Minor Atom A, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintMinor Atom A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series F

    5th Place vs 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket10
    Jan 28
    3:45P
    Newmarket6Richmond Hill0
    Jan 31
    6:15P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket8
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series G

    6th Place vs 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford33006
    2Nobleking30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    5:40P
    Nobleking0Bradford2
    Jan 28
    4:15P
    Bradford4Nobleking0
    Feb 04
    3:30P
    Nobleking0Bradford4
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series H

    7th place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia53206
    2Aurora52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    6:50P
    Aurora5Orillia2
    Jan 29
    1:00P
    Orillia3Aurora6
    Feb 04
    1:30P
    Aurora0Orillia4
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Orillia1Aurora0
    Feb 11
    1:30P
    Aurora2Orillia5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series I

    Loser OMHA C vs Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    Richmond Hill0East Gwillimbury6
    Feb 26
    5:30P
    East Gwillimbury8Richmond Hill0
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill2East Gwillimbury3
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A vs Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43017
    2Markham40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Aurora6Markham3
    Feb 21
    7:40P
    Markham2Aurora6
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Aurora2Markham2
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Markham3Aurora6
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B vs Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Nobleking41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Nobleking1Barrie2
    Feb 18
    4:15P
    Barrie1Nobleking2
    Feb 25
    4:30P
    Nobleking2Barrie7
    Feb 26
    11:30A
    Barrie3Nobleking0
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket44008
    2Orillia41302
    3Bradford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Newmarket4Orillia3
    Feb 18
    4:45P
    Newmarket6Bradford3
    Feb 21
    6:15P
    Bradford4Newmarket6
    Feb 26
    1:30P
    Bradford1Orillia2
    Feb 28
    6:15P
    Orillia2Newmarket4
    Mar 04
    3:30P
    Orillia3Bradford4
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I, Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury53117
    2Newmarket51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Newmarket3East Gwillimbury4
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury2Newmarket3
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Newmarket2East Gwillimbury3
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury4Newmarket4
    Mar 18
    1:00P
    Newmarket3East Gwillimbury5
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series N

    Winner of J, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Aurora0Barrie4
    Mar 10
    6:15P
    Barrie5Aurora2
    Mar 13
    6:30P
    Aurora0Barrie2
  • Mar 20-Mar 30
    Series O

    Winner of M vs Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53206
    2East Gwillimbury52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury4Barrie3
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Barrie2East Gwillimbury3
    Mar 26
    2:40P
    East Gwillimbury1Barrie5
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Barrie3East Gwillimbury0
    Mar 29
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury0Barrie3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MATA-YSG-1Jan 215:40 PMNobleking Knights0-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
MATA-YSF-1Jan 216:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-10Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
MATA-YSH-1Jan 246:50 PMAurora Tigers5-2Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
MATA-YSF-2Jan 283:45 PMNewmarket Redmen6-0Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
MATA-YSG-2Jan 284:15 PMBradford Bulldogs4-0Nobleking KnightsKing City
MATA-YSH-2Jan 291:00 PMOrillia Terriers3-6Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MATA-YSF-3Jan 316:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-8Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MATA-YSH-3Feb 041:30 PMAurora Tigers0-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MATA-YSG-3Feb 043:30 PMNobleking Knights0-4Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
MATA-YSH-4Feb 097:00 PMOrillia Terriers1-0Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
MATA-YSH-5Feb 111:30 PMAurora Tigers2-5Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MATA-YSK-1Feb 156:00 PMNobleking Knights1-2Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
MATA-YSL-6Feb 177:00 PMNewmarket Redmen4-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MATA-YSK-2Feb 184:15 PMBarrie Colts1-2Nobleking KnightsKing City
MATA-YSL-1Feb 184:45 PMNewmarket Redmen6-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
MATA-YSJ-1Feb 186:00 PMAurora Tigers6-3Markham Waxers Centennial
MATA-YSL-3Feb 216:15 PMBradford Bulldogs4-6Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MATA-YSJ-2Feb 217:40 PMMarkham Waxers 2-6Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
MATA-YSJ-3Feb 237:00 PMAurora Tigers2-2Markham Waxers Centennial
MATA-YSI-1Feb 2512:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-6East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MATA-YSK-3Feb 254:30 PMNobleking Knights2-7Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
MATA-YSK-4Feb 2611:30 AMBarrie Colts3-0Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
MATA-YSL-5Feb 261:30 PMBradford Bulldogs1-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MATA-YSI-2Feb 265:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles8-0Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
MATA-YSL-4Feb 286:15 PMOrillia Terriers2-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MATA-YSJ-4Feb 286:30 PMMarkham Waxers 3-6Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
MATA-YSI-3Mar 017:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MATA-YSL-2Mar 043:30 PMOrillia Terriers3-4Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
MATA-YSN-1Mar 076:00 PMAurora Tigers0-4Barrie ColtsMolson Centre
MATA-YSM-1Mar 077:00 PMNewmarket Redmen3-4East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MATA-YSN-2Mar 106:15 PMBarrie Colts5-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
MATA-YSM-2Mar 106:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles2-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Scotiabank)
MATA-YSN-3Mar 136:30 PMAurora Tigers0-2Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
MATA-YSM-3Mar 137:00 PMNewmarket Redmen2-3East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MATA-YSM-4Mar 166:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles4-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Scotiabank)
MATA-YSM-5Mar 181:00 PMNewmarket Redmen3-5East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MATA-YSO-1Mar 226:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles4-3Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
MATA-YSO-2Mar 247:00 PMBarrie Colts2-3East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MATA-YSO-3Mar 262:40 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-5Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
MATA-YSO-4Mar 277:00 PMBarrie Colts3-0East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
MATA-YSO-5Mar 296:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-3Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 23, 3:34 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,473 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, September 23, 2019 at 8:01 AM