Minor Atom AA, 2015-2016 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U10 & U11) Minor Atom AA Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Georgina Blaze301866420.70079440.6426-2-2WON 2
2Newmarket Redmen301794380.633100790.5596-2-2WON 1
3Richmond Hill Stars3018111370.61793640.5925-5-0LOST 1
4Markham Waxers3017103370.61797680.5885-4-1WON 1
5Barrie Colts3016122340.567102730.5834-4-2TIED 1
6Aurora Tigers3014133310.51794980.4905-5-0LOST 1
7TNT Tornados3011163250.41764730.4674-4-2WON 1
8Nobleking Knights306222140.233521070.3273-7-0LOST 3
9Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers304224120.200601350.3082-8-0LOST 2

Minor Atom AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2Georgina41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Markham2Georgina0
    Jan 24
    3:00P
    Georgina3Markham2
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Markham2Georgina1
    Jan 30
    5:45P
    Georgina0Markham2
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket53206
    2Richmond Hill52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    3:15P
    Richmond Hill2Newmarket3
    Jan 30
    2:00P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill2
    Jan 31
    3:15P
    Richmond Hill6Newmarket3
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Newmarket5Richmond Hill6
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket5

Minor Atom AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 22-Feb 18
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place, 8th Place, 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie851212
    2Aurora852111
    3TNT82337
    4Nobleking83417
    5Whitchurch-Stouffville81613
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    7:30P
    Aurora8Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Jan 24
    3:30P
    Barrie4Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Jan 24
    4:00P
    Aurora2TNT1
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    TNT5Nobleking2
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Nobleking0Aurora4
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Barrie6TNT2
    Jan 30
    2:40P
    Aurora4Barrie4
    Jan 30
    3:30P
    Nobleking1TNT1
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Aurora7Nobleking2
    Feb 03
    6:20P
    Nobleking1Barrie2
    Feb 06
    1:10P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Barrie3
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Aurora6
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Barrie2Nobleking5
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Nobleking6Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    TNT3Aurora2
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Nobleking2
    Feb 13
    1:20P
    TNT4Barrie4
    Feb 14
    2:00P
    TNT1Whitchurch-Stouffville6
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Barrie4Aurora3
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4TNT4
  • Feb 18-Mar 03
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA C, 5th Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Markham4
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Markham5Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Feb 28
    6:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Markham7
  • Feb 18-Mar 03
    Series H

    1st Place of F, 2nd Place F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53206
    2Aurora52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    6:10P
    Aurora5Barrie2
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Barrie4Aurora3
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Aurora3Barrie4
    Feb 27
    1:15P
    Barrie2Aurora3
    Feb 29
    6:30P
    Aurora1Barrie2
  • Feb 18-Mar 03
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA A, 3rd Place F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    4:30P
    Georgina3TNT2
    Feb 28
    1:00P
    TNT1Georgina4
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Georgina5TNT1
  • Feb 18-Mar 03
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B, 4th Place F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2Nobleking30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    2:00P
    Nobleking3Richmond Hill7
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill4Nobleking1
    Feb 27
    12:30P
    Nobleking2Richmond Hill5
  • Mar 03-Mar 17
    Series K

    Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2Barrie41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    4:15P
    Barrie2Markham4
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Markham3Barrie4
    Mar 12
    4:00P
    Barrie3Markham4
    Mar 13
    1:00P
    Markham4Barrie0
  • Mar 03-Mar 17
    Series L

    Winner of I, Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Georgina41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill2Georgina1
    Mar 07
    6:15P
    Georgina1Richmond Hill5
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill0Georgina1
    Mar 12
    2:30P
    Georgina2Richmond Hill3
  • Mar 17-Mar 29
    Series M

    Winner of K, Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53206
    2Richmond Hill52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    6:30P
    Markham1Richmond Hill2
    Mar 19
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill3Markham0
    Mar 20
    3:00P
    Markham3Richmond Hill1
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill0Markham2
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Markham1Richmond Hill0

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 20, 3:26 AM.
(U10 & U11) Minor Atom AA Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(4,160 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 2:08 PM