Novice A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NCA-Q3-1Feb 162:00 PMBarrie Colts1-5Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
O-NCA-Q3-2Feb 173:00 PMGeorgina Blaze7-0Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-NCA-Q3-3Feb 206:30 PMBarrie Colts Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
O-NCA-Q3-4Feb 233:30 PMGeorgina Blaze Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-NCA-Q3-5Feb 242:00 PMBarrie Colts Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NCA-Q4-1Feb 136:00 PMBradford Bulldogs0-5Innisfil WinterhawksStroud-Innisfil
O-NCA-Q4-2Feb 163:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-0Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-NCA-Q4-3Feb 196:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-NCA-Q4-4Feb 217:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-NCA-Q4-5Feb 242:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-NCA-Q4-6Feb 256:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NCAE-Q4-01Jan 296:15 PMMarkham Waxers8-0Newmarket Redmen AEMagna (Pfaff)
O-NCAE-Q4-02Feb 024:00 PMNewmarket Redmen AE0-10Markham WaxersCentennial
O-NCAE-Q4-03Feb 056:00 PMNewmarket Redmen AE0-17Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-NCAE-Q4-04Feb 077:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-6Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
O-NCAE-Q4-05Feb 103:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers5-0Newmarket Redmen AEMagna (Pfaff)
O-NCAE-Q4-06Feb 136:30 PMNewmarket Redmen AE0-9Markham WaxersCentennial
O-NCAE-Q4-07Feb 164:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-4Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-NCAE-Q4-08Feb 176:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-0Newmarket Redmen AERay Twinney (1)
O-NCAE-Q4-09Feb 196:00 PMNewmarket Redmen AE Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
O-NCAE-Q4-10Feb 206:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersCentennial
O-NCAE-Q4-11Feb 226:00 PMMarkham Waxers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
O-NCAE-Q4-12Feb 243:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Newmarket Redmen AEMagna (Pfaff)

Feb 10-Mar 06
Series I

2nd Place of OMHA D VS 3rd Place of OMHA A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-N-A-18I1Feb 161:45 PMOrillia Terriers2-5King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-N-A-18I2Feb 227:00 PMKing Rebellion Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-N-A-18I3Feb 2312:30 PMOrillia Terriers King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-N-A-18I4Feb 266:50 PMKing Rebellion Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
YS-N-A-18I5Mar 066:30 PMOrillia Terriers King RebellionKing City
Feb 10-Mar 06
Series J

3rd Place of OMHA C VS 2nd Place of OMHA C and loser of OMHA F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-N-A-18J1Feb 172:15 PMNewmarket Redmen White0-6Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-N-A-18J2Feb 235:15 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket Redmen WhiteMagna (Pfaff)
Feb 10-Mar 06
Series K

2nd Place of OMHA C VS 3rd Place of OMHA B and the loser of OMHA E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-N-18K1Feb 161:00 PMTNT Tornados3-6East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-N-18K2Feb 232:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
Feb 10-Mar 06
Series L

3rd Place of OMHA D VS 2nd Place of OMHA A if AE team returns will be a round robin

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-N-A-18L1Feb 164:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-2Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-N-A-18L2Feb 171:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-N-A-18L3Feb 242:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-N-A-18L4Mar 022:00 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-N-A-18L5Mar 032:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Markham WaxersMilliken Mills

View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 7:27 AM