Minor Atom A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAA-Q3-1Feb 136:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MAA-Q3-2Feb 162:10 PMInnisfil Winterhawks5-4East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
O-MAA-Q3-3Feb 206:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MAA-Q3-4Feb 231:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
O-MAA-Q3-5Feb 241:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MAA-Q3-6Feb 257:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)

Jan 21-Feb 20
Series H

7th Place VS 10th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MA-A18-H2Jan 263:00 PMMarkham Waxers1-2Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
YS-MA-A18-H1Feb 033:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-4Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-MA-A18-H3Feb 094:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-4Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-MA-A18-H4Feb 101:30 PMMarkham Waxers6-3Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-MA-A18-H5Feb 165:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
Jan 21-Feb 20
Series I

8th Place VS 9th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MA-A18-I1Jan 2712:00 PMAurora Tigers0-3Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MA-A18-I2Feb 056:30 PMGeorgina Blaze5-10Aurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
YS-MA-A18-I3Feb 1012:00 PMAurora Tigers2-3Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MA-A18-I4Feb 136:00 PMGeorgina Blaze5-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MA-A18-I5Feb 1712:00 PMAurora Tigers Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
Feb 15-Mar 06
Series J

Loser of OMHA A, Loser of H, Loser of G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MA-A19-J6Feb 231:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MA-A19-J5Feb 242:00 PMBarrie Colts TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-MA-A19-J2Feb 256:00 PMTNT Tornados Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MA-A19J1Feb 277:00 PMBarrie Colts Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
YS-MA-A19J4Mar 021:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MA-A19-J3Mar 0312:00 PMTNT Tornados Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
Feb 16-Mar 06
Series K

Loser of OMHA A, Loser of I, Winner of H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MA-A19K4Feb 166:30 PMAurora Tigers0-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-MA-A19K1Feb 173:15 PMOrillia Terriers3-6Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-MA-A19K3Feb 206:00 PMMarkham Waxers Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MA-A19K2Feb 241:30 PMMarkham Waxers Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-MA-A19K5Feb 266:30 PMOrillia Terriers Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-MA-A19K6Mar 046:00 PMAurora Tigers Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
Feb 16-Mar 06
Series L

Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MA-A19L5Feb 231:45 PMBradford Bulldogs King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MA-A19L1Feb 245:15 PMGeorgina Blaze Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-MA-A19L4Feb 286:30 PMKing Rebellion Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MA-A19L6Mar 0212:30 PMGeorgina Blaze King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MA-A19L2Mar 035:15 PMKing Rebellion Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-MA-A19L3Mar 066:30 PMBradford Bulldogs Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton

View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 8:15 AM