Minor Peewee AA, 2015-2016 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintMinor PeeWee AA YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 22-Feb 18
    Series F

    6th Place, 8th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket861113
    2Innisfil852111
    3TNT80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    TNT3Newmarket8
    Jan 26
    7:45P
    Innisfil2Newmarket1
    Jan 28
    7:45P
    TNT1Innisfil3
    Jan 30
    2:00P
    Newmarket6TNT0
    Feb 01
    7:15P
    Newmarket4Innisfil0
    Feb 02
    7:30P
    Newmarket4TNT2
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Newmarket3Innisfil3
    Feb 11
    7:15P
    TNT2Newmarket5
    Feb 13
    4:00P
    Innisfil4TNT3
    Feb 14
    3:30P
    Innisfil6TNT1
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    TNT3Innisfil8
    Feb 18
    7:15P
    Innisfil1Newmarket7
  • Jan 22-Feb 18
    Series G

    5th Place, 7th Place, 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill842210
    2Georgina84319
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville81435
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    4:30P
    Georgina5Whitchurch-Stouffville4
    Jan 24
    1:30P
    Georgina2Richmond Hill6
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Richmond Hill5
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill2Georgina3
    Jan 31
    2:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Georgina3
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill2Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 06
    2:00P
    Georgina4Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill2Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill5Georgina3
    Feb 13
    3:00P
    Georgina0Richmond Hill4
    Feb 14
    5:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Richmond Hill1
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Georgina1
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA C, Last Place of F, Last PLace of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham44008
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3TNT40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    3:30P
    Markham6TNT0
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4TNT1
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Markham2Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Feb 27
    7:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Markham3
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    TNT4Markham5
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    TNT3Whitchurch-Stouffville5
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA B, 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    Georgina1Orillia2
    Feb 23
    7:45P
    Orillia3Georgina2
    Feb 25
    6:50P
    Georgina2Orillia4
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series J

    1st Place of F, 1st Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    12:00P
    Newmarket5Richmond Hill1
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill2Newmarket0
    Feb 27
    2:00P
    Newmarket4Richmond Hill1
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket4
  • Feb 19-Mar 03
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    1:00P
    Innisfil2Aurora5
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Aurora4Innisfil1
    Feb 27
    2:30P
    Innisfil4Aurora6
  • Feb 19-Mar 17
    Series L

    Winner of H, Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53206
    2Newmarket52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    6:45P
    Newmarket3Markham1
    Mar 06
    4:45P
    Markham1Newmarket0
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    Newmarket3Markham4
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Markham0Newmarket4
    Mar 13
    4:15P
    Newmarket1Markham3
  • Mar 04-Mar 17
    Series M

    Winner of I, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43017
    2Aurora40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Orillia2Aurora1
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Aurora2Orillia5
    Mar 12
    1:00P
    Orillia5Aurora5
    Mar 13
    4:00P
    Aurora2Orillia4
  • Mar 15-Mar 29
    Series N

    Winner of L, Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2Orillia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    7:30P
    Markham4Orillia1
    Mar 19
    7:15P
    Orillia1Markham2
    Mar 20
    3:50P
    Markham4Orillia2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-PG-MPAA-09Jan 234:30 PMGeorgina Blaze5-4Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
YS-PG-MPAA-05Jan 241:30 PMGeorgina Blaze2-6Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-PF-MPAA-06Jan 257:30 PMTNT Tornados3-8Newmarket RedmenHollingsworth
YS-PF-MPAA-05Jan 267:45 PMInnisfil Winterhawks2-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-PF-MPAA-02Jan 287:45 PMTNT Tornados1-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
YS-PG-MPAA-06Jan 297:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3-5Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
YS-PF-MPAA-10Jan 302:00 PMNewmarket Redmen6-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-PG-MPAA-01Jan 306:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-PG-MPAA-02Jan 312:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-3Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-PF-MPAA-01Feb 017:15 PMNewmarket Redmen4-0Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
YS-PF-MPAA-12Feb 027:30 PMNewmarket Redmen4-2TNT Tornados (Nottawasaga 2)
YS-PG-MPAA-10Feb 047:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS-PG-MPAA-11Feb 062:00 PMGeorgina Blaze4-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
YS-PF-MPAA-03Feb 087:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-PG-MPAA-12Feb 096:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS-PG-MPAA-03Feb 106:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars5-3Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-PF-MPAA-08Feb 117:15 PMTNT Tornados2-5Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-PG-MPAA-07Feb 133:00 PMGeorgina Blaze0-4Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-PF-MPAA-09Feb 134:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks4-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-PF-MPAA-11Feb 143:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks6-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-PG-MPAA-08Feb 145:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-PF-MPAA-04Feb 177:30 PMTNT Tornados3-8Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-PG-MPAA-04Feb 186:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-PF-MPAA-07Feb 187:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-7Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-QTRJ-MPAA-1Feb 2112:00 PMNewmarket Redmen5-1Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
YS-QTRK-MPAA-1Feb 211:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks2-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-QTRH-MPAA-3Feb 213:30 PMMarkham Waxers6-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-QTRI-MPAA-1Feb 214:00 PMGeorgina Blaze1-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-QTRK-MPAA-2Feb 237:00 PMAurora Tigers4-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-QTRH-MPAA-4Feb 237:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-QTRI-MPAA-2Feb 237:45 PMOrillia Terriers3-2Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-QTRH-MPAA-5Feb 256:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-0Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS-QTRI-MPAA-3Feb 256:50 PMGeorgina Blaze2-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-QTRJ-MPAA-2Feb 266:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-0Newmarket RedmenMagna (Scotiabank)
YS-QTRJ-MPAA-3Feb 272:00 PMNewmarket Redmen4-1Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-QTRK-MPAA-3Feb 272:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks4-6Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-QTRH-MPAA-2Feb 277:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-3Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-QTRH-MPAA-1Mar 027:00 PMTNT Tornados4-5Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-QTRJ-MPAA-4Mar 027:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-4Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-QTRH-MPAA-6Mar 037:00 PMTNT Tornados3-5Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS-SFL-MPAA-1Mar 056:45 PMNewmarket Redmen3-1Markham WaxersVillage
YS-SFL-MPAA-2Mar 064:45 PMMarkham Waxers1-0Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-SFM-MPAA-1Mar 066:30 PMOrillia Terriers2-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-SFM-MPAA-2Mar 078:00 PMAurora Tigers2-5Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
YS-SFL-MPAA-3Mar 098:00 PMNewmarket Redmen3-4Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-SFL-MPAA-4Mar 106:30 PMMarkham Waxers0-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Scotiabank)
YS-SFM-MPAA-3Mar 121:00 PMOrillia Terriers5-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-SFM-MPAA-4Mar 134:00 PMAurora Tigers2-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-SFL-MPAA-5Mar 134:15 PMNewmarket Redmen1-3Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-FN-MPAA-5Mar 167:30 PMMarkham Waxers4-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-FN-MPAA-2Mar 197:15 PMOrillia Terriers1-2Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-FN-MPAA-1Mar 203:50 PMMarkham Waxers4-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 13, 3:51 AM, Next Update: Jul 23, 3:51 AM
U12 U13 Minor Peewee AA Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 11:19 AM