
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    TNT1Aurora5
  • Jan 19-Feb 13
    Series H

    Schomberg, 7th Place, 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg42026
    2Markham40133
    3Nobleking40133
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Markham2Schomberg2
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Nobleking2Schomberg6
    Jan 29
    2:30P
    Markham1Nobleking1
    Feb 04
    9:00P
    Schomberg3Markham1
    Feb 05
    3:45P
    Schomberg2Nobleking2
    Feb 13
    9:00P
    Nobleking2Markham2
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:50P
    TNT3Orillia6
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Orillia7TNT2
    Feb 26
    5:20P
    TNT3Orillia5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B , Loser of F, 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43017
    2Barrie 142204
    3Richmond Hill40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Newmarket4Richmond Hill4
    Feb 19
    6:15P
    Barrie 13Newmarket5
    Feb 22
    6:40P
    Richmond Hill2Barrie 15
    Feb 25
    4:30P
    Barrie 14Richmond Hill1
    Mar 01
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill4Newmarket7
    Mar 05
    6:40P
    Newmarket2Barrie 11
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, 2nd Place of H, 3rd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking43106
    2Markham42204
    3Bradford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Markham1Bradford0
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Bradford4Nobleking7
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Bradford2Markham6
    Feb 26
    2:30P
    Markham0Nobleking2
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Nobleking3Bradford4
    Mar 05
    4:30P
    Nobleking4Markham0
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G,

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora63217
    2Georgina62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    9:15P
    Aurora3Georgina1
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Georgina3Aurora3
    Feb 26
    4:00P
    Aurora2Georgina5
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Georgina4Aurora1
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Aurora3Georgina0
    Mar 05
    5:00P
    Georgina1Aurora3
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I, Winner L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Aurora2Orillia5
    Mar 10
    7:35P
    Orillia5Aurora2
    Mar 12
    5:20P
    Aurora3Orillia2
    Mar 16
    7:45P
    Orillia3Aurora0
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series N

    Winner of J, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket63217
    2Nobleking62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    9:15P
    Newmarket5Nobleking5
    Mar 09
    8:45P
    Nobleking3Newmarket4
    Mar 11
    6:15P
    Nobleking4Newmarket3
    Mar 12
    2:30P
    Newmarket5Nobleking6
    Mar 16
    8:45P
    Nobleking0Newmarket7
    Mar 19
    1:00P
    Newmarket3Nobleking2
  • Mar 20-Mar 30
    Series O

    Winner of M, Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Newmarket5Orillia4
    Mar 23
    8:45P
    Orillia4Newmarket2
    Mar 25
    1:30P
    Newmarket1Orillia4
    Mar 28
    8:45P
    Orillia4Newmarket1
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    NewmarketOrillia
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMA-YSG-6Jan 216:30 PMNewmarket Redmen5-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
MMA-YSH-5Jan 226:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-2Schomberg Red WingsTrisan Centre
MMA-YSF-1Jan 269:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-2Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MMA-YSH-6Jan 278:00 PMNobleking Knights2-6Schomberg Red WingsTrisan Centre
MMA-YSG-1Jan 278:20 PMNewmarket Redmen0-4Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MMA-YSF-2Jan 287:00 PMGeorgina Blaze5-3Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
MMA-YSH-3Jan 292:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-1Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
MMA-YSG-3Feb 028:45 PMAurora Tigers3-5Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MMA-YSG-5Feb 045:30 PMAurora Tigers3-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
MMA-YSH-2Feb 049:00 PMSchomberg Red Wings3-1Markham WaxersCentennial
MMA-YSH-4Feb 053:45 PMSchomberg Red Wings2-2Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
MMA-YSF-3Feb 059:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-5Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
MMA-YSG-4Feb 098:45 PMTNT Tornados2-2Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MMA-YSG-2Feb 137:30 PMTNT Tornados1-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
MMA-YSH-1Feb 139:00 PMNobleking Knights2-2Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
MMA-YSJ-6Feb 186:00 PMNewmarket Redmen4-4Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
MMA-YSK-1Feb 187:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-0Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
MMA-YSJ-3Feb 196:15 PMBarrie Colts 13-5Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MMA-YSL-1Feb 219:15 PMAurora Tigers3-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MMA-YSJ-2Feb 226:40 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-5Barrie Colts 1Allandale Rec (Red)
MMA-YSK-5Feb 228:00 PMBradford Bulldogs4-7Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
MMA-YSI-1Feb 228:50 PMTNT Tornados3-6Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MMA-YSL-2Feb 248:30 PMGeorgina Blaze3-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
MMA-YSJ-5Feb 254:30 PMBarrie Colts 14-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
MMA-YSI-2Feb 257:00 PMOrillia Terriers7-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MMA-YSK-3Feb 258:30 PMBradford Bulldogs2-6Markham WaxersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MMA-YSK-6Feb 262:30 PMMarkham Waxers0-2Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
MMA-YSL-3Feb 264:00 PMAurora Tigers2-5Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MMA-YSI-3Feb 265:20 PMTNT Tornados3-5Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MMA-YSL-4Mar 017:00 PMGeorgina Blaze4-1Aurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
MMA-YSJ-4Mar 019:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-7Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
MMA-YSL-5Mar 028:00 PMAurora Tigers3-0Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
MMA-YSK-2Mar 038:00 PMNobleking Knights3-4Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
MMA-YSK-4Mar 054:30 PMNobleking Knights4-0Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
MMA-YSL-6Mar 055:00 PMGeorgina Blaze1-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MMA-YSJ-1Mar 056:40 PMNewmarket Redmen2-1Barrie Colts 1East Bayfield (Purple)
MMA-YSN-2Mar 079:15 PMNewmarket Redmen5-5Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
MMA-YSM-1Mar 088:00 PMAurora Tigers2-5Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MMA-YSN-1Mar 098:45 PMNobleking Knights3-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MMA-YSM-2Mar 107:35 PMOrillia Terriers5-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
MMA-YSN-3Mar 116:15 PMNobleking Knights4-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MMA-YSN-4Mar 122:30 PMNewmarket Redmen5-6Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
MMA-YSM-3Mar 125:20 PMAurora Tigers3-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MMA-YSM-4Mar 167:45 PMOrillia Terriers3-0Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MMA-YSN-5Mar 168:45 PMNobleking Knights0-7Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MMA-YSN-6Mar 191:00 PMNewmarket Redmen3-2Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
MMA-YSO-1Mar 227:00 PMNewmarket Redmen5-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MMA-YSO-2Mar 238:45 PMOrillia Terriers4-2Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MMA-YSO-3Mar 251:30 PMNewmarket Redmen1-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MMA-YSO-4Mar 288:45 PMOrillia Terriers4-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MMA-YSO-5Mar 297:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 02, 3:51 AM, Next Update: Jun 12, 3:51 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, June 2, 2020 at 8:08 AM