Bantam MD, 2017-2018 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U14 & U15) Bantam MD Standings
Jump To:
Bantam MD Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Brampton 45s Black281945430.768102420.7088-1-1WON 1
2Barrie Colts281954420.75096500.6587-3-0WON 1
3Brampton 45s Gold281585350.62587540.6174-6-0WON 1
4Newmarket Redmen2814104320.57182590.5825-4-1WON 1
5Aurora Tigers2813105310.55461470.5655-4-1LOST 1
6Caledon Hawks281297310.55483680.5504-5-1LOST 2
7Bradford Bulldogs288146220.39371890.4442-5-3TIED 1
8Georgina Blaze286211130.232441030.2992-7-1WON 1
9Markham Waxers28126130.054441580.2180-10-0LOST 12

Bantam MD YS Consolation Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Mar 12
    Series I

    3rd Place of YS A VS 3rd Place of YS B VS 3rd Place of YS C VS 3rd Place of YS D VS 3rd Place of YS E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora870115
    2Newmarket84319
    3Bradford84319
    4Georgina81524
    5Markham81613
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Markham2Newmarket3
    Feb 20
    7:45P
    Bradford3Newmarket1
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Newmarket4Bradford0
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Bradford3Markham1
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Aurora3Newmarket0
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Aurora3Markham0
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Georgina1Newmarket2
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Aurora3Georgina1
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Markham2Bradford4
    Mar 04
    5:45P
    Bradford1Aurora1
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Newmarket4Markham1
    Mar 05
    9:30P
    Bradford0Georgina3
    Mar 06
    8:45P
    Georgina0Aurora2
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Newmarket1Georgina1
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Markham0Aurora7
    Mar 09
    9:10P
    Newmarket1Aurora2
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Georgina2Markham2
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Aurora3Bradford1
    Mar 11
    1:30P
    Georgina1Bradford4
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Markham5Georgina1
  • Mar 12-Mar 22
    Series J

    1st Place of Series I VS 4th Place of Series I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Georgina41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    7:15P
    Georgina0Aurora2
    Mar 16
    7:45P
    Aurora1Georgina2
    Mar 18
    3:55P
    Georgina0Aurora10
    Mar 20
    7:45P
    Aurora5Georgina1
  • Mar 12-Mar 23
    Series K

    2nd Place of Series I VS 3rd Place of Series I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    9:00P
    Bradford2Newmarket6
    Mar 20
    8:15P
    Newmarket4Bradford0
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    Bradford3Newmarket8
  • Mar 22-Apr 01
    Series L

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    8:30P
    Aurora5Newmarket3
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    Newmarket2Aurora4
    Mar 26
    8:30P
    Aurora3Newmarket1

Bantam MD YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st Place VS 3rd Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brampton Gold43106
    2Brampton Black43106
    3Markham40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    8:15P
    Markham2Brampton Black6
    Jan 31
    8:10P
    Brampton Gold1Brampton Black2
    Feb 03
    3:10P
    Brampton Black1Brampton Gold5
    Feb 05
    8:25P
    Markham3Brampton Gold7
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Brampton Black4Markham0
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Brampton Gold6Markham2
  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 4th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Georgina42204
    3Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    8:00P
    Barrie5Newmarket4
    Feb 04
    2:30P
    Barrie6Georgina0
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Georgina0Barrie1
    Feb 07
    9:30P
    Newmarket1Georgina2
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Newmarket3Barrie2
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    Georgina4Newmarket3
  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series C

    5th Place VS 6th Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledon43106
    2Aurora41124
    3Bradford40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    8:30P
    Caledon2Aurora6
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Aurora4Bradford4
    Jan 31
    9:30P
    Bradford4Caledon6
    Feb 04
    2:30P
    Bradford2Aurora2
    Feb 09
    8:15P
    Aurora2Caledon3
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Caledon4Bradford3
  • Feb 11-Feb 22
    Series D

    Winner of A VS Winner of B VS 2nd Place of Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie44008
    2Brampton Gold41302
    3Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:20P
    Brampton Gold2Aurora3
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Barrie5Brampton Gold2
    Feb 17
    5:40P
    Aurora0Barrie6
    Feb 20
    8:50P
    Aurora0Brampton Gold3
    Feb 21
    7:20P
    Brampton Gold3Barrie5
    Feb 22
    8:20P
    Barrie6Aurora1
  • Feb 11-Feb 23
    Series E

    Winner of C VS 2nd Place of A VS 2nd Place of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brampton Black42026
    2Caledon42115
    3Georgina40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Caledon1Brampton Black8
    Feb 17
    6:15P
    Georgina1Caledon3
    Feb 19
    8:10P
    Georgina1Brampton Black2
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Brampton Black2Georgina2
    Feb 22
    9:15P
    Brampton Black2Caledon2
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Caledon4Georgina2
  • Feb 22-Mar 11
    Series F

    Winner of D VS 2nd Place of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Caledon41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    7:40P
    Caledon5Barrie4
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Barrie6Caledon1
    Mar 04
    6:50P
    Caledon1Barrie5
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Barrie6Caledon2
  • Feb 22-Mar 11
    Series G

    Winner of E VS 2nd Place of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brampton Black43017
    2Brampton Gold40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Brampton Gold4Brampton Black4
    Mar 02
    8:35P
    Brampton Black3Brampton Gold1
    Mar 04
    5:10P
    Brampton Gold1Brampton Black4
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Brampton Black5Brampton Gold2
  • Mar 11-Apr 01
    Series H

    Winner of F VS Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie63217
    2Brampton Black62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Barrie5Brampton Black3
    Mar 21
    8:20P
    Brampton Black1Barrie2
    Mar 24
    1:00P
    Barrie0Brampton Black0
    Mar 26
    7:50P
    Brampton Black4Barrie1
    Mar 28
    8:00P
    Barrie1Brampton Black2
    Mar 29
    8:30P
    Brampton Black1Barrie5

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 3:13 AM, Next Update: Mar 01, 3:13 AM
(U14 & U15) Bantam MD Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 5:41 AM